An AIDS-stricken woman becomes a leader in the struggle to educate people about the disease and its prevention.
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Sound | David Shire | Original Music Composer |
Production | Joel Thurm | Casting |
Camera | Scott Andrew Ressler | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Charles Bornstein | Editor |
Editing | Sidney Wolinsky | Editor |
Writing | Deborah Joy LeVine | Writer |
Directing | Tom McLoughlin | Director |
Sound | Lori Slomka | Music Editor |
Production | Jack Grossbart | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Joan Barnett | Executive Producer |
Art | Lynda Burbank | Set Decoration |
Sound | Phil Norden | Sound Editor |
Directing | Richard Peter Schroer | First Assistant Director |
Production | Linda L. Kent | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Jeremy Hoenack | Recording Supervision |
Sound | Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Wightman | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Diane Durant | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Beecher Tomlinson | Special Effects |
Sound | Pud Cusack | Boom Operator |
Sound | David M. Weishaar | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Don Devine | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Davidson | Costume Design |
Camera | Robert J. Babin | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Araya Jensen | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Kevin Milburn | Property Master |
Camera | Paul Threlkeld | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Jacob Goldstein | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Barbara Gerard | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Don Estes | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Robert Bennett Steinhauer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robert Bennett Steinhauer | Line Producer |
Directing | David Fudge | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Dempsey | Makeup Artist |
Art | Glenda Ganis | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul A. McKay | Hairstylist |
Art | Paul Mancuso | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Ingeborg Larson | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Montefusco | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Rob Gerstner | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Terrance W. Hall | Gaffer |
Camera | Susan Pollack | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Maria Martin | Casting Associate |
Production | Greg Steele | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Pedersen | Costumer |
Editing | Paula S. Vannucci | Assistant Editor |