Marine Sgt. Brandon Beckett, son of the U.S. Marine Corps' deadliest sniper, Thomas Beckett, must turn to his father's former protégé (Billy Zane) to track down and kill a mysterious sniper before he kills his next target.
Directing | Robyn Aronstam | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Michael Frost Beckner | Characters |
Production | David Wicht | Producer |
Production | Thomas Becker | Co-Producer |
Production | Christa Schamberger | Local Casting |
Writing | Crash Leyland | Characters |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Production | Vlokkie Gordon | Co-Producer |
Production | J.S. Cardone | Executive Producer |
Sound | Marcus Trumpp | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Claudio Fäh | Director |
Production | Claudio Fäh | Producer |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Director of Photography |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Jörg Westerkamp | Co-Producer |
Writing | John Fasano | Screenplay |
Writing | John Fasano | Story |
Writing | Ross Helford | Story |
Editing | William Flicker | Editor |
Sound | Mark Sayfritz | Original Music Composer |
Art | Shane Bunce | Production Design |
Sound | Jason Schmid | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jason Schmid | Sound Supervisor |
Camera | Emanuele Salvatore | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Press | Prosthetics |
Editing | Andrew Drapkin | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Luke Guidici | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Stephen Webster | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Sonja Nyman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eric Raber | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Raber | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Aubrey Lovett | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | P.J. Foley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Wolf | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Lisle Engle | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Monique Reymond | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Cyryl Koshyk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Marisa Sonemann-Turner | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Lars Cox | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Darrin Roberts | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nina Heyns | Line Producer |
Sound | Maggie Rodford | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Drury | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Bitters | Pyrotechnician |
Sound | Steve LeSieur | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | J.J. Le Roux | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Charles Sijaji | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Gerhard van der Heever | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Derek Power | Executive Producer |
Camera | Blid Alsbirk | Still Photographer |
Crew | Waldemar Coetsee | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jordan Shade | Stunts |
Directing | Isabel Martens | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Peter du Plessis | Gaffer |
Art | Amanda Scholtz | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaco Snyman | Prosthetics |
Art | Karel Flint | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Hofmeyr | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Slabbert | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Corry Turner | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jeanne Henn | Property Master |
Camera | Mark Davidson | Key Grip |
Production | Grant David Cinnamon | Location Manager |
Production | Dale Townsend | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Pierre Retief | Stunts |
Sound | Jesse Dodd | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Caera O'Shaughnessy | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Thomas Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Thomas Brown | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mark Cooksey | Focus Puller |
Crew | Pete Smith | Armorer |
Crew | Themba Nyawuza | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne Giles | Stunts |
Sound | Peggy Blum | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Mark Van Zyl | Stunts |
Crew | Lunga Buthelezi | Stunts |
Crew | Thulani Mahlangu | Stunts |
Crew | Thokozane Dludlu | Stunts |
Crew | Maxwell Tshabalala | Stunts |
Crew | Cyril Sibeko | Stunts |
Crew | Sipho Jwara | Stunts |
Crew | Andile Mnqoba | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mahlangu | Stunts |
Crew | Samson Mabuza | Stunts |
Crew | Sonnyboy Ndlovu | Stunts |
Crew | Petros Muchabela | Stunts |
Crew | Xolela Shenxane | Stunts |
Crew | Khosto Mashingo | Stunts |
Crew | Lerato Sekati | Stunts |
Crew | Lebohang Noah | Stunts |
Crew | Khulani Mokwena | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Van Heerden | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Lewis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Thami Mndaweni | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Zizo Mbambo | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Warren Burley | ADR Mixer |