Trevor is 'between jobs'. He spends his days avoiding his nagging heifer of a wife by hiding out in his allotment shed and painting figurines for his wargames with his agoraphobic friend, Graham, and dreaming of his heroic alter-ego, the battle mage Casimir the Destroyer. When Mr Parsons, one of the other allotment tenants, petitions to have Trevor removed from his disgrace of a plot (he's not there to grow stuff!) an argument ensues that leaves Trevor with a corpse to hide. Unfortunately, this untimely accident coincides with the zombie apocalypse and Mr Parsons' return is just the beginnings of Trevor's problems. More pressing is whether or not he should try and save his wife and her beautiful best friend, who both he and Graham have a thing for.
Sound | Reinhard Besser | Original Music Composer |
Production | Reinhard Besser | Executive Producer |
Directing | Drew Cullingham | Director |
Writing | Drew Cullingham | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Peel | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Nicholas David Lean | Producer |
Production | Nicholas David Lean | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicholas David Lean | Line Producer |
Camera | Stephen Murphy | Director of Photography |
Camera | Gareth Gatrell | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sallyann Short | Costume Designer |
Production | Greg Day | Publicist |
Directing | Mike Higgins | First Assistant Director |
Production | Colin Murtagh | Extras Casting |
Production | Walter Mair | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Adrian Atkinson | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Goodall | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Wayne Reay | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ella Noble-Jones | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Pat Wintersgill | Executive Producer |
Camera | Steve Gilbert | Key Grip |
Camera | Thomas Nicholson | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Christopher B Broomfield | Electrician |
Lighting | Leo Olesker | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Jamie Long | Set Medic |
Production | James Fisher | Producer |
Lighting | Matt Markham | Gaffer |
Production | Dom Williams | Executive Producer |
Production | Dom Williams | Associate Producer |
Production | Dom Williams | Casting Director |
Art | Júlia Ventura | Set Decoration |
Editing | Filipe Fernandes | Colorist |
Editing | Stephen Hedley | Editor |
Camera | Filippo Maso | Clapper Loader |
Art | Chris Clayton | Production Design |
Art | Chris Clayton | Set Designer |
Art | Madeau Christo | Art Direction |
Directing | Liza Bolton | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cichon | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Lucy Noble | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Calum Nardone | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Nixon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maisie Palmer | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Madeau Christou | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Marcos Cardós Villanueva | Boom Operator |
Crew | James Priddle | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Stuart Priddle | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Alex Legg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | James Lambert-Martin | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Hill | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Darren J. Power | Music Editor |
Crew | Jack Fisher | In Memory Of |
Crew | Matt Palmer | In Memory Of |