Shanghai Noon

Shanghai Noon (2000)

The old west meets the far east.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Comedy, Western
  • Release Date: 2000-05-26
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2413 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Roger Birnbaum Productions
  • Production Country: Hong Kong, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 2,413 Ratings
6.6 77 80%

Summary

Chon Wang, a clumsy imperial guard trails Princess Pei Pei when she is kidnapped from the Forbidden City and transported to America. Wang follows her captors to Nevada, where he teams up with an unlikely partner, outcast outlaw Roy O'Bannon, and tries to spring the princess from her imprisonment.

Shanghai Noon Trailer

Watch Shanghai Noon Online

Shanghai Noon is not available for streaming at this moment.

Shanghai Noon Photos

Writing Miles Millar Screenplay
Production Jonathan Glickman Producer
Production Gary Barber Producer
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Writing Alfred Gough Screenplay
Production Jackie Chan Executive Producer
Editing Richard Chew Editor
Production Solon So Chi-Hung Executive Producer
Directing Tom Dey Director
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Production Willie Chan Chi-Keung Executive Producer
Camera Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Art Corran Brownlee Storyboard Artist
Production Matthew Barry Casting
Production Nancy Green-Keyes Casting
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Design
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Production Ned Dowd Co-Producer
Production Jules Daly Co-Producer
Art Peter J. Hampton Production Design
Production Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Production Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
Editing Billy Weber Additional Editing
Crew Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Art Jeff Ginn Supervising Art Director
Art Bryony Foster Set Decoration
Art Stephen C. Peterman Leadman
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Leadman
Art Rand Sagers Assistant Art Director
Art Susan Turner Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie McGovern Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Crew Diana C. Weng Dialogue Coach
Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Editing Kevin Nolting Associate Editor
Sound John LaSalandra Music Editor
Sound Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tim Chau Sound Designer
Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Sound Jim Brookshire Sound Editor
Sound Doug Jackson Sound Editor
Sound Nils C. Jensen Sound Editor
Sound David Kern Sound Editor
Sound Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor
Sound Ann L. Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark A. Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Horner ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Schmidt ADR Mixer
Sound Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer
Sound Brad Hillman ADR Mixer
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Art Jimmy Chow Property Master
Camera Randy Tambling Key Grip
Lighting Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Camera Monty Montgomerie Best Boy Grip
Lighting Gordon Schmidt Best Boy Electric
Art Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master
Art David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master
Production Andrew Francis Fenady Production Supervisor
Production Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator
Directing Michelle Fitzpatrick Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Franca Vaccaro First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Li Po-Lin Hairstylist
Camera Paul Edwards "A" Camera Operator
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dean Heselden Second Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor
Camera Armin Matter "B" Camera Operator
Camera Timothy Robin Spencer First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mick Lipohar Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kevin Haverty Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Production April A. Janow Production Accountant
Production Jill Hahn First Assistant Accountant
Production Abraham Park Post Production Accountant
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
Production Louise Mackiewicz Extras Casting
Crew Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Marny Eng Stunt Double
Crew Trish Schill Stunts
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Crew Marny Eng Stunts
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Crew Andy Cheng Stunts