A group of delinquents are sent to clean the Blackwell Hotel but little do they know reclusive psychopath Jacob Goodnight has holed away in the rotting hotel. When one of the teens is captured, those who remain band together to survive against the brutal killer.
Production | Matt Carroll | Executive Producer |
Art | Michael Rumpf | Production Design |
Camera | Ben Nott | Director of Photography |
Production | Richard Clendinnen | Line Producer |
Production | Jed Blaugrund | Producer |
Production | Sharlotte Blake | Producer |
Production | Joel Simon | Producer |
Production | John Sacchi | Producer |
Directing | Gregory Dark | Director |
Art | Adam Head | Art Direction |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Production | Vince McMahon | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Editing | Scott Richter | Editor |
Production | Jason Constantine | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Antoinette O'Neill | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Jennifer Leacey | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Sound | Jonathan Miller | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Mara Kelly | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Rachael O'Brien | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Andreas Wanda | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Daniel Clark | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Richard Kitting | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Julian Parry | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Dan Maxwell | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Melissa Elliott | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Sheehan | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martin Wiseman | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Anthos Simon | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Ian Thomson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Shawn London | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kent Boswell | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca-Jane Smith | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jason England | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Randy Babajtis | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Roland Carati | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Annalise Kurinsky | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Andrew Hellen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Brian Shows | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Art | Matthew Putland | Property Master |
Crew | Daniel Brown | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Georgiana Ramsland | Music Editor |
Writing | Dan Madigan | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca-Jane Smith | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Zeke Richardson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Susan Pusateri | Foley |
Sound | Jake Eberle | Sound Designer |
Editing | Mandy Jacobs | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Tim Allen | Set Dresser |
Editing | Frank Roman | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Geoffrey O'Brien | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Gillian Butler | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jerry Gilbert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mike Sparks | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Peter McEvoy | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Scott Stewart | Location Manager |
Editing | Robb Sullivan | Additional Editor |
Editing | Frank Roman | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | James Renfroe | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael T. Forrest | Online Editor |
Editing | Marc Fisher | Online Editor |
Production | Abdul-Majeed Moulvi | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Sean Aston | Grip |
Lighting | Mick O'Brien | Gaffer |
Camera | Duncan Scott | Focus Puller |
Crew | Lee Adamson | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Clancy Beck | Stunt Double |
Crew | Renee Bowen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bradd Buckley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Raelene Chapman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Haydn Dalton | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mitch Deans | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Kuzelicki | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott McLean | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sheree Swords | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alicia Aguilera | Compositor |
Crew | Tate Arbon | Compositor |
Crew | Dominic Bean | Compositor |
Crew | Jason Billington | Compositor |
Crew | Baris Caglar | Compositor |
Crew | Angus Cameron | Compositor |
Crew | Chris Davies | Compositor |
Crew | Brad Dunn | Compositor |
Crew | Simon Dye | Compositor |
Crew | Nicky Farnsworth | Compositor |
Crew | Paul Freeman | Compositor |
Crew | Matt Greig | Compositor |
Crew | Richard David Hall | Compositor |
Crew | Jamie Hediger | Compositor |
Crew | Howard Hill | Compositor |
Crew | Michelle Hunt | Compositor |
Crew | Shelly Morrow | Compositor |
Crew | Mark Nettleton | Compositor |
Crew | Matthew M. North | Compositor |
Crew | Alexandra Papavramides | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gerard Benjamin Pierre | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Loren Robinson | Compositor |
Crew | Daniel Sunwoo | Compositor |
Crew | Kim Tobin | Compositor |
Crew | Randy Vellacott | Compositor |
Crew | Sandeep Vengsarkar | Compositor |
Crew | Koji Yamaguchi | Compositor |
Crew | Jamie Wood | Compositor |
Crew | Takahiro Suzuki | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Craig Clarke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jason Constantine | Co-Producer |
Production | Jed Blaugrund | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | John Sacchi | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Baird | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Hair Designer |
Directing | Scott Lovelock | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Grant Lehmann | Special Effects |
Crew | Sam Elia | Stunts |