When the rumored whereabouts of Osama bin Laden are revealed, the CIA readies a team of seasoned U.S. Navy SEALs for the mission of a lifetime. Despite inconclusive evidence that bin Laden is inside the compound, and ignoring the possible ramifications of an unannounced attack on Pakistani soil, the Pentagon orders the attack. The SEAL Team bands together to complete their mission of justice in a riveting final showdown.
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Directing | John Stockwell | Director |
Directing | Susan E. Fiore | First Assistant Director |
Production | Tony Mark | Producer |
Production | Meghan O'Hara | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Fred Tepper | VFX Artist |
Production | Vivek Singhania | Producer |
Production | Phillip B. Goldfine | Executive Producer |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Camera | Peter A. Holland | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jackie Johnson | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mark A. Rozett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Mauer | Foley Mixer |
Art | Rosario Provenza | Art Direction |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Guy Barnes | Production Design |
Art | Wendy Ozols-Barnes | Set Decoration |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Producer |
Sound | Steven Avila | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steven Utt | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Tait Fletcher | Stunts |
Writing | Kendall Lampkin | Writer |
Production | Jenn Lee | Production Executive |
Production | Zev Foreman | Producer |
Production | Kristen Rakes | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Mathieu Reid | Color Timer |
Art | David D. Baumann | Property Master |
Directing | Mara Herdmann | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Shedd | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Justin T. Williams | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Kimberlee Loop | VFX Artist |
Crew | Allegro Hopkins | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Phil Hadaway | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleah Ames | Set Costumer |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Carl S.G. Moore | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Ben Callahan | Editor |
Art | Severino Gonzales | Leadman |
Sound | Alexander Pugh | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Turtle O'Toole | Camera Operator |
Camera | Christopher TJ McGuire | Camera Operator |
Crew | J.D. Hicks | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Lee Meltzer | Publicist |
Sound | Matt Salib | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Allison Bader | Casting Associate |
Editing | Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Sound | Bayard Carey | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | James Lesage | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Roger Morris | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brett Becker | Boom Operator |
Art | Jeremy Chiordi | Set Dresser |
Art | Greg Davidson | Set Dresser |
Art | Duprelon Tizdale | Greensman |
Production | Derek M. Chavez | Production Secretary |
Sound | Kate Sheil | Foley Editor |
Production | Lorrie Latham | Extras Casting |
Sound | Dara Singh | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Linda R. Gore | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mollie Kimball Whitson | Key Costumer |
Production | Lucy Kim Robertson | Production Accountant |
Camera | David E. Van Houten | Epk Producer |
Directing | Raj Acharya | Second Unit Director |
Art | Alan Chao | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Monty Bass | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Prince Shah | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Farnand | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Lawrence Tolle | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Shawn Caffrey | Painter |
Sound | Dave Leffel | ADR Recordist |
Production | Marissa M. Gonzales | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Danielle Stiner | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Dogan Can Gundogdu | Main Title Designer |