Unjustly accused of staging a spooky practical joke complete with ghosts, Daphne, Velma, Fred and Shaggy are suspended from Coolsville High. To clear their names, they team up to solve the supernatural mystery…and head straight into nonstop laughs and adventure.
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Brian Levant | Director |
Production | Brian Levant | Producer |
Crew | Wilt Henderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Harriet Greenspan | Casting |
Camera | Jan Kiesser | Director of Photography |
Production | Brian J. Gilbert | Producer |
Production | Sean Cossey | Casting |
Art | Brentan Harron | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Mark A.Z. Dippé | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Echallier | Makeup Effects Designer |
Writing | Daniel Altiere | Writer |
Writing | Steven Altiere | Writer |
Sound | Mark A. Rozett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Mauer | Foley Mixer |
Production | Stuart Aikins | Casting |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Carl Mason | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Steven Avila | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steven Avila | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Sound Designer |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steven Utt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Jules Stewart | Script Supervisor |
Production | Chris Foss | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Chris Foss | Line Producer |
Camera | Karl Herrmann | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Derrick Garland | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Art | Victoria Söderholm | Set Decoration |
Art | Tyler Bishop Harron | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Main | Costume Design |
Art | Dean McQuillen | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kelly Vandever | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Valentine Pavuls | Property Master |
Camera | Ed Araquel | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Timothy Hedgecock | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Bob Dennett | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Darren McLean | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Darren Marcoux | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Dylan Dowd | Greensman |
Sound | Alexander Pugh | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Shaffer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bryon Speller | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Junichi Hosoi | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Mark McQuillen | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Sean Madsen | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Eric Osmond | Editor |
Editing | Travis Dultz | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kieran Humphries | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Peter V. Ware | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | James Kozier | Special Effects |
Lighting | Rory Soderman | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Jan Kikumoto | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Woodley | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | John Kuchera | Key Grip |
Directing | Karin Behrenz | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Michele MacInnes | Production Office Coordinator |
Production | Melyssa Rose | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | April Boyes | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Stephen J. McKnight | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paul Arnel | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | David Kershaw | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Moira Fentum | Costumer |
Art | Laura Schneider | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Ken Brooker | Location Manager |
Sound | Roderick Matte | Boom Operator |
Sound | Doug Latislaw | ADR Mixer |
Art | D. Martin Myatt | Props |
Crew | Ron Kozier | Special Effects |
Production | Karen Pelrine | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Lemay | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Adriene Wyse | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Carrie Wilson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Darcy Woodley | Animal Wrangler |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Chretien | Costumer |
Directing | Josy Capkun | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Park Min-su | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | David Manske | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Paulette Nelson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Sylvia Pranaitis | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Ian Tarasoff | Utility Sound |
Sound | Zac Anderson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kyle Tilbury | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Sue Gates | Colorist |
Crew | Sean P. Aislabie | Craft Service |
Production | Paul Russell | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Natasha Tony | Extras Casting |
Sound | Lars Ekstrom | Sound Mixer |
Production | Jane Mason | Production Accountant |
Art | Roger Busque | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Dave Byerley | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Caleb Easter | Foley Editor |