After going their separate ways, Scooby-Doo, Shaggy, Velma, Daphne, and Fred reunite to investigate the ghost of Moonscar the pirate on a haunted bayou island, but it turns out the swashbuckler's spirit isn't the only creepy character on the island. The sleuths also meet up with cat creatures and zombies... and it looks like for the first time in their lives, these ghouls might actually be real.
Writing | Joseph Barbera | Characters |
Writing | William Hanna | Characters |
Crew | Don Messick | In Memory Of |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Consultant |
Art | Henrik Tamm | Other |
Visual Effects | James T. Walker | Animation Director |
Crew | Iwao Takamoto | Creative Consultant |
Directing | Jim Stenstrum | Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Alvarez | Animation Director |
Production | Brian A. Miller | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Kris Zimmerman | Other |
Sound | Jim Hearn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jim Hearn | ADR Editor |
Art | Andrew Gentle | Background Designer |
Writing | Davis Doi | Story |
Production | Davis Doi | Supervising Producer |
Visual Effects | Lance Falk | Modeling |
Writing | Glenn Leopold | Screenplay |
Writing | Glenn Leopold | Story |
Writing | Glenn Leopold | Lyricist |
Sound | Stephan Jenkins | Songs |
Production | Ken Duer | Production Supervisor |
Production | Collette Sunderman | Casting |
Art | Mario Piluso | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Rick Hinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tim Iverson | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Cosmo Anzilotti | Producer |
Art | Lane Raichert | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Jean MacCurdy | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Vaughn Tada | Character Designer |
Directing | Hiroshi Aoyama | Director |
Directing | Kazumi Fukushima | Director |
Sound | Michael Jiron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Gedemer | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Steven Bramson | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Steven Bramson | Conductor |
Production | Diana Ritchey | Production Manager |
Sound | David Slonaker | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Editing | Trent Johnson | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Kiyoshi Nakamura | Animation Director |
Art | Derek Carter | Background Designer |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Tohru Ishida | Assistant Director |
Art | Scott Hill | Prop Designer |
Production | Haven Alexander | Production Supervisor |
Production | Clive Nakayashiki | Production Supervisor |
Production | Liza-Ann Warren | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Production | Victoria McCollum | Associate Producer |
Editing | Paul Douglas | Editor |
Crew | Takashi Maekawa | Special Effects |
Crew | Isao Yamamoto | Special Effects |
Art | Andrew Phillipson | Other |
Visual Effects | Yoshishige Kosako | Animation Director |
Production | Howard Schwartz | Production Supervisor |
Art | Al Gmuer | Other |
Art | Mannix Bennett | Other |
Art | Lori Hanson | Painter |
Editing | Pat Foley | Additional Editing |
Production | Joe Sandusky | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Frazier | Music Editor |
Production | Andy Lewis | Production Manager |
Editing | Cheryl Campsmith | Online Editor |
Production | Joanne Halcon | Production Accountant |
Editing | Jamy Huang | Other |
Art | Steve Swaja | Prop Designer |
Art | Adrian Gonzales | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Kerry Iverson | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Kerry Iverson | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kunio Shimamura | Animation Director |
Art | Armando Carrillo | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Bobby Scott | Background Designer |
Art | Bill Williams | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Paula LaFond | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Mordecai Brown | Character Designer |
Art | Lee Go | Prop Designer |
Art | Bonnie Callahan | Other |
Art | Brendan Eaton | Other |
Art | Craig Gardner | Other |
Art | Charles E. Pickens | Other |
Art | Matthew Somma | Other |
Sound | Ben Raleigh | Music |
Sound | Brad Hargreaves | Songs |
Sound | Kevin Cadogan | Songs |
Sound | Arion Salazar | Songs |
Sound | Tom Snow | Music |
Sound | Richard Mouser | Music Producer |
Sound | Steve Isaacs | Songs |
Sound | Steve Isaacs | Music Producer |
Sound | Sven Shenar | Songs |
Sound | Sven Shenar | Music Producer |
Sound | Kelly Castro | Songs |
Sound | Kelly Castro | Music Producer |
Sound | Chris Cano | Songs |
Sound | Chris Cano | Music Producer |
Sound | Rob Brown | Songs |
Sound | Rob Brown | Music Producer |
Sound | Stephen DePace | Music Consultant |
Sound | Ruth Oroshnik | Orchestrator |
Sound | Michael Patterson | Orchestrator |
Editing | Harry NIckelson | Other |
Art | Nelda Ridley | Painter |
Production | Shu-Bee Lee | Production Coordinator |
Sound | David Mook | Music |
Production | Julianne Humbert | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Vincent Giusette | Foley Artist |
Editing | William DeBoer, Jr. | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Lu Palazzola | Negative Cutter |
Sound | William Olson | Sound Recordist |
Production | Michael Diaz | Production Assistant |
Production | Sharra Gage | Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Melcombe | Production Assistant |
Production | Linda Moore | Production Assistant |
Production | Barbara Bartz | Production Assistant |
Production | Nancy Grimaldi | Production Assistant |
Crew | Amy E. Wagner | Other |
Production | Athena Christianakis | Administration |
Production | Maria Womack | Administration |