Saw X

Saw X (2023)

Witness the return of Jigsaw.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2023-09-26
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 1213 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Twisted Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3
From 1,213 Ratings
6.6

Summary

Between the events of 'Saw' and 'Saw II', a sick and desperate John Kramer travels to Mexico for a risky and experimental medical procedure in hopes of a miracle cure for his cancer, only to discover the entire operation is a scam to defraud the most vulnerable. Armed with a newfound purpose, the infamous serial killer returns to his work, turning the tables on the con artists in his signature visceral way through devious, deranged, and ingenious traps.

Saw X Trailer

Watch Saw X Online

You can now watch Saw X online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $5.99 SD
  • $19.99 4K
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $19.99 4K
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $6.99 HD
  • $6.99 SD
  • Saw X Photos

    Production James Wan Executive Producer
    Writing James Wan Original Film Writer
    Production Leigh Whannell Executive Producer
    Writing Leigh Whannell Original Film Writer
    Production Mark Burg Producer
    Production Oren Koules Producer
    Sound Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
    Directing Kevin Greutert Director
    Editing Kevin Greutert Editor
    Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
    Production Daniel J. Heffner Executive Producer
    Camera Nick Matthews Director of Photography
    Camera Nick Matthews "A" Camera Operator
    Writing Josh Stolberg Writer
    Art Anthony R. Stabley Production Design
    Sound David Rose Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Todd Rex Makeup Artist
    Art Todd Rex Sculptor
    Production Vanessa Valdez Production Assistant
    Crew Philip Stilman Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Wade Makeup Artist
    Crew Gustavo Hernández Driver
    Writing Pete Goldfinger Writer
    Crew Omar Ayala Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jon Campfens Visual Effects Producer
    Production Carrie Morrow Unit Production Manager
    Crew Alejandro García Driver
    Crew Michael R. Perry Thanks
    Visual Effects Eduardo Quiroz Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Ozzy Alvarez Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Justin Raleigh Prosthetic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Justin Raleigh Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Camera Manuel Huitrón Steadicam Operator
    Art Devorah Galván Caballero Property Master
    Sound Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Adam Stein Sound Designer
    Sound Adam Stein Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Rudy Michael Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Alejandro Bolaños Still Photographer
    Production Ketura Kestin Executive Producer
    Sound Jorge Juárez Horta Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Juan Carlos López Boom Operator
    Production Kym Crepin Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Beau Parsons Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Román Hernández Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Juan Pablo Rincón Casting
    Sound Bryson Cassidy Dialogue Editor
    Sound Bryson Cassidy ADR Editor
    Sound Bryson Cassidy ADR Supervisor
    Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Malinalli Contreras Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Malinalli Contreras Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Sandra Richard Digital Compositor
    Crew Elizabeth Rowin Thanks
    Production Mindy Sheldon Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Kelsey Berk Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Oscar Garcia Driver
    Crew Cynthia R. Woodard Thanks
    Sound Jeremy Laing Dialogue Editor
    Art Arturo Palafox Painter
    Sound Matt Thibideau Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Kemal Ally VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Ayumi Funatsu Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jason Kozsurek Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jef Lonn Digital Compositor
    Sound Simon Miminis Music Editor
    Visual Effects Wilson Ho Digital Compositor
    Crew Alfredo Nonato Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Victoria Beard Music Supervisor
    Editing Hugo Hahn Additional Editor
    Production Juan Salvador Melgoza Accountant
    Production Sarah R. Santos Attorney
    Editing Kyle Campbell Online Editor
    Art Evan Yarbrough Storyboard Artist
    Directing Renan Bendersky First Assistant Director
    Production Ulrich Maier Producer
    Art Corinne Fortunato Sculptor
    Sound Ehren Pfeifer ADR Recordist
    Lighting Raúl Palacios Best Boy Electrician
    Art Dorian Cleavenger Concept Artist
    Crew Checo Zaidman Stand In
    Editing Karen Espinal Additional Editor
    Directing Luis Román Hernández Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Edgar Luzanilla Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Edgar Luzanilla "B" Camera Operator
    Editing Rocío Ribeiro Mendonça Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Justin Michael Patterson Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jorge Canales On Set Dresser
    Art Jorge Iván Sanders Property Master
    Production Derek B. Griffith Researcher
    Crew Nathan Eli Tschauner Stunt Double
    Sound Dave Marcel Foley Recordist
    Camera Vanessa Marcano First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jimena Tenorio Costume Design
    Visual Effects Simon Han Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Steve Forner First Assistant Editor
    Directing Daniel Flores Second Assistant Director
    Sound Trino Madriz ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects John Mateer Digital Compositor
    Production Omar Castillo Casting Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jacqueline Soler Digital Compositor
    Crew Darío Álvarez Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Jimena Martínez Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Tess Moir Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Amanda Hollingworth Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Cailin Munroe Visual Effects Producer
    Art Gabriela M Corzo Art Department Assistant
    Production Jasmine Gutierrez Casting Associate
    Production Andres Macias Location Manager
    Directing Barbara Jane Cole First Assistant Director
    Production Erick Ahedo Producer
    Production Erick Ahedo Production Manager
    Art Ricardo Davila Art Direction
    Art Salinas Mazure Maria Set Decoration
    Directing Daniel Flores Second Assistant Director
    Art Eric Aguilar Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Berenice Galvan Caballero Assistant Property Master
    Art Gabriel Colin Cruz Concept Artist
    Art Hector A. Del Moral Sculptor
    Art Elena Hernandez Art Department Coordinator
    Art Israel Lopez Mera Construction Foreman
    Costume & Make-Up Luis Fernándo López On Set Dresser
    Art Rodolfo Martínez Mijarez Construction Coordinator
    Art María Del Rosario Mercado Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Gabriel Prida Scenic Artist
    Crew Luis Amezcua Romero Carpenter
    Art Elizabeth Sanvicente Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Mario Alberto Solis Swing
    Sound Jonathan Muñoz Kirk Boom Operator
    Camera Alexandrous Markakis Markowe Digital Imaging Technician
    Directing Adolfo Ramirez Portillo Script Supervisor
    Crew Kchris Degelsey Thanks
    Crew Eric Fetzer Thanks
    Crew Linda Fetzer Thanks
    Crew Sergio Lastiri Frías Thanks
    Crew Randy Horton Thanks
    Crew Daniel Tartre Thanks
    Crew Svetlana Tartre Thanks
    Editing Daniela Salgado Vizcaino Dailies Manager
    Camera Pepe Ramírez Naval Camera Operator
    Camera Pepe Ramírez Naval First Assistant Camera
    Camera Zitlali Vargas Focus Puller
    Crew Oscar Jalife Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Oscar Jalife Stunt Double
    Crew Edgar Fernandez Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Hassam Zea Stunts
    Visual Effects S Ajay Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lucas Braga Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sai Dega Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Venkateshwara Rao Etcharla Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Chaeyeon Kim Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jony Kim Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Youbin Lee Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Vinay Makarla Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Erina Matsukura Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Gippeum Park Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Shanker Raj Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Bheema Reddy Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Nagrajuna Reddy Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mahesh Reddypogu Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Matias Sierra Agri Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mohammad Shabeer Digital Compositor
    Directing Karime Aboitiz Third Assistant Director
    Sound The Wilders Music Supervisor
    Directing Andrea Salgado Second Assistant Director
    Crew Daniel Salazar Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Edgar Genaro Steadicam Operator
    Production Karla Fierro Production Coordinator
    Art Oscar Orci Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Arellano Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects José "Josh" Martínez Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Kevin Camilleri Colorist
    Art Laura Sarai Buenrostro Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Mohammad Kareemuddin Project Manager
    Editing Jawed Ali Khan Project Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Fernanda Chalita Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Abraham Mendoza Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Antonio Ancelmo Driver
    Crew Luciano Contreras Driver
    Crew Juan Juárez Driver
    Crew Alberto Malvada Driver
    Crew Andrea Villatoro Set Medic
    Crew Ana Karen Mendoza Carrazo Set Medic
    Production Sared Jimenez Travel Coordinator
    Crew Fernando Sánchez Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Hector Montalvo Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Juan Morales Driver
    Crew Rodrigo Moreno Driver
    Crew Juan Manuel Neria Driver
    Crew Adolfo Paguia Driver
    Crew José Angel Pérez Driver
    Crew Memo Sánchez Driver
    Crew Eduardo Trejo Driver
    Crew Jose Luis Velez Driver
    Production Jhon Jairo Rodriguez Casting
    Production Claudia Casanova Casting
    Production Iván Guerra Casting Coordinator
    Lighting Victor Hugo Sanchez Reyes Best Boy Electrician
    Lighting Ivanhoe Gonzalez Rivera Electrician
    Lighting Hesse Hernandez Electrician
    Camera Jesus Antonio Sanchez Ramirez Grip
    Camera Octavio Alfonso Martinez Grip