Saving Private Ryan

Saving Private Ryan (1998)

The mission is a man.

  • Genre: Drama, History, War
  • Release Date: 1998-07-24
  • User Rating: 8.2/10 from 15093 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 49min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8.2
From 15,093 Ratings
8.6 91 94%

Summary

As U.S. troops storm the beaches of Normandy, three brothers lie dead on the battlefield, with a fourth trapped behind enemy lines. Ranger captain John Miller and seven men are tasked with penetrating German-held territory and bringing the boy home.

Saving Private Ryan Trailer

Watch Saving Private Ryan Online

No streaming options found.

Saving Private Ryan Photos

Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Sound John Williams Conductor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Production Gary Levinsohn Producer
Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Production Bonnie Curtis Co-Producer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Art Thomas E. Sanders Production Design
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Art Lisa Dean Set Decoration
Crew Shannon Mills Sound Design Assistant
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Production Mark Huffam Production Manager
Production Mark Huffam Associate Producer
Directing Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director
Crew Rob Inch Stunts
Art Stephen Bream Draughtsman
Art Alan Tomkins Art Direction
Writing Robert Rodat Writer
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Assistant Art Director
Sound Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
Editing Richard Byard First Assistant Editor
Production Allison Lyon Segan Co-Producer
Crew Bill Weston Stunts
Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Adam Goodman Second Assistant Director
Crew Neil Finnighan Stunts
Art Chris Seagers Art Direction
Art Ricky Eyres Art Direction
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Production Kevin De La Noy Associate Producer
Production Nial Fulton Location Coordinator
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Crew Marc Cass Stunts
Visual Effects Kathleen Beeler CG Artist
Sound Mary Works Assistant Dialogue Editor
Directing Karen Richards Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Mark Henson Stunts
Crew Dusan Hyska Stunts
Sound Ron Judkins Sound Mixer
Crew Simon Atherton Armorer
Crew Donal O'Farrell Stunts
Lighting Garret Baldwin Electrician
Production Paul Ashton Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Key Makeup Artist
Art Gary Freeman Standby Art Director
Art Tom Brown Art Direction
Editing Michael Trent Assistant Editor
Crew Katie Gabriel Special Effects Assistant
Crew Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Directing Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Crew Steve Griffin Stunts
Crew Andy Bennett Stunts
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Crew Paul Heasman Stunts
Camera David James Still Photographer
Lighting David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Ray De-Haan Stunts
Crew Gary Powell Stunts
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Camera Ciarán Barry First Assistant Camera
Crew Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunts
Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Captain
Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
Crew Paul Herbert Stunts
Production Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jim Dowdall Stunts
Crew Gary Birmingham Driver
Crew Alexander Laurant Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Crew Sean McCabe Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Gillian Reynolds Local Casting
Camera John Ott Camera Car
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Visual Effects Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Tony Lucken Stunts
Crew Pavel Vokoun Stunts
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Production Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Susan d'Arcy Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jaroslav Pšenička Stunts
Crew Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects Editor
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Crew Jason Horwood Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Hinch Costume Coordinator
Crew Jim Turner Production Controller
Art Lavinia Waters Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alan Hall Camera Trainee
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Crew David Lištván Stunts
Crew Stuart Clarke Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Du Toit Post Production Assistant
Crew Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Camera David O'Brien Assistant Camera
Lighting Marek Bojsza Electrician
Crew Rhys Summerhayes Set Production Assistant
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Art Joanna Branch Art Department Assistant
Art Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator
Art Glenn Start Painter
Art Andy Hunt Sculptor
Camera Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sheila Fahey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Lonergan Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Pat Williamson Seamstress
Art Jeff Hay Set Dresser
Art John Mcgregor Supervising Carpenter
Crew Colin Anderson Chef
Crew Aurelia Thomas Craft Service
Camera Rosalyn Ellis Clapper Loader
Crew Michelle Freeborn Makeup Effects
Art Maxie McDonald Property Master
Crew Noel Donnellon Video Assist Operator
Lighting Ricky Pattenden Best Boy Electric
Production George Marshall Production Accountant
Production Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
Writing John Greaves Storyboard
Crew Norman Baker Machinist
Costume & Make-Up Marcus Love-McGuirk Set Costumer
Crew Viktor Cervenka Stunts
Crew Jindřich Klaus Stunts
Crew Peter N. Brown Carpenter
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Philip Murphy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Directing Sara Desmond Crowd Assistant Director
Crew Jürgen Klein Stunts
Lighting Neil Munro Electrician
Directing Martin Krauka Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Diana Wilson Key Costumer
Art Veronique Fletcher Assistant Set Dresser
Crew R.H. Davies Marine Coordinator
Production Kara Katsoulis Casting Assistant
Sound Denise Whiting ADR Editor
Editing Alexander Garcia Assistant Editor
Sound Cary Stratton ADR Recordist
Lighting Alan Grosch Electrician
Lighting Darren Grosch Electrician
Lighting Paul Kemp Electrician
Lighting Peter O'Toole Electrician
Lighting Steve Pattenden Electrician
Lighting Terry Townsend Electrician
Lighting Terry Mulligan Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Boyd Costumer
Crew Dominick Hewitt Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Daily Wardrobe
Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunt Double
Production Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Directing Daisy Cummins Third Assistant Director
Production Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager
Camera Tom Jordan Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hugh McAllister Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Belton Costume Assistant
Art Philippa Bruges Assistant Set Dresser
Art Hillery Cope Construction Buyer
Art Michael Law Standby Carpenter
Crew Michael Bartlett Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Robert Hill Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Amanda K. Montgomery Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Black Wardrobe Master
Crew Sarah Linton Assistant Chef
Production Clodagh Bowers Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Sara Chappell Catering
Crew Nick Hopkins Floor Runner
Production Jane Burgess Production Assistant
Lighting Ginger McCarthy Standby Rigger
Crew Pavel Krátký Stunts
Crew Steve Caswell Stunts
Crew Dimo Lipitkovský Stunts
Crew Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunts
Crew Aris Comninos Stunts
Crew Michael Mohr Stunts
Crew David Murphy Carpenter