Hot dog Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they become chosen to leave the grocery store.
Directing | Conrad Vernon | Director |
Directing | Greg Tiernan | Director |
Writing | Seth Rogen | Story |
Writing | Evan Goldberg | Story |
Writing | Ariel Shaffir | Screenplay |
Writing | Kyle Hunter | Screenplay |
Production | David Distenfeld | Executive Producer |
Production | Megan Ellison | Producer |
Production | Pilar Flynn | Co-Producer |
Production | Evan Goldberg | Producer |
Production | Jonah Hill | Executive Producer |
Production | Kyle Hunter | Executive Producer |
Production | Seth Rogen | Producer |
Production | Ariel Shaffir | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicole Stinn | Line Producer |
Production | Conrad Vernon | Producer |
Editing | Kevin Pavlovic | Editor |
Art | Kyle McQueen | Art Direction |
Production | Arlyn Bantog | Production Manager |
Writing | Todd Demong | Storyboard |
Lighting | James Sathre | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Scott Armstrong | Layout |
Visual Effects | Andrew Blodget | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Bailey | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Anthony Di Ninno | Layout |
Visual Effects | Aadel Forootan | Animation Manager |
Production | Jay Floyd | Administration |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Seyed Alireza Meraji | Animation |
Visual Effects | Claire Niebergall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Crystal Sing | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Goncalves Venceloski | Animation |
Visual Effects | Darren Schmidtz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robin Badr | Animation |
Visual Effects | Honey Khadem | VFX Artist |
Sound | Alan Menken | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Bert Van Brande | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gabe Hilfer | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Seth Rogen | Screenplay |
Writing | Evan Goldberg | Screenplay |
Writing | Jonah Hill | Story |
Visual Effects | Michael Linton | Animation |
Production | Jillian Longnecker | Co-Producer |
Production | Alex McAtee | Co-Producer |
Crew | Tarek Elaydi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Nate Barnard | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Anthony Bauyon | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sandra Kaufman | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jenn Storm | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sarah Dougan | Editorial Coordinator |
Editing | Ellery Van Dooyeweert | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Amanda Fujita | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Luis Alberto De La Cerda | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mallory Mahar | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Navarro | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Giorgio Rivalta | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Drew Tobin | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Wayne Vincenzi | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Anastasia Zubenko | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kenny Chang | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Felipe Ruiz Reyes | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Mayleen Ahoy | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Chow | Production Accountant |
Production | Nikki Eckstein | Production Coordinator |
Production | Liam Callander | Production Coordinator |
Production | Arian Fay | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kitt Holeman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Grace Schoorl | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kathleen Steele | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stacy Thompson | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley |
Sound | Alec Rubay | Foley Editor |
Sound | Daryl B. Kell | Music Editor |
Sound | Bart Samolis | Musician |
Sound | Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Ryan Collins | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Morioka | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Bruce Franklin | Line Producer |
Production | James Weaver | Executive Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Shelley Ann Taylor | Casting |
Editing | Joi McMillon | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brandon Walz | Boom Operator |
Crew | Craig Braginsky | Additional Music |
Camera | Ryan Guzdzial | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley |
Visual Effects | Gregory Klein | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Rita Lin | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Guillermo Soria | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Crew | Shaun Gordon | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Sarah Dougan | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Phillip Bladh | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Miriam Kallweit | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sheena Singh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Meg Walls | Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Yakashiro | Production Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Harvey | Production Manager |
Directing | Chanel Raisin | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Kiely | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Samantha Liu | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Edgardo Ulloa | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fahad Haddad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Thomas Campbell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Giai Jeff Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony R. Flemming | Animation |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Haintz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Uri Alonim | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pushkar Atre | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Browning | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nathan Dorfer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Connor Ferguson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cory Goodwin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Hogan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ling Hsu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anurag Jadhav | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anurag Jadhav | Animation |
Visual Effects | Caroline Jarvis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Megan Johnson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Kamien | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rishi Kaul | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laura McColm | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rory McGrath | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jose De Mireles Lara | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristy Osten | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristy Osten | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Pagan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Florian Parrot | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Pepin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pearce Perkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Morgan Ratsoy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kari Rust | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eugen Sasu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adriana Soto | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasad Thangeti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Wiley Townsend | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tuan Anh Trinh | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hao Wang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephne Wood | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Wu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mitch Yager | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mykie Yatco | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Wittmann | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Kellman | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Dylan Kurp | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dylan Kurp | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Maritza Louis | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Cheng Ye | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jacquie Doyle | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Dmytro V. Sirenko | Visual Development |
Crew | Chelsea Barnard | Thanks |
Crew | Matthew Bass | Thanks |
Crew | Mary Pat Bentel | Thanks |
Crew | Phillip Bladh | Thanks |
Crew | Theodore Bressman | Thanks |
Crew | Katie Byron | Thanks |
Crew | Jerrod Carmichael | Thanks |
Crew | Andrew J. Cohen | Thanks |
Crew | Jason Cox | Thanks |
Crew | Jonathan Coyne | Thanks |
Crew | B. Ted Deiker | Thanks |
Crew | Larkin Donley | Thanks |
Crew | Cale Finot | Thanks |
Crew | Ken Franchi | Thanks |
Crew | Lisa Goldberg | Thanks |
Crew | John Garret Gorman | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Karlin | Thanks |
Crew | Eric Kissack | Thanks |
Crew | Phil Lord | Thanks |
Crew | Ricky Mabe | Thanks |
Crew | Jason Mantzoukas | Thanks |
Crew | Tom McGrath | Thanks |
Crew | Joi McMillon | Thanks |
Crew | Christopher Miller | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Osborne | Thanks |
Crew | Amy Pascal | Thanks |
Crew | Chanel Raisin | Thanks |
Crew | Will Reiser | Thanks |
Crew | Dawn Subhasiriwatana | Thanks |
Crew | Matt Tolmach | Thanks |
Crew | Michael A. Webber | Thanks |
Crew | Adam Jordan | Thanks |
Production | Michael Donovan | Local Casting |
Lighting | Kyle Fox | Lighting Artist |
Art | Mike Cachuela | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Scott Underwood | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Additional Colorist |
Lighting | Mark Osborne | Lighting Supervisor |