Salem, Massachusetts. A small town—with no clear governing body—became embroiled in a scandal that forever stands as one of the darkest chapters in American history. For those accused of witchcraft by their neighbors and friends, there was little chance of clearing their names; the mass paranoia that ravaged through the community took the lives of 19 innocent men and women.
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting |
Directing | Joseph Sargent | Director |
Crew | Kym Kristalie | Stunts |
Production | Paula Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jonathan Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Ryan | Producer |
Production | Ed Gernon | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Sussman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Pierre Gill | Director of Photography |
Directing | Karl Irvine | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Debra Karen | Editor |
Production | Tina Gerussi | Casting |
Crew | Kristyn Butcher | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Quinn | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | C.J. Lusby | Stunts |
Writing | Maria Nation | Writer |
Production | Gordon Yang | Production Manager |
Art | Aidan Leroux | First Assistant Art Direction |
Camera | Colin Hoult | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Peter McCubbin | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Holly Powell | Casting |
Crew | Julie Lawrence | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Craig Williams | Property Master |
Art | Ron Lightfoot | Construction Manager |
Sound | David McCallum | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Lou Solakofski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Janice Ierulli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Garrett Kerr | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jim McGrath | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jim McGrath | Conductor |
Art | Michael Mullins | Set Decoration |
Sound | Barry Gilmore | ADR Editor |
Camera | Daniel Sauvé | Camera Operator |
Crew | John LaForet | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Noel Hooper | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Brent Robinson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Fred Brennan | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Nancey Pankiw | Production Design |
Art | Cameron Porteous | Art Direction |
Sound | Martin Lee | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | David Stinson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Marika Latorcai | Makeup Artist |
Art | Dean A. O'Dell | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Randy Butcher | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha Mann | Costume Design |
Camera | Ben Mark Holdzberg | Still Photographer |
Production | Bruce A. Hutchison | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jeff Wolpert | Music Editor |
Camera | Marni Grossman | Still Photographer |
Production | Nathalie Laporte | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Dobson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jude Britton | Painter |
Production | John Musikka | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn E. Rivard | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Robert Warchol | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Sue Parker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Dal Farra | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Directing | Mary Canty | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Olly Jasen | Stunts |
Production | Sue Sparling | Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Ross Cole | Colorist |
Sound | Donna Powell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ronayne Higginson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brian Whitty | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Dennis Kane | Gaffer |
Crew | Michael Banton-Jones | Score Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ales Kocian | Hairstylist |
Camera | Andrew Macklin | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Brian Newby | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Barry Thomson | Stunts |
Production | Sara Cuthbert | Extras Casting |
Production | Paul Vella | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Deborah Wilkinson | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Sean McLoughlin | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | Sloan Meyer | Head Carpenter |
Art | Grant Rowland | Head Carpenter |
Camera | Thomas O'Reilly | Key Grip |
Camera | Aaron Kazmer | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Thomas Bate | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Russell | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Carolyne McLean | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Amanda Powell | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gerry Legros | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Will Hearn | Online Editor |
Sound | Marina Adam | Foley Artist |
Sound | Angie Pajek | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dan Parr | Orchestrator |
Sound | Edward Zaski | Music Editor |
Production | Libby Carew | Publicist |
Directing | Felix Gray | First Assistant Director |