Hondo Harrelson recruits Jim Street to join an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department. Together they seek out more members, including tough Deke Kay and single mom Chris Sanchez. The team's first big assignment is to escort crime boss Alex Montel to prison. It seems routine, but when Montel offers a huge reward to anyone who can break him free, criminals of various stripes step up for the prize.
Directing | Clark Johnson | Director |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Writing | Robert Hamner | Characters |
Sound | Elliot Goldenthal | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dan Halsted | Producer |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Editor |
Production | Chris Lee | Producer |
Writing | David Ayer | Screenplay |
Writing | David McKenna | Screenplay |
Camera | Gabriel Beristain | Director of Photography |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Production | Todd Black | Executive Producer |
Production | Amanda Lewis | Co-Producer |
Production | George Huang | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Lawrence | Costume Design |
Art | Gershon Ginsburg | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Art | Mayne Berke | Production Design |
Art | Casey Hallenbeck | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordan McCloskey | Costume Supervisor |
Writing | Jim McClain | Story |
Writing | Ron Mita | Story |
Production | Shannon Gaulding | Executive Producer |
Editing | James Andrykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joe Martin | Sound |
Crew | Michael Papac | Armorer |
Production | Michael Goosen | Production Accountant |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Crew | John Armstrong | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Justin Duval | Electrician |
Lighting | Frank Sims | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Sound | Peter Brown | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joel Iwataki | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Reid Paul | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Bronson | Set Costumer |
Crew | Bronwyn Preston | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Giacomo Knox | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Joseph Guerino | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | John J. Rutchland III | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Daren Cornell | Painter |
Crew | James R. Lord | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Buster | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jeff Bova | Driver |
Production | Sara E. White | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Benita Brazier | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Art | Mike Reiber | Standby Painter |
Camera | Randy Nolen | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nanci Cascio | Hairstylist |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Production | Alasdair Boyd | Location Manager |
Art | Michael McCombe | Greensman |
Camera | Alan Cohen | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jim Chesney | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lucas Moore | Studio Teachers |
Art | Karen E. Burnett | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Miller | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Reid Paul | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Douglas Cannon | Propmaker |
Crew | Chris Daher | Stand In |
Lighting | Ted Hayash | Gaffer |
Production | Courtney Gross | Casting Associate |
Sound | Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Chris Winn | Craft Service |
Crew | Jordan Brendan Finnegan | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Ian Wright | Boom Operator |
Art | Kenneth Hunter | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Parmet | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Mike Macias | Lighting Technician |
Production | Shannon Hamed | Production Coordinator |
Art | Mike Piccirillo | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jimi Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Larry Hopkins | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Rexford L. Metz | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Eric Budlong | Grip |
Crew | Damon Caro | Fight Choreographer |
Art | George Capetanos | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Eric Ladd | Title Designer |
Art | Greg Wyszynski | Set Dresser |
Camera | Terry Wolcott | Camera Loader |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Directing | Bill Purple | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Cano Hernández | Musician |
Crew | Sam Dean | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Clay Dale | 3D Artist |
Production | Tom Carson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Celeste Leger | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank Bradley | Utility Sound |
Camera | Michael S. Epley | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael C. Price | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Ingram | Key Costumer |
Sound | James Simcik | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Benjamin Kaplan | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Crew | Bryan Fletchall | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacob Hair | Tattoo Designer |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Myer | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Lars P. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Art | Lissette Schettini | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Carin Rogers | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Art | Lynda Reiss | Property Master |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Stephen McLaughlin | Score Engineer |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Producer |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Michael K. O'Melia | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Jennifer Bender | Extras Casting |
Production | David Malley | Production Secretary |
Production | Chad Moore | Production Driver |
Production | Sage Asteak | Production Assistant |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Catherine Kagan | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Katy Tatian-Genovese | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kristina Lee | Travel Coordinator |
Editing | Greg Curry | Colorist |
Art | David E. Duncan | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Sal Migliore | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Ray Scalice | General Manager |
Camera | Jason Faries | Camera Production Assistant |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Directing | Brian Relyea | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Driver |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Colorist |
Production | Angela Athayde | Additional Production Assistant |
Sound | Matthew McKenzie | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Richard Lacy | Assistant Camera |
Production | Deon Boyce | Key Production Assistant |
Camera | Michael Alexonis | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wright | Costumer |
Crew | David J. Barker | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Brennan Dyson | Stunt Double |
Production | Beth Bargas | Second Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Patrick Flanagan | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Lisa Hannan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Kohlbrenner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |