When their drug abusing mother is released from prison determined to rebuild their family, Rey kidnaps his younger brother Oliver and escapes their desert home for the California coast.
Production | Michael Toji | Director of Operations |
Editing | Alan Pao | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Writing | Rajiv Shah | Writer |
Production | Rajiv Shah | Co-Producer |
Production | Terry Dougas | Executive Producer |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Trip Brock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Brandon Cox | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Pilar Savone | Producer |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Krystine Couch | Costumer |
Production | Ben Winston | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim H. Ngo | Costume Design |
Production | Amanda Rohlke | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Amanda Rohlke | Line Producer |
Directing | Morgan Poferl | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ian Shedd | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | Foley Artist |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Gearhart | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Sebastian Perez-Burchard | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Fortunato Frattasio | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Rick Grayson | Editor |
Sound | Ben Whitver | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Carol A. Compton | Script Researcher |
Crew | Sheryl Benko | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Bruce Del Castillo | Key Grip |
Directing | Soham Mehta | Director |
Production | Soham Mehta | Co-Producer |
Sound | Tommy Simpson | Music |
Camera | John T. Connor | Director of Photography |
Art | David Batchelor Wilson | Production Design |
Production | Alexis Varouxakis | Co-Producer |
Sound | Zheng Jia | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mary Ramos | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Sean Heissinger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Paris Kasidokostas Latsis | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Brennan Prevatt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Julie Helton | Associate Producer |
Production | Travis Zahodnik | Casting Associate |
Production | Sheri Reeves | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Jerell Rosales | Production Assistant |
Art | Katrina Sainz | Art Direction |
Camera | Myron Parran | Camera Operator |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Alex Names | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Raymond Park | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Heather Toll | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Alex Johnson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Alex Johnson | Foley Editor |
Art | Samuel Cortez | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Sasha Grossman | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Jeremy Lerman | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Bates Jaffe | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Ralph Del Castillo | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Brendan Lee | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Anna Livia Cullinan | Set Decoration |
Art | Julie Long | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Matthew Coleman | Gaffer |
Sound | Tony McVann | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Johnzo West | Additional Music |
Crew | Adam Bennett | Studio Teacher |
Art | J.W. Hargrave | Leadman |
Production | Kostas Tsoukalas | Co-Producer |
Camera | Jason Younger | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Greg Bernstein | Legal Services |
Directing | Alex Brown | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Alethea Geges | Driver |
Camera | Logan Schneider | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Evita Yuepu Zhou | Editor |
Lighting | Matthew Coleman II | Electrician |
Production | Shuli Harel | Production Accountant |
Crew | Michael Kellermann | Driver |
Crew | Al Valentine | Driver |
Sound | Holly Adams | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kyle Rosenblum | Associate Producer |
Directing | Doug Turner | First Assistant Director |
Art | Camille Burge | Set Dresser |
Art | Austin Jose | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Daniel Madore | Set Dresser |
Sound | Austin Hunter | Boom Operator |
Sound | David Parker | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dominic Bendijo | Grip |
Camera | Hilkiya Browne | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Noel Campos | Grip |
Camera | Fabricio DiSanto | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Alexander W. Gage | Grip |
Camera | Zach Graber | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joe Mag | Grip |
Camera | Kevin O'Bannon | Grip |
Camera | Robbie Patchen | Grip |
Lighting | Cody Pratt | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Nick Spanos | Still Photographer |
Editing | J.D. Moore | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Brooke Kivowitz | Location Manager |
Production | Jenn O'Donnell | Location Assistant |
Crew | Phil Coppola | Driver |
Crew | Hector Perez | Driver |
Production | Athena Andoniades | Production Assistant |
Crew | Anthony Aria | Stand In |
Production | Chelsey Colosimo | Production Assistant |
Crew | Alex Dolan | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Daniel Flores | Security |
Crew | Micah Goldstein | Set Medic |
Crew | Rene Gonzales | Set Medic |
Production | Randy Kizer | Production Assistant |
Production | Pat O'Malley | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Teddy Purdy | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Andy Reynolds | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jamin Rogers | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Marie Rogers | Studio Teacher |
Production | Kelly Rutta | Production Coordinator |
Production | Curt Sova | Production Assistant |
Crew | Andrew Speckman | Set Medic |