Held captive for 7 years in an enclosed space, a woman and her young son finally gain their freedom, allowing the boy to experience the outside world for the first time.
Production | Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Production | Andrew Lowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Ed Guiney | Producer |
Camera | Danny Cohen | Director of Photography |
Sound | Brie Larson | Songs |
Production | Hartley Gorenstein | Production Manager |
Production | Hartley Gorenstein | Line Producer |
Directing | Lenny Abrahamson | Director |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lea Carlson | Costume Design |
Art | Ethan Tobman | Production Design |
Sound | Stephen Rennicks | Original Music Composer |
Art | Vladislav Fedorov | Set Designer |
Art | Michelle Lannon | Art Direction |
Production | Keith Potter | Executive Producer |
Production | Rose Garnett | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nathan Nugent | Editor |
Directing | Nathan Nugent | Second Unit Director |
Camera | George Kraychyk | Still Photographer |
Writing | Emma Donoghue | Screenplay |
Production | Emma Donoghue | Executive Producer |
Writing | Emma Donoghue | Novel |
Crew | Lisa Shamata | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Steve Fanagan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Fanagan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ed Bruce | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | David Gross | Producer |
Production | Jesse Shapira | Executive Producer |
Art | Jason McQuarrie | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Ofer Geva | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dino Laurenza | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dino Laurenza | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Sound | Rob Huckle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Caoimhe Doyle | Foley Artist |
Directing | Carolyn Arbuckle | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ken Galvin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jeff Arkuss | Executive Producer |
Production | David Kosse | Executive Producer |
Art | Mary Kirkland | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jean-François Lachapelle | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Niall Brady | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jean McGrath | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Paul Howden | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Coyne | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sid Armour | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Adam Davidson | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Reid A. Dunlop | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jonathan Pencharz | Production Coordinator |
Production | Chantelle Tabrizi | Supervising Producer |
Crew | Tricia Perrott | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jane Rogers | Extras Casting |
Camera | Dean Stinchcombe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | George Kerr | Gaffer |
Sound | Devin Doucette | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Stephan Maia | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Adam Tupper | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Stephanie Chalmers | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Jasper Vrakking | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Emer O'Shea | Production Executive |
Sound | Gearoid Grant | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenn Gould | Key Hairdresser |
Crew | Jim Snell | Transportation Captain |
Production | Andrew G. Munro | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Michelle Ramez | First Assistant Accountant |