His Wife is dead and his Son hates him, but this old man still has fight in him! When he loses a highly publicized virtual boxing match to ex-champ Rocky Balboa, reigning heavyweight titleholder Mason Dixon retaliates by challenging Rocky to a nationally televised, 10-round exhibition bout. To the surprise of his son and friends, Rocky agrees to come out of retirement and face an opponent who's faster, stronger, and thirty years his junior.
Sound | Anthony J. Ciccolini III | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Art | Robert Greenfield | Set Decoration |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Sound | Bill Conti | Original Music Composer |
Production | Irwin Winkler | Executive Producer |
Directing | Sylvester Stallone | Director |
Writing | Sylvester Stallone | Characters |
Writing | Sylvester Stallone | Writer |
Production | William Chartoff | Producer |
Production | Kevin King Templeton | Producer |
Production | Charles Winkler | Producer |
Directing | Charles Winkler | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Clark Mathis | Director of Photography |
Editing | Sean Albertson | Editor |
Production | Diane Heery | Local Casting |
Art | Franco-Giacomo Carbone | Production Design |
Art | Michael Atwell | Art Direction |
Art | Jesse Rosenthal | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Patch | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Heller | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Crew | John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Henrik Fett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Robert Chartoff | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lynn Sable | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Guy Riedel | Co-Producer |
Art | Jonah Markowitz | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jason Loftus | Casting Associate |
Production | David Winkler | Producer |
Sound | Gaston Biraben | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Mixer |
Production | Udi Nedivi | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kelly Moran-Brown | Production Coordinator |
Art | Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Binder Westby | Costumer |
Art | Kent H. Johnson | Property Master |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Sound | John M. Chalfant | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Paul Harb | Additional Editing |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Frushour | Costumer |
Crew | Derek Bird | Digital Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Al Shier | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Vic Petrotta Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Larry Kemp | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Key Costumer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | David Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Stinnett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Evan Schiff | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Venables | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Chris McGeary | Music Editor |
Camera | Michael J. Walker | "D" Camera Operator |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Supervisor |
Art | Sean Ginevan | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Dixon | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Phillip Hoffman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Daniel L. Turrett | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Seth Clark | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hope Slepak | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Seckman | Digital Compositor |
Production | Susan Paley Abramson | Casting Associate |
Crew | Carey Len Smith | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tateum Kohut | Sound Mixer |
Production | David Raynor | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Driscoll | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Danny S. Kim | Digital Compositor |
Art | Paul Maiello | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Danon | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Brian S. Osmond | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Rod Calarco | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Scott Crabbe | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Paul Schreiber | Location Manager |
Directing | Rip Murray | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Tim Metivier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gregory F. Johnson | Grip |
Camera | Leon Sanginiti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | R. Adam Chambers | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Colette Gabriel | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Patrick Phillips | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Robert Drwila | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Ladd Lanford | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Danielle Colli | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Brian H. Reynolds | Key Grip |
Camera | Fred Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Louis Guerra | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christina Fong | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Bruce Schluter | Title Designer |
Crew | David Matusek | Editorial Staff |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Art | Mark Vena | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Adam Blantz | Utility Sound |
Lighting | Harold Groshon | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Dennis Burrell | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Bob Wiatr | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maren Reese | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Chad Schott | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Chris Beattie | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Tom Burns | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Julia Grove | Editorial Staff |
Visual Effects | Chad Buehler | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Maureen Healy | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tom Lamb | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Niel Williams | Grip |
Visual Effects | Michael Kaelin | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Francine Natale | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Patrick Keenan | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jim O'Hagan | Digital Compositor |
Art | Luis Russo | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Jason Santelli | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Ozzie Carmona | Digital Compositor |
Production | Julian Ruhe | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | David Malley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Katie Carroll | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Patricia Taggart | Location Manager |
Production | Stephen Fischer | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Ramiro Adan Gómez | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Melody L. Moses | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Frechette | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Daniel D. Sariano | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Brian Hanable | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Degtjarewsky | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Jason Newton | Grip |
Camera | Sheridan Braxton | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | James R. Kail | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Brian Gardner | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Production | Kim Houser-Amaral | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Derron Ross | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Nathaniel Miller | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Kate Crossley | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Dan Carpluk | Grip |
Camera | Joseph Presson | Grip |
Production | David Kramer | Extras Casting |
Camera | Nathan Wilson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Rob Sale | Technical Advisor |
Camera | James Maxtone-Graham | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Neal Morrell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Antony | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Honora Jackson | Costumer |
Lighting | John Chickanis | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | S. Toulouse Holliday | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mark Elliot Catania | Grip |
Camera | Robert M. Mock | Grip |
Lighting | M.R. Smith | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Kimberly Rial | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Erasto T. Garcia | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Rebecca L. Milgrom | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Brad Warden | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Robert Montgomery | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kiley Bond | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alan De Castro | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Scott Evans | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Francis Yu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Law | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | James Chul Rim | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Melis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Chantnicki | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Peter Gray | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Knotts | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Doug Witskin | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Hopkins | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Rob Ostir | Digital Compositor |