A hard rock band travels to the tiny and remote town of Grand Guignol to perform. Peopled by hicks, rubes, werewolves, murderous dwarves, sex perverts, and Hitler, the town is a strange place but that doesn't stop the band's lead singer from falling in love with a local girl named Cassie. After Nazi sex perverts kill the band to satisfy their lusts, Cassie calls the rockers back from the grave to save her, the town, and maybe the world.
Costume & Make-Up | Everett Burrell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Parker Poole | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | John Carl Buechler | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mohammed Yaqoob | Still Photographer |
Directing | Marije Slijkerman | Script Supervisor |
Production | Lynne Condellone | Production Assistant |
Writing | Krishna Shah | Writer |
Production | Steve Golin | Associate Producer |
Sound | Peter Austin | Sound Editor |
Production | Jeff Ward | Production Assistant |
Production | Krishna Shah | Producer |
Sound | Tom Starks | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Hank Schmel | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Camera | Claes Thulin | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | R. Christopher Biggs | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Reuben L. Watt | First Assistant Director |
Art | Hilary Wright | Assistant Set Dresser |
Crew | John Stewart | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Krishna Shah | Director |
Production | Reuben L. Watt | Production Manager |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Dresser |
Production | Joe Augustyn | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ed Hartwell | Craft Service |
Production | Shashi Patel | Executive Producer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ragna Fossberg | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Barry Rubinow | Associate Editor |
Production | Ingo Back | Production Assistant |
Crew | Barry Goldsmith | Craft Service |
Crew | Wanda Soileau | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Callicott | Costume Designer |
Crew | Jeffrey Lynn Ward | Special Effects Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Hildur Back | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Bob Bragg | Stunts |
Camera | Billy Desmond | Grip |
Camera | Tom Richmond | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabet Gudmundsodottir | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Peter Austin | Additional Photography |
Lighting | Gudmundur Kristjánsson | Electrician |
Art | Cynthia Sowder | Art Direction |
Camera | Beth Jana Friedberg | Grip |
Camera | Philip S. Miller | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Janet Cunningham | Casting Consultant |
Editing | John Duvall | Assistant Editor |
Production | John Matkowsky | Production Assistant |
Production | Brad Glass | Production Assistant |
Crew | Praful Satish | Title Graphics |
Editing | Amit Bose | Editor |
Directing | John Carl Buechler | Second Unit Director |
Directing | George Eskander | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Nedra Rosemond-Watt | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Paul Sabu | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Albert Chacon | Still Photographer |
Writing | David Allen Ball | Writer |
Production | Sigurjón Sighvatsson | Associate Producer |
Sound | Gary Davis | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Joey Jay | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Laurie Seligman | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | John Carl Buechler | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Toyomichi Kurita | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Shaun Madigan | Gaffer |
Art | Ian Scheibel | Property Master |
Camera | Irene Schonwit | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David W. Warfield | Key Grip |
Production | Robert Defulgentiis | Location Manager |