When the dastardly Sheriff of Nottingham murders Robin's father, the legendary archer vows vengeance. To accomplish his mission, Robin joins forces with a band of exiled villagers (and comely Maid Marian), and together they battle to end the evil sheriff's reign of terror.
Production | Kevin Costner | Producer |
Production | Kevin Costner | Production Consultant |
Writing | Pen Densham | Screenplay |
Production | Pen Densham | Producer |
Writing | Pen Densham | Story |
Production | Richard Barton Lewis | Producer |
Writing | John Watson | Screenplay |
Production | John Watson | Producer |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Production | James G. Robinson | Executive Producer |
Production | Ilene Starger | Casting |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Bloomfield | Costume Design |
Art | Giles Masters | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Peter Boyle | Editor |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Camera | Douglas Milsome | Director of Photography |
Sound | Desmond Cannon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Art | Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Crew | Paul Weston | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | John Graysmark | Production Design |
Crew | Stuart Clark | Stunts |
Crew | David Cronnelly | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Hobbs | Stunts |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Production | David Nicksay | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jonathan Lucas | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Kevin Reynolds | Director |
Sound | Bryan Adams | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Lee Sheward | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Marcus Manton | Additional Editing |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomblin | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Double |
Crew | Helen Caldwell | Stunts |
Crew | Derek Ware | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Vincent Keane | Stunts |
Directing | Mark Illsley | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Lucy | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Powell | Stunts |
Directing | Adam Somner | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Terry Forrestal | Stunts |
Directing | Samantha C. Kirkeby | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michael J. Kagan | Co-Producer |
Directing | David Tringham | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvis Davis | Set Costumer |
Crew | Clive Curtis | Stunts |
Production | Mark Stern | Associate Producer |
Crew | Frank Henson | Stunts |
Crew | Arthur Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Holland | Stunts |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Fred Carter | Art Direction |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Marks | Stunts |
Sound | Robert Grieve | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Paul Heasman | Stunts |
Directing | Peter Heslop | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Alan Martin | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Krystyna Demkowicz | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Lionel Strutt | ADR Mixer |
Production | Malcolm J. Christopher | Production Supervisor |
Art | Tim Lanning | Greensman |
Camera | John Ward | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Wayne Leach | Electrician |
Crew | Sy Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Sean McCabe | Stunts |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Allsopp | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Simon Coke | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Lighting | Jason Martin | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Susan d'Arcy | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tom Delmar | Stunts |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | Assistant Editor |
Art | John Chisholm | Property Master |
Camera | Bob Bridges | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brian Hathaway | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Billy Horrigan | Stunts |
Editing | Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Crew | Del Baker | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Rob Burton | Visual Effects |
Crew | Bronco McLoughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Gerard Naprous | Stunts |
Production | Sara Desmond | Production Runner |
Crew | Phil Lonergan | Stunts |
Sound | David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Camera | W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Brookman | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Mike Frift | Camera Operator |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Crew | Peter Brace | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Anthony Newman | Stunts |
Crew | Gavin Gordon | Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Bunce | Chef |
Crew | Sheldon Katz | Production Controller |
Crew | Mark Thomason | Stand In |
Production | Neil Ravan | Location Manager |
Production | Ira Friedlander | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Hartman | Production Manager |
Art | Bill Stallion | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Brian Bowes | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Courtie | ADR Recordist |
Production | Noel Davis | Casting |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunts |
Art | Patricia Johnson | Draughtsman |
Crew | Egil S. Woxholt | In Memory Of |
Sound | Jeffrey Pollack | Music Consultant |
Crew | Kate Hazell | Floor Runner |
Crew | Chrissy Monk | Stunts |
Camera | Christopher Giles | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jane E. Carpenter | ADR Editor |
Crew | Simon Hewitt | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael McGarrigle | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Ken Barker | Stunts |
Crew | Dorothy Ford | Stunts |
Crew | Perry Davey | Stunts |
Sound | Margaret Carlton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Timothy Michael Condron | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Potter | Stunts |
Crew | Grahame Crowther | Stunts |
Crew | Sadie Eddon | Stunts |
Crew | Ginger Keane | Stunts |