Robin Hood

Robin Hood (2010)

Rise and rise again, until lambs become lions.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Drama
  • Release Date: 2010-05-12
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3991 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 20min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Imagine Entertainment
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 3,991 Ratings
6.6 53 43%

Summary

When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.

Robin Hood Trailer

Watch Robin Hood Online

You can now watch Robin Hood online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Robin Hood Photos

    Production Brian Grazer Producer
    Production Jina Jay Casting
    Directing Ridley Scott Director
    Production Ridley Scott Producer
    Production Russell Crowe Producer
    Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
    Art Arthur Max Production Design
    Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
    Writing Brian Helgeland Screenplay
    Writing Brian Helgeland Story
    Production Karen Kehela Sherwood Production Executive
    Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
    Crew Tina Maskell Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Designer
    Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
    Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
    Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
    Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
    Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
    Art John King Supervising Art Director
    Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Karen Wakefield Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist
    Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
    Production Michael Costigan Executive Producer
    Production Jim Whitaker Executive Producer
    Production Jim Whitaker Production Executive
    Production Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
    Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Ethan Reiff Story
    Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
    Sound Marc Streitenfeld Original Music Composer
    Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera
    Art Ben Munro Standby Art Director
    Writing Cyrus Voris Story
    Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
    Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager
    Art David Allday Art Direction
    Camera Tony Rowland Grip
    Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
    Art Nick Milner Props
    Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
    Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
    Production Dylan Clark Production Executive
    Art Dean Clegg Set Designer
    Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
    Editing Billy Rich Additional Editing
    Production Michael Ellenberg Co-Executive Producer
    Crew Nina Armstrong Stunts
    Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
    Art Ray Chan Art Direction
    Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
    Art Sarah Stuart Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
    Production Keith Rodger Associate Producer
    Art Thomas Brown Assistant Art Director
    Art Jordan Crockett Standby Art Director
    Art Mark Swain Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
    Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
    Art Marc Homes Art Direction
    Art Thomas Jones Props
    Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
    Art Terry Wells Sr. Property Master
    Art Tom Whitehead Assistant Art Director
    Art Jody King Sculptor
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Will Coubrough Draughtsman
    Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
    Visual Effects Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
    Art Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
    Art Oliver Goodier Draughtsman
    Art Matthew Robinson Art Direction
    Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
    Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
    Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
    Art Calandra Meredith Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Russell Barnett Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
    Art Tom Still Art Direction
    Visual Effects Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Wayne King Electrician
    Camera Peter Taylor Camera Operator
    Art Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Alan Martin Gaffer
    Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
    Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
    Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
    Lighting Chris Dowling Electrician
    Crew Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
    Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
    Art Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
    Art Blake Maslin Greensman
    Art Craig Whiteford Greensman
    Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
    Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
    Art Scott Keery Props
    Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Anna Bregman Draughtsman
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Hair Designer
    Lighting Sean Davis Electrician
    Visual Effects Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
    Crew Helen Steinway Bailey Stunts
    Crew Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
    Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
    Art Hayley Easton Street Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Peter K. Christopher Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Michael T. Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Jessica Norman Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Costumer
    Art Paul Dennis Greensman
    Art Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
    Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
    Art Claire Fleming Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Russell Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Max Keene First Assistant Director
    Crew Benjamin Mathes Dialect Coach
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Costumer
    Visual Effects Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew John Nixon Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Production Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
    Crew John Whitby Carpenter
    Lighting Paul Sharp Electrician
    Visual Effects Victoria Albanese Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
    Production Samantha Dark Production Assistant
    Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Simone Knight Costumer
    Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jim Hajicosta Post Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Lilley Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Slotover Hairstylist
    Art Oliver Carroll Concept Artist
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Crew Darren Hayward Carpenter
    Production Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
    Production Nik Korda Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Cork Prosthetics
    Art Dicken Warner Set Dresser
    Art Larry Gooch Painter
    Camera Ben Plant Second Assistant Camera
    Production Richard Castro Production Accountant
    Art Jon Meakins Props
    Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Designer
    Crew Sarah Franzl Stunts
    Visual Effects Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Fekete Makeup Artist
    Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
    Art Hideki Arichi Set Designer
    Crew Nicole Furia Production Controller
    Camera Andy Hopkins Grip
    Crew Max Wood CG Supervisor
    Camera Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Paul Cronin Electrician
    Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
    Production Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
    Art Steve Payne Dressing Prop
    Visual Effects Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Daniel Mellitz Compositor
    Crew Diana Scrivener Choreographer
    Art Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sophia Knight Hairstylist
    Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Gemma Richards Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Candice Banks Hairdresser
    Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
    Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Assistant
    Camera Paul Hymns Dolly Grip
    Lighting Andy Bell Best Boy Electric
    Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Keeble Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Bugeaud Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
    Camera Lewis Hume Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Alexandra Brixy First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Costumer
    Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
    Art Rob Cameron Assistant Set Decoration
    Camera Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Tony Wilcock Gaffer
    Crew Scott Elms Carpenter
    Visual Effects Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Ashley Bond Focus Puller
    Art Jane Harwood Draughtsman
    Lighting James Nesbitt Electrician
    Crew Stephanie Lelievre Stunts
    Visual Effects Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Caroline Wilson Armory Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist
    Directing Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator
    Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
    Camera David Wright Clapper Loader
    Directing Matt Baker Second Assistant Director
    Camera Sam Phillips Grip
    Production Rohit Sharma Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Assistant
    Crew Alan Hausmann Supervising Armorer
    Crew Roy Stratford Armorer
    Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Davies Hairdresser
    Art Laura Davison Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Lashley Costumer
    Crew Brad Floyd Compositor
    Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Sam Rawlings Camera Loader
    Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
    Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
    Crew Daniel Rogers Carpenter
    Crew Santosh Choudhary Compositor
    Camera Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera
    Art Robert Stannage Props
    Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
    Camera Chris Clarke Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Katherine Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Chris Ingersoll Compositor
    Crew Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
    Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
    Art Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
    Production Glenn Diot Production Secretary
    Production Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Alex Hislop Animation
    Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
    Crew Marco Fiorani Parenzi Compositor
    Camera David Churchyard Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
    Crew Tamara King Floor Runner
    Camera Kat Spencer Camera Trainee
    Camera Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee
    Crew Henning Glabbart Compositor
    Camera David Draper Grip
    Art Bethan Jones Art Department Assistant
    Art Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
    Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
    Crew Joe Cassar Carpenter
    Crew Matt Handford Carpenter
    Crew Darren Philpott Carpenter
    Crew Daniel Thompson Carpenter
    Art Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
    Art Elizabeth Loach Draughtsman
    Art Annushka Russell Draughtsman
    Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
    Art Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
    Art Paul Bufton Dressing Prop
    Art Kelvin Cook Dressing Prop
    Art Steve Westley Dressing Prop
    Crew Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
    Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Art Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Logan Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Cash Makeup & Hair
    Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Chris Knoll Electrician
    Lighting Matthew Martin Electrician
    Lighting Colin Price Electrician
    Lighting Phil Reader Electrician
    Camera Keith McNamara First Assistant Camera
    Camera Tobias Marshall Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Ross McNamara Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sally Davis Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Roach Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline McCall Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Skorepa Costume Supervisor
    Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Henry Christopher Wardrobe Assistant
    Visual Effects Mike Gilbert Animation
    Visual Effects Cristian A. Kong Animation
    Visual Effects Kristina Krebs Animation
    Visual Effects Soumyashree Mohapatra Animation
    Visual Effects Aniket Shelgikar Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Bending Animation
    Crew Markus Bergqvist Compositor
    Crew Justin Jones Compositor
    Crew David Sjodin Compositor
    Crew Yatin Bhave Compositor
    Crew Helen Johnson Compositor
    Crew Landon Bootsma Compositor
    Crew Gianfranco Sgura Compositor
    Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lee Matthews Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Craig Skerry Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
    Production Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant
    Production Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant
    Production Ben Rackley Assistant Accountant
    Production Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant
    Production Bonnie Haner First Assistant Accountant
    Production Rachel Welch First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Jhonny Zurita Floor Runner
    Crew Chris Judd Floor Runner
    Crew Paul Hayes Floor Runner
    Crew Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
    Crew Gary Humphrey Marine Coordinator
    Production Nichola Kerr Payroll Accountant
    Production Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant
    Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
    Production Amy Coats Production Assistant
    Production Alex Molden Production Assistant
    Production Mark Scammell Production Assistant
    Production Alex Scott Production Assistant
    Production Samuel Andrew Smith Production Assistant
    Production Nion Hazell Production Coordinator
    Crew Ben Maloney Security
    Crew John Maloney Security
    Crew Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant
    Crew Sonic Set Production Assistant
    Crew Erin Lander Set Production Assistant
    Crew Philip Ball Stand In
    Crew Joshua Thomas Gallegos Stand In
    Crew Kelly Dent Stunts
    Crew Mike Potter Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up