Three months after surviving a terrorist attack in a bistro, Mia is still traumatized and unable to recall the events of that night. In an effort to move forward, she investigates her memories and retraces her steps.
Directing | Alice Winocour | Director |
Writing | Alice Winocour | Screenplay |
Production | Isabelle Madelaine | Producer |
Production | Emilie Tisné | Producer |
Camera | Stéphane Fontaine | Director of Photography |
Editing | Julien Lacheray | Editor |
Art | Gérard David | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Amélie Bouilly | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Aude Cathelin | Production Manager |
Production | Robin Reze | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Luc Bricault | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ilya Jacob | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Marie Usannaz-Joris | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Antoine Fenske | Carpenter |
Art | Clara Fontaine | Painter |
Art | Marie-Béatrice Frugier | Property Buyer |
Crew | Galien Malferiol | Carpenter |
Art | Charlie Maupain | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Anne Pinguet | Painter |
Crew | Quentin Pinguet | Carpenter |
Sound | Laure-Anne Darras | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Duret | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dominique Eyraud | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dimitri Kharitonnoff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Aloyse Launay | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Charles Michaud | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Vincent Milner | Foley Artist |
Sound | Benjamin Viau | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Pascal Villard | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Moussa Fomba | Stunts |
Camera | Jodie Arnoux | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Axel Balakrishnan | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Stéphane Blum | Electrician |
Camera | Stéphanie Branchu | Still Photographer |
Camera | Clara Chanu | Third Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Martin Chanvillard | Electrician |
Lighting | Simon Chanvillard | Electrician |
Lighting | Hugo Devèze | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Garreau | Gaffer |
Camera | Antonin Gendre | Key Grip |
Camera | Myriam Guyenard | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Blaise Harrison | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Perrine Lauras | Electrician |
Camera | Camille Le Mercier | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Hugo Martin | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Guillaume Quilichini | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elsa Capus | Set Costumer |
Editing | Guillaume Guerry | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Adrien Lhoste | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Amélie Supau | Location Manager |
Sound | Pierre-Marie Dru | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Jeanne Fontaine-Sarda | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Bénédicte Kermadec | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Marcia Romano | Writer |
Writing | Jean-Stéphane Bron | Writer |
Production | Ardavan Safaee | Co-Producer |
Sound | Anna von Hausswolff | Original Music Composer |
Production | Anaïs Duran | Casting |
Art | Margaux Remaury | Production Design |
Art | Florian Sanson | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Spieth | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathieu Guéraçague | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Moulié | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre Olivier Persin | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Miguel Santos | Hairstylist |
Art | Anne-Sophie Delseries | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Marie-Cécile Juglair | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Arvo Pärt | Additional Soundtrack |