Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Witness the beginning of evil.

  • Genre: Horror, Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2021-11-24
  • User Rating: 6.095/10 from 1826 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Constantin Film
  • Production Country: France, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.095
From 1,826 Ratings
5.2 44 30%

Summary

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Trailer

Watch Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Online

You can now watch Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City Photos

    Production Paul W. S. Anderson Executive Producer
    Production Jeremy Bolt Executive Producer
    Production Robert Kulzer Producer
    Crew Vincent Rother Stunts
    Sound Mark Korven Original Music Composer
    Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
    Camera Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography
    Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
    Production Scott Strauss Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Mike Chute Stunt Driver
    Crew Geoff Scovell Stunts
    Crew Sean Skene Stunts
    Crew Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator
    Production Hartley Gorenstein Producer
    Production Hartley Gorenstein Unit Production Manager
    Crew Andrew Butcher Stunts
    Directing Johannes Roberts Director
    Writing Johannes Roberts Writer
    Crew Sharon Canovas Stunts
    Sound Brian Power ADR Supervisor
    Art Jennifer Spence Production Design
    Production Colin Jones Casting
    Production James Harris Producer
    Art Anthony Ianni Art Direction
    Production Sara Kay Casting
    Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
    Production Andre Coutu Post Producer
    Editing Dev Singh Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Nay Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Andrew Tay Sound Mixer
    Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Jeff Skochko Additional Photography
    Visual Effects Jeff Skochko Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Dave Muscat Additional Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Neil Morrill Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Shelley Silverman Set Designer
    Sound David Ottier Utility Sound
    Sound Nelson Ferreira Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Alex Armbruster Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Jubinville Steve Modeling
    Art Bruno Rocca Art Direction
    Art Bruno Rocca Graphic Designer
    Art Mark Kowalsky Set Designer
    Production Christine Sola Production Manager
    Production Jenny Lewis Local Casting
    Crew Randy Butcher Stunts
    Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
    Sound Ève Corrêa-Guedes Dialogue Editor
    Production Donald Colafranceschi Production Coordinator
    Crew Avaah Blackwell Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Painter
    Visual Effects Daniel Carrasco Creature Design
    Sound Bret Killoran Sound Mixer
    Sound Bret Killoran Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Dashen Naidoo Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Newburn Prosthetic Designer
    Editing Adrian Saywell Online Editor
    Camera Axel Green Dolly Grip
    Crew Aj Risi Stunt Double
    Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Double
    Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Alisha Robinson Costume Supervisor
    Sound Phil Canning Music Supervisor
    Crew Dan MacDonald Stunts
    Directing Adam Bocknek Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Joseph Hinds Assistant Makeup Artist
    Editing Bill Ferwerda Colorist
    Crew Nick Stead Stunts
    Crew Geoff Meech Stunt Double
    Production Kalene Osborne Casting Associate
    Crew Laura Pettitt Unit Publicist
    Camera Tyler Emms Key Grip
    Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Double
    Crew Neven Pajkic Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Allan Cooke Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Shaun Hunter Prosthetics
    Sound Craig Baker Boom Operator
    Camera Shawn Kazda Best Boy Grip
    Crew Adam Singer Set Production Assistant
    Art Anthony Veilleux Sculptor
    Production Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Matthew Beightol Visual Effects Compositor
    Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
    Crew Bj Prince Animal Wrangler
    Crew Olivia Gudaniec Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lantz Costume Design
    Camera Matt Irwin Camera Operator
    Camera Matt Irwin Additional Photography
    Art Matt Irwin Assistant Director of Photography
    Art Randi Lee Butcher Assistant Art Director
    Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
    Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Kayla Dobilas Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Don Stockford Stunt Double
    Crew Jason Lee Bell Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Mara Zigler Costume Coordinator
    Crew Renan Deodato Mix Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Sahr Costume Assistant
    Production Alina Ducharme Dockery Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Wotton Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Production Brandon Mayer Travel Coordinator
    Sound Benjamin Darier ADR Mixer
    Production Antje Bankmann Finance
    Crew Bruce Stanfield Special Effects Assistant
    Production Alex Zhang Co-Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Smith Makeup Artist
    Crew Amy Szoke Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Steph Pringle Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Daniel Moctezuma Foley Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Minda Johnson Costume Supervisor
    Sound Jesse Fellows ADR Recordist
    Sound Jack Madigan Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Ryan Prouse Assistant Camera
    Art Margaret Shain Set Dresser
    Directing Samantha McMeekin Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Emma-Lee Hilton Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Editing Patrick Perron Online Editor
    Art Frankie Ovis Art Department Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Daniella Pluchino Makeup Artist
    Crew Dalton Haskin Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Hugh Goodden Additional Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Faith Campbell Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Cayley Jensen Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dann Campbell Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Jerrett Zaroski Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Hailey Roseland-Barnes Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Sweeney Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Veilleux Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Luke Ellis Dresser
    Art Mira Apci Set Designer
    Production Ruby Gibson Coordinating Producer
    Art Paul Grimard Graphic Designer
    Art Paul Grimard Props
    Visual Effects Gerry Kingsley Digital Compositor
    Art Jesse Lagace Painter
    Art Christian Urdapilleta Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lacroix On Set Dresser
    Crew Lori Paradis Key Scenic Artist
    Sound Jordan Bell ADR Engineer
    Sound Ryan Cox Utility Sound
    Camera Brittany Hurrell Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Troy Robinson Cyber Scanning Supervisor
    Crew Sebastian Buitrago Stunts
    Lighting John Gallagher Gaffer
    Camera Darian Loohuizen Camera Trainee
    Lighting Adam Stewart Lighting Supervisor
    Camera Kierstin Zoratto Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Michael Fisher Assistant Camera
    Editing Paul T. Brooks Assistant Editor
    Production Danielle Dmytraszko Post Production Coordinator
    Production Lawrence Van Beek Production Assistant
    Production Tessa Sawchuk Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Norbert Hermannstädter Finance
    Crew Stephanie Aubertin Stand In
    Crew Cora Gillespie Actor's Assistant
    Production Melissa Covey Production Assistant
    Production Christina Cameron Production Assistant
    Production Richard Barlow Production Assistant
    Production Tanner Brazier Assistant Accountant
    Production Lidia Castellano Production Assistant
    Crew Luke Auger Cast Driver
    Crew Nick Haskin Cast Driver
    Directing Chris Feltis Assistant Director
    Directing Abel Erazo-Ibarra Assistant Director
    Directing Alessia Spalvieri Assistant Director

    keyboard_arrow_up