Valerie is in love with a brooding outsider, Peter, but her parents have arranged for her to marry another man. Unwilling to lose each other, Valerie and Peter plan to run away together when Valerie's older sister is killed by a werewolf that prowls the dark forest surrounding their village. Panic grips the town as Valerie discovers that she has a unique connection to the beast--one that inexorably draws them together, making her both suspect ... and bait.
Directing | Catherine Hardwicke | Director |
Writing | David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Evans | Costume Design |
Camera | Mandy Walker | Director of Photography |
Production | Julie Yorn | Producer |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Leonardo DiCaprio | Producer |
Art | Thomas E. Sanders | Production Design |
Editing | Julia Wong | Editor |
Sound | Brian Reitzell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Production | Jim Rowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Catherine Hardwicke | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Ireland | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nancy Richardson | Editor |
Sound | Brian Reitzell | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Heffes | Original Music Composer |
Art | David Hadaway | Set Designer |
Art | Peter Stratford | Set Designer |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | David Tickell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Huppert | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Scott Nicholson | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Hudson | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie McHaffie | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Sound | Lise Richardson | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Gray | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Whist | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Neil Greenberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Byron Wilson | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | David Legault | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Carie Wallis | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Elgart | Choreographer |
Art | Liz Goldwyn | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Geaghan | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Jennifer Nash | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Paul Berolzheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matt Fausak | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Alex Mace | Co-Producer |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Jay Mitchell | Set Designer |
Art | John Burke | Set Designer |
Art | Michael J. LeGresley | Location Scout |
Production | Jim Rowe | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lisa Davidson | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Pilot |
Crew | Christy Dimmig | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Hans Dayal | Location Manager |
Art | Don MacAulay | Art Direction |
Camera | Drew David | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Tyler Guenther | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | David McClung | Gaffer |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Ken Smith | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Visual Effects | David Robinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Patrick Russ | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Anita Bevelheimer | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Sophia Lo | Compositor |
Camera | Spiro Grant | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Dione Wood | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Roger Vernon | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Editing | Brian Spirnak | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kathleen Largay | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Drew Sacks | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | James Kohne | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Patrick Hogue | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Pauline Duvall | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Lighting | Trevor Carabin | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Caleb Thompson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Boland | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Lighting | David McIntosh | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Shih-hao Jason Huang | Modeling |
Camera | Ryan Monro | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Sean M. Harding | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrew Capicik | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mykel Thuncher | Colorist |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Camera | Justin Bergler | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Marlis Coto | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lauren Weidel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matthew Sakata | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Ryan Bailey | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Terry McEwen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ted Smith | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Kris Tobiasson | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Christopher Lasko | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alan Z. McCurdy | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Jay Anderson | Generator Operator |
Camera | Mike Kirilenko | Key Grip |
Lighting | Jiyeon Cho | Lighting Artist |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Lighting | James McMurachy | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Brian R. Wells | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Warren Mazutinec | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Glen Hawkins | Key Grip |
Editing | Carmen Morrow | Assistant Editor |
Production | Tim Weyers | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Andrew D. Wilson | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | James Cochrane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jennifer Davisson | Producer |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Eli Zagoudakis | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Kye Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Virtue | Stunts |
Crew | Cody Thomson | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Sylvesta Stuart | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sylvesta Stuart | Stunts |
Crew | Quentin Schneider | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Schlosser | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunts |
Crew | Jovan Nenadic | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Morelli | Stunts |
Crew | Phillip Mitchell | Stunts |
Crew | Don Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Cody Laudan | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Kralt | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dave Hospes | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Hayter | Stunts |
Crew | Kory Grim | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Gordon | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Garthwaite | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Dickinson | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Desabrais | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Cunningham | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Crawford | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Yves Cameron | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunts |
Crew | Maja Aro | Stunts |
Crew | Trevor Jones | Stunts |