Two investigators of paranormal hoaxes, the veteran Dr. Margaret Matheson and her young assistant, Tom Buckley, study the most varied metaphysical phenomena with the aim of proving their fraudulent origins. Simon Silver, a legendary blind psychic, reappears after an enigmatic absence of 30 years to become the greatest international challenge to both orthodox science and professional sceptics. Tom starts to develop an intense obsession with Silver, whose magnetism becomes stronger with each new manifestation of inexplicable events. As Tom gets closer to Silver, tension mounts, and his worldview is threatened to its core.
Sound | Albert Manera | Sound Mixer |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Art | Héctor Gil | Property Master |
Sound | James Muñoz | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Caitlin Acheson | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Xavi Giménez | Director of Photography |
Writing | Rodrigo Cortés | Screenplay |
Directing | Rodrigo Cortés | Director |
Editing | Rodrigo Cortés | Editor |
Production | Rodrigo Cortés | Producer |
Sound | Rodrigo Cortés | Music Producer |
Camera | Albert Pascual | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Susana García Díez | Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Monné | Costume Design |
Art | Edward Bonutto | Art Direction |
Production | Lisa Wilson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jeanette Roxborough | Stunts |
Production | Adrián Guerra | Producer |
Art | Antón Laguna | Production Design |
Crew | Christian Lattman | Stand In |
Sound | Víctor Reyes | Music |
Directing | Antonio Ordóñez | First Assistant Director |
Production | Núria Valls | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jesús Martos | Hairstylist |
Camera | Óscar Cano | Grip |
Camera | Mireia Serrano | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Ofer Geva | Boom Operator |
Production | Noa Franco | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Manuel Carrión | Foley Artist |
Sound | Josep Prieto | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Ramón Sánchez | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Izquierdo | Set Costumer |
Directing | Anna Vilà Parera | Continuity |
Camera | Brad Hruboska | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Oriol Busquets | Focus Puller |
Sound | José A. Manovel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Biel Cabré | Boom Operator |
Camera | David Acereto | Camera Operator |
Art | Rob Hepburn | Set Decoration |
Crew | David Campos | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Bob Davidson | Gaffer |
Editing | Laura Sánchez | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Roberto Escudero | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Àlex Villagrasa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Cruz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Quique Cañadas | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Jorge Ortiz Yus | Telecine Colorist |
Art | Silvia Crivillers | Property Master |
Camera | Felipe Rodriguez | Dolly Grip |
Production | Aaron Horton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dave Tommasini | Pilot |
Art | López Egea Lolo | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Martín | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Martí Maluquer | Gaffer |
Crew | Montse Fernández | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Pascual-Andújar | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Rick Penn | Sound Mixer |
Production | Lee Ann Cotton | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jaime Fernández Salcedo | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Rahul Parekh | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Francesc Carreras | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Beatriz Delgado | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Lia Giralt | Electrician |
Art | Mauro Lacaprara | Props |
Sound | Rubén Carregal | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Raúl Cabanell | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Quilez | Makeup Artist |
Production | Verónica Díaz | Production Manager |
Art | Verónica García | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Diana Marzal | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Oriol Roset | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Markus Ruiz | Painter |
Art | Stefano Crem | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Carlos de la Sotilla | Digital Compositor |
Art | Carlos de la Sotilla | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Roger Martínez | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Christian Moyès | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Anthony Police | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Iban Sarabia | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Xavier Carrión | Electrician |
Lighting | Toni Maluquer | Electrician |
Lighting | Eduard Pumariega | Electrician |
Lighting | Jordi Quesada | Electrician |
Lighting | Kelly Richardson | Electrician |
Lighting | Eric Solé | Electrician |
Camera | Barrett Axford | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Terry Hooper | Grip |
Camera | Jerry Romanko | Grip |
Camera | Darren Boyce | Key Grip |
Camera | Gustavo López | Still Photographer |
Crew | Brendan Bresnahan | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Desirée Guirao | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariadna Pons | Costume Assistant |
Production | Carmen Romero | Extras Casting |
Production | Daniel Pérez Soucase | Accountant |
Production | Roser Canela | Production Assistant |
Production | Diego Fernández | Production Assistant |
Production | Toni González | Production Assistant |
Production | Lluna Juvé | Production Assistant |
Production | Aleix Lladó | Production Assistant |
Production | Timothy Visentin | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael McCrudden | Production Assistant |
Production | Karen Doble | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lorena Gomes | Production Secretary |
Crew | Jacinta McConnell | Stand In |
Crew | Scott M. Helgert | Stand In |
Crew | Pol Fernández | Cableman |
Sound | Álvaro de Iscar | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Llorenç Borràs | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Roberto García | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Vico López | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Javier Jal | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Marcos Sagasta | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Alberto Bernad | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Pico Díaz | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Nacho Melero | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Juan Nogueira | Accounting Trainee |