High school football coach, Harold Jones befriends Radio, a mentally-challenged man who becomes a student at T.L. Hanna High School in Anderson, South Carolina. Their friendship extends over several decades, where Radio transforms from a shy, tormented man into an inspiration to his community.
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Art | Clay A. Griffith | Production Design |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Steven C. McGee | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Art | Robert Greenfield | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni-Ann Walker | Hairstylist |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Mixer |
Writing | Mike Rich | Writer |
Production | Todd Garner | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Editing | Joel Negron | Additional Editor |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wingate | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Minns | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Robert Presley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Robert Presley | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Brian Robbins | Producer |
Directing | Michael Tollin | Director |
Production | Michael Tollin | Producer |
Production | Caitlin Scanlon | Executive Producer |
Editing | Peter Fandetti | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Harvey Rosenstock | Editor |
Production | Tierre Turner | Associate Producer |
Production | Herb Gains | Producer |
Production | Herb Gains | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Laura Ziffren | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Branden Spencer | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jennifer Corey | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Bonsignore | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul A. Simmons Jr. | Key Costumer |
Art | Thomas Minton | Art Direction |
Crew | Wayne Jones | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Diane Marshall | Foley Artist |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Dwight Benjamin-Creel | Property Master |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Artist |
Art | Tom Jones Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Tackett | Still Photographer |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Foley Editor |
Sound | Simon Rhodes | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Keyes | Costumer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Music Editor |
Camera | Patrick B. O'Brien | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Hugh Waddell | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Julia Starr Sanford | Set Designer |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Designer |
Production | Sara Flamm | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Frances Fiore | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tyler C. Daum | Stunts |
Crew | Tyler C. Daum | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Pour | Makeup Artist |
Production | Allen E. Taylor | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Goodwin | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Tammy Arnold | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Jo Stephens | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Mary Morgan | Location Manager |
Directing | Michael J. Leone | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wyatt Belton | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Angland | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Collier | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacye P. Branche | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Eddie Bowlin | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Zoran Veselic | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Terrence B. Zinn | Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Rayle | Cableman |
Sound | Jeffree Bloomer | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Steven Cueva | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Crew | Isabel Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Production | Justine Hempe | Casting Associate |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Edward J. Cox | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Thomas Kittle | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Piotrowski | Boom Operator |
Art | Roger Scruggs | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Michael Brennan | Dolly Grip |
Production | Kimberly Jase | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Mark Gilmer | Camera Loader |
Art | Frank M. Fleming | Leadman |
Editing | Jennifer Martinez | Assistant Editor |
Production | Karen Chalk Wheeler | Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Meredith Apel | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joanie Selden | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Craig Kohtala | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Robert Lane | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Keva Keyes | Costumer |
Art | Randall R. Milazzo | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Alton McClellan | Standby Painter |
Crew | Tony Jenzano | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Joseph Thomas | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Bill King | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Blanche Sypher | Craft Service |
Production | Tona B. Dahlquist | Local Casting |
Production | Tona B. Dahlquist | Extras Casting |
Art | Alicia Lowe | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Omar J. Simmons | Costumer |
Editing | Daniel Kupresan | Assistant Editor |
Production | Steve Eddy | Production Secretary |
Editing | Lara Grant | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kathy Rayle | Assistant Production Coordinator |