After his father, an assassin, is brutally murdered, Nick Gant vows revenge on Division, the covert government agency that dabbles in psychic warfare and experimental drugs. Hiding in Hong Kong's underworld, Nick assembles a band of rogue psychics dedicated to destroying Division. Together with Cassie, a teenage clairvoyant, Nick goes in search of a missing girl and a stolen suitcase that could be the key to accomplishing their mutual goal.
Production | David Bourla | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn Williamson | Producer |
Production | Stan Wlodkowski | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Davey | Producer |
Production | David Valleau | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Ohoven | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Rock | Producer |
Directing | Paul McGuigan | Director |
Production | William Cheng | Line Producer |
Production | William Vince | Producer |
Production | Gretchen Somerfeld | Executive Producer |
Production | David M. Richardson | Producer |
Production | Christa Vausbinder | Producer |
Writing | David Bourla | Writer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Goldsmith | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Proctor | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Smithson | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Peter Sova | Director of Photography |
Art | François Séguin | Production Design |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ora Green | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Neil Davidge | Original Music Composer |
Production | Gordon Freeman | Researcher |
Art | Jeffrey Kong | Set Decoration |
Art | Second Chan | Art Direction |
Art | Michael N. Wong | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Kyle Mann | Associate Producer |
Production | Amy Gilliam | Executive Producer |
Art | Godfrey Leung | Assistant Set Decoration |
Lighting | Wing Ma | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Crystal Pa | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Kerry Chan Ching-Man | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Raymond Chan | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Elma Choi | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Patrick Fontana | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Lam Wai-Lok | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Calvin Tsoi | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | James On Hong Lee | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Master Lai | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Hak Heung Lau | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | David Morenz | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxy D'Alonzo | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Maner | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Samantha Lan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jim Ramsay | Draughtsman |
Art | Wai Cheung | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Stuart Howell | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ross W. Clarkson | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Alexander Martin | Electrician |
Camera | Cheung Tat-Chuen | Grip |
Camera | Peter Morenz | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Li | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Geoff Herbert | Dolly Grip |
Camera | W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Wing Yan Luk | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tong Ping | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Jackson Wong | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Art | Zoe Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Deki Lee Chu Wing | Key Grip |
Lighting | Perry Ho | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Sylvain Bernier | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Kenny Liao Chen-Chiang | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mason Hersey | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Chak Piu Chiu | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Brian Sullivan | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Peter Chan Hong-Kwong | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Nathan Mann | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | John Johnson | Still Photographer |
Camera | Hirotake Okazaki | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bradley | Key Set Costumer |
Camera | Luke Redgrave | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruby Man Ting Chung | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bill Devine | ADR Mixer |
Production | Chad Barager | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Pawel Wdowczak | Sound |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Erik Feig | Production Executive |
Production | Geoff Shaevitz | Production Executive |
Sound | Aran Tanchum | ADR Mixer |
Production | Chun Sing Li | Production Assistant |
Production | Eddie Li | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ka Ho Yuen | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Recordist |
Crew | William Yuk Fai Yong | Armorer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Crew | Cheung King Hong | Set Medic |
Crew | Chiu-Kin Lau | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Stephan Burle | Title Designer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Carla Murray | Sound Effects Designer |
Production | Jennifer Aichholz | Travel Coordinator |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Editor |
Crew | Winnie Wong | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Law Wai Ming | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Cheung Wing Mak | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Ryan Steacy | Armorer |
Production | Chris Robson | Production Accountant |
Production | Nicole Oguchi | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Rebecca Fisher | Script Coordinator |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Art | Justin Blyth | Title Designer |
Sound | Tim Rakoczy | Sound Editor |
Crew | Mak Hon Sum | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Wai-Kwong Law | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alex Bullick | Sound Editor |
Production | Sandi Archer | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Production | Ross Lee | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Production | Billy Chiu | Unit Manager |
Production | Catherine Petra Villalobos | Casting Associate |
Directing | Ben Howard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Cody Laudan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Tony Bacigalupi | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Justin Richardson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Dennis Chang | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Jennifer Nash | Music Editor |
Directing | Toby Ford | First Assistant Director |
Production | Samantha Finkler Brainerd | Casting Associate |
Editing | Christopher Robin Bell | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Cheng Wai-Kei | Assistant Director |
Crew | Nick Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Nicolas Trembasiewicz | Editor |
Production | Stan Wlodkowski | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Nick Powell | Second Unit Director |
Crew | William Vince | In Memory Of |
Crew | Kylie Furneaux | Stunt Double |
Production | Eric Bergman | Production Manager |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |