Predestination chronicles the life of a Temporal Agent sent on an intricate series of time-travel journeys designed to prevent future killers from committing their crimes. Now, on his final assignment, the Agent must stop the one criminal that has eluded him throughout time and prevent a devastating attack in which thousands of lives will be lost.
Writing | Robert A. Heinlein | Short Story |
Production | Gary Hamilton | Executive Producer |
Directing | Michael Spierig | Director |
Production | Michael Spierig | Producer |
Writing | Michael Spierig | Writer |
Directing | Peter Spierig | Director |
Production | Peter Spierig | Producer |
Sound | Peter Spierig | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Peter Spierig | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Boyle | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | James M. Vernon | Executive Producer |
Camera | Ben Nott | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Burton | Executive Producer |
Lighting | John Enright | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Glenn Newnham | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Brian Pearce | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Leigh Pickford | Casting |
Production | Yvonne Collins | Production Manager |
Editing | Matt Villa | Editor |
Sound | Chris Goodes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Goodes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Matthew Putland | Production Design |
Production | Paddy McDonald | Producer |
Production | Tim McGahan | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Cork | Costume Design |
Art | Vanessa Cerne | Set Decoration |
Crew | Kasia Kaczmarek | Stand In |
Sound | Mario Vaccaro | Foley |
Visual Effects | Rangi Sutton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mitch Deans | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Darrin Keough | Camera Operator |
Crew | Marky Lee Campbell | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Wheeler | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Lyttle | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Makeup Designer |
Editing | James Ashton | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Steve Burgess | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Carly Bojadziski | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Gretchen Thornburn | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Flavia Dias Riley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Gaunt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dan Maxwell | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ben King | Still Photographer |
Crew | Cathy Gallagher | Unit Publicist |
Production | Matt Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alex Francis | Sound Editor |
Directing | Carmel Torcasio | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Warwick | Armorer |
Camera | Andrew Jerram | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Aaron Jones | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Cam Eason | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nathalie Resciniti | Boom Operator |
Camera | Luke Stone | Dolly Grip |
Production | Mimi Davis-Taylor | Production Secretary |
Sound | Diego Ruiz | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Jamie Leslie | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Barton | Key Costumer |
Crew | Chris Weir | Stunt Double |
Directing | Angella McPherson | Second Assistant Director |
Art | George Kabot | Graphic Designer |
Production | Gabriel Shipton | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Viliami Topui | Electrician |
Camera | Stephen Robinson | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Peni Loloa | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Angela Kenny | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Selena Pertzel | Additional Hairstylist |
Art | Ross Murdoch | Construction Manager |
Crew | Morgan Skivving | Carpenter |
Art | Nick Pledge | Props |
Art | Hanna Nidal | Painter |
Art | Sam Noack | Painter |
Camera | Caitlin Dooley | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ryan Wilson | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Reza Shams Latifi | Data Wrangler |
Lighting | Clinton Roche | Electrician |
Camera | Aaron Farrugia | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jake Hill | Grip |
Camera | Craig Dusting | Key Grip |
Camera | Michelle Marchant | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sarah O'May Turner | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Felice Gymer-Waldron | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Pip Hart | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Harry Avramidis | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | David Fraser Young | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | George Alamaras | Foley Recordist |
Production | Clare Chapman | Extras Casting |
Crew | Cecilia Condon | Stand In |
Production | Michael Burton | Executive Producer |