Brought back to life by an unorthodox scientist, a young woman runs off with a lawyer on a whirlwind adventure across the continents. Free from the prejudices of her times, she grows steadfast in her purpose to stand for equality and liberation.
Directing | Yorgos Lanthimos | Director |
Production | Ed Guiney | Producer |
Production | Andrew Lowe | Producer |
Writing | Tony McNamara | Screenplay |
Production | Yorgos Lanthimos | Producer |
Editing | Yorgos Mavropsaridis | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Emma Stone | Producer |
Camera | Robbie Ryan | Director of Photography |
Sound | Johnnie Burn | Sound Designer |
Art | James Price | Production Design |
Writing | Alasdair Gray | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Weston | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Pritchard | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Ildikó Kemény | Co-Producer |
Production | Kasia Malipan | Co-Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Production | Mónika Nagy | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Shanahan | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Harper | Prosthetics |
Art | Renátó Cseh | Art Direction |
Art | Bence Kalmár | Art Direction |
Art | Géza Kerti | Art Direction |
Art | Adam A. Makin | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Peter Várdai | Art Direction |
Art | James Lewis | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jonathan Houlding | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Shona Heath | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Murphy | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Crew | Deborah Harding | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Eszter Kerekes | Production Manager |
Production | Bori Szarvas | Production Manager |
Camera | Zemlényi András | Additional Set Photographer |
Production | Joshua Brownwood | Production Assistant |
Directing | Farkas Esztella | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Edoardo Petti | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Barnabas Regensburger | Additional Set Photographer |
Directing | Roxana Szarisz | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dora Takacs | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Lili Lea Abraham | Assistant Art Director |
Art | András Ajtai | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Andras Balogh | Props |
Art | Jonas Bethge | Concept Artist |
Art | Vince Boldog | Painter |
Art | Linda Bándi | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Cecília Bárdos | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Budai Csaba | Set Designer |
Art | Gabor Csernus | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Lilla Dévényi | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Anna Döbrössy | Set Designer |
Art | Csongor Egyed | Assistant Art Director |
Production | László Tibor Erdélyi | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Hanna Eros | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Florian Fickert | Concept Artist |
Art | Gergely Fodor | Concept Artist |
Art | Carlotta Giacomin | Draughtsman |
Art | Miklós Hatvani-Deàk | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Judith Hynes | Graphic Designer |
Art | Balázs M. Kovács | Property Master |
Art | Zsófia Kóthay | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Gábor Magyar | Painter |
Art | Orsolya Maza | Draughtsman |
Art | Eszter Mazányi | Painter |
Art | Salwa McGill | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dániel Miklós | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Antonio Niculae | Concept Artist |
Art | Eszter Sebők | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Júlia Sebök | Concept Artist |
Art | Thomas Staniforth | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Toldi Veronika | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Zoltán Virányi-Fontan | Standby Art Director |
Art | Plum Woods | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Steven X. Haber | Draughtsman |
Art | Richard Martin | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Alexandra Medhurst | Prosthetics |
Sound | Tamás Dévényi | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bence Németh | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nándor Szirtes | Boom Operator |
Sound | Viktória Magyar | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Balázs Hoffmann | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gábor Kiszelly | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Barter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Albena Ivanova | Compositor |
Crew | James Panting | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Levente Safrany | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ildikó Szücs | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Olga Abramson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Péter Böszörményi | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Péter Fedor | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Ákos Gulyás | Loader |
Camera | Máté Kecskeméti | Key Grip |
Camera | Márk Komáromi | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Károly Lakatos | Grip |
Camera | Csaba Mecseki | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Atsushi Nishijima | Still Photographer |
Camera | Pantea Pakniyat | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Rory Power | Clapper Loader |
Camera | György Réder | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Gabor Schmidt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ármin Szilágyi | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Attila Szücs | Key Grip |
Camera | Richter Viktor | Grip |
Production | Katalin Baranyi | Casting Associate |
Production | Lucy Jordan | Casting Associate |
Production | Lucy Smith | Casting Associate |
Production | Jessica Straker | Casting Associate |
Production | János Cserven | Location Manager |
Directing | Dora Simko | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Loránd Molnár | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Sarah Giles | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Bugeaud | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eleanor Bull | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Dumas | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Timea Luzsi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dóra Hegedüs | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Nemes | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | George Sayer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zsuzsa Stenger | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rajmund Szórád | Key Costumer |
Editing | Mercédesz Czanka | Dailies Operator |
Editing | László Hargittai | Dailies Manager |
Editing | Zoltán Ká | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Tímea Nemes | Dailies Operator |
Production | Dénes Bacsu | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Bára Barová | Production Coordinator |
Production | Éva Csicsmanczai | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Hugo Currie | Epk Producer |
Production | Ivan K. Germano | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Bela Kiss | Production Accountant |
Production | Tamás Kádár | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Matthew Moss | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Paisley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Christophe Dimitri Réveille | Other |
Production | Sairh Sheikh | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ellen Steers | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Neil Swain | Dialect Coach |
Production | Bernadett Szalai | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Vasilis Marmatakis | Graphic Designer |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Jones | Prosthetics |
Art | Zsuzsa Mihalek | Set Decoration |
Art | Viktor Belágyi | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Judit Halász | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Emer O'Shea | Production Executive |
Lighting | Brigitta Katona | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Norbert Földi | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | 'Kis Gromek' László Molnár | Gaffer |
Lighting | Norbert Pelle | Electrician |
Lighting | Heller Bertalan | Electrician |
Lighting | Andy Cole | Gaffer |
Lighting | Attila Bilik | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Menráth András | Electrician |
Lighting | Zoltán Magony | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Krisztina Barkóczy | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Dávid Virágh | Electrician |
Lighting | Almási Zsombor | Electrician |
Camera | Zsolt Farkas | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Hayley Williams | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sebastian Lochmann | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gabor Szabo | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Campbell | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Adelaide Filippe | Concept Artist |
Crew | Andrew Woolley | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Brett Bone | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eric Jacobo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Roberts | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Siân Venables | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Yann Vlamynck | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Jean-Marie Wannyn | CG Artist |
Crew | Sophie Mason | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brett Rayner | Imaging Science |
Editing | Levente Salma | Dailies Technician |
Camera | Levente Györgypál | Grip |
Production | Daniel Battsek | Executive Producer |
Production | Ollie Madden | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jerskin Fendrix | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Waddington | Costume Design |
Crew | Kinga Kosá-Gavalda | Stunts |
Sound | Brendan Feeney | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Max Behrens | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Simon Carroll | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Simon Carroll | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Dániel Szabó | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Tallulah Baker | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tom Feist-Wilson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Constanza Macras | Choreographer |
Crew | Elle McAlpine | Other |
Crew | Miklós Szentváry-Lukács | Utility Stunts |
Art | Vasilis Marmatakis | Title Designer |
Sound | Dawid Konecki | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kamil Kwiatkowski | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Natalia Lubowiecka | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ewa Mazurkiewicz | Foley Editor |
Sound | Joe Mount | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Filip Stefanowski | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jacek Wiśniewski | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Designer |
Camera | Jake Schick | Camera Intern |