Captain Barbossa, long believed to be dead, has come back to life and is headed to the edge of the Earth with Will Turner and Elizabeth Swann. But nothing is quite as it seems.
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Screenplay |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Screenplay |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Producer |
Production | Eric McLeod | Producer |
Production | Peter Kohn | Producer |
Production | Pat Sandston | Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Production Design |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Art | Cheryl Carasik | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Dann | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Art | James Ward Byrkit | Conceptual Design |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Katie Greathouse | Music Editor |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Crew | John Dixon | Stunts |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dottie Starling | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charles Gibson | Visual Effects |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Production | Donald Dowd | Production Director |
Sound | Robert Edwards | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Geoff Campbell | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Characters |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Characters |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Characters |
Writing | Jay Wolpert | Characters |
Production | Bruce Hendricks | Executive Producer |
Production | Jack Kney | Producer |
Production | Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Pat Sandston | Associate Producer |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Production Executive |
Production | Peter Kohn | Associate Producer |
Art | Bruce Crone | Art Direction |
Art | John Dexter | Supervising Art Director |
Art | William Hawkins | Art Direction |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Allegro | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven E. Anderson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Arroy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Bryant | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Buscaino | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Cantu | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Childers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriel De Cunto | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique DeSart | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Devlin | Facial Setup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Devlin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jed Dornoff | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | David Dupuis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kris Evans | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Ferguson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Samuel | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Lyricist |
Production | Justin Pollard | Researcher |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Anaya | Stunts |
Crew | Noby Arden | Stunts |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bucher | Stunts |
Crew | Darryl Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunts |
Crew | Sebastiano Cartier | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Angelotti | Stunt Double |
Crew | Greg Anthony | Stunts |
Crew | Fernando Chien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Abercrombie | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J. Mark Donaldson | Stunts |
Crew | Geo Corvera | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunts |
Crew | Ilram Choi | Stunts |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Duffy | Stunts |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Crew | Marty Murray | Stunts |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunts |
Crew | James Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Kramme | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Reuben Langdon | Stunts |
Crew | Randall Huber | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunts |
Crew | John Koyama | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Ho | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Grimes | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Charles Grisham | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Erica Grace | Stunt Double |
Crew | Richie Gaona | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunts |
Crew | J. Armin Garza II | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Greg Wayne Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Darin Fujimori | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Will Leong | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Leps | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Looc | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kirk Maxwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunt Double |
Crew | Angela Meryl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Norman Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Víctor Quintero | Stunts |
Crew | Norb Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Schaffer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gregg Sargeant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Crew | Lewis Tan | Stunts |
Crew | Trampas Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Jen Sung | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Tartalia | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunt Double |
Crew | Steve Upton | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Valera | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunts |
Crew | Jack West | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ryan Watson | Stunts |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Webster P. Whinery Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Wolfe | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | David Wald | Stunts |
Crew | Jesse James Youngblood | Stunts |
Crew | Lincoln Simonds | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark McDaniels | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Li | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Klebba | Stunt Double |
Crew | Azmyth Kaminski | Stunts |
Crew | George Marshall Ruge | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | George Marshall Ruge | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Amy Schmidt | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Steven F. Beaupre | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeffrey Schwartz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Johnny Sullivan | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lou Pecora | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Effects Editor |