Phone Booth

Phone Booth (2003)

No options. No lies. No fear. No deals. Just keep talking.

  • Genre: Crime, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-04-04
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 2969 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox 2000 Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 2,969 Ratings
7.1 56 72%

Summary

A slick New York publicist who picks up a ringing receiver in a phone booth is told that if he hangs up, he'll be killed... and the little red light from a laser rifle sight is proof that the caller isn't kidding.

Phone Booth Trailer

Watch Phone Booth Online

You can now watch Phone Booth online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Phone Booth Photos

    Sound Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
    Production Mali Finn Casting
    Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Nathan Larson Additional Music
    Sound Mel Wesson Music Programmer
    Camera Matthew Libatique Director of Photography
    Production John A. Machione Unit Production Manager
    Production Judy Richter Production Supervisor
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Music Programmer
    Directing Joel Schumacher Director
    Editing Mark Stevens Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Sound Brian Emrich Sound Designer
    Art Justin Scoppa Jr. Assistant Set Decoration
    Production David Zucker Producer
    Production David Rapaport Casting Assistant
    Sound James Sabat Sound Mixer
    Sound Michael Brook Musician
    Writing Larry Cohen Screenplay
    Art Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
    Production Susie Farris Additional Casting
    Production Gil Netter Producer
    Art Andrew Laws Production Design
    Sound Justin Caine Burnett Music Programmer
    Production Ted Kurdyla Executive Producer
    Production Ted Kurdyla Unit Production Manager
    Sound Martin Tillman Musician
    Art Martin Whist Art Direction
    Camera Christine M. Loss Still Photographer
    Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Marty Taylor Compositing Artist
    Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor
    Production Jeremy Garelick Production Assistant
    Directing Glen Trotiner First Assistant Director
    Lighting John M. Gilgar Best Boy Electric
    Art David Melito Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
    Crew Jon H. Epstein Utility Stunts
    Art Tim Y. Wetzel Assistant Property Master
    Production Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Richard Walden "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Richard Walden Additional Director of Photography
    Crew John Robotham Utility Stunts
    Sound Toby Chu Music Programmer
    Crew Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant
    Lighting Eric Kutner Electrician
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
    Production Phil Dornfeld Producer's Assistant
    Editing Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor
    Camera Christopher Duskin "D" Camera Operator
    Crew Chic Daniel Technical Advisor
    Art Don Diers Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Mark Sawicki Visual Effects Camera
    Lighting Andrew Clarke Electrician
    Production Gary Davies Extras Casting Assistant
    Lighting David Tumblety Genetator Operator
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Designer
    Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain
    Art Thomas Saccio Property Master
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
    Sound Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
    Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
    Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Frank Torres Utility Stunts
    Crew K.C. Bailey Loader
    Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Wilder Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Meri Gavin Other
    Visual Effects Travis Baumann Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Schugardt CG Artist
    Lighting Chris Culliton Electrician
    Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
    Camera Dan Kneece "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor
    Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
    Crew James Fredburg Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Todd Ellis Property Master
    Sound Andy Peach Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Gunther Schatz CG Artist
    Editing James Durante First Assistant Editor
    Sound James J. Sabat Jr. Utility Sound
    Lighting Don Tomich Electrician
    Production Eli Richbourg Associate Producer
    Production Steve Salazar Location Production Assistant
    Lighting Jason Talbert Rigging Grip
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Crew Michael Trisler Utility Stunts
    Crew Seth William Meier Set Production Assistant
    Crew Mary Ann Newfield Additional Script Supervisor
    Production Dennis T. Benatar Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Grande Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Darryl Levine Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Aaron Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
    Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Bela Brozsek CG Artist
    Lighting Michael L. Lewin Rigging Grip
    Crew Michael A. Morongell Mixing Engineer
    Production Gregg Edler Production Coordinator
    Lighting Victor Svimonoff Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Randy Kutcher Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Tommy Hooper Head of Animation
    Sound Bruce Barris Sound Assistant
    Crew Jerry F. Johnson Transportation Captain
    Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
    Lighting Matt Floyd Rigging Grip
    Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "C" Camera
    Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Manager
    Lighting Bruce Jagoda Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Lighting Kevin Brown Electrician
    Lighting Jeff Andrus Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Christopher Bonnstetter CG Artist
    Lighting Anthony Cady Rigging Grip
    Crew Troy Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
    Crew Robin Bursey Loader
    Lighting Scott Barnes Electrician
    Lighting Ashley Kimmet Electrician
    Production Laura Christy Accounting Clerk Assistant
    Visual Effects Shaina Holmes CG Artist
    Crew Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Phil Testa Gaffer
    Production Sean Garrett Fogel Production Coordinator
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Production Janell Sammelman Key Set Production Assistant
    Directing Stephen V. Johnson Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Dean Garvin Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Duncan M. Sobel Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Sandi Figueroa Costumer
    Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
    Crew Fred O'Connor Propmaker
    Crew Scott Lazar Set Production Assistant
    Camera Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Paul Meehan Dolly Grip
    Camera Tana Dubbe Grip
    Camera Michael Koepke Grip
    Visual Effects Michael Hemschoot CG Artist
    Production Randy Davison Production Assistant
    Lighting Elizabeth Bolden Rigging Grip
    Crew Miguel Benavides Techno Crane Operator
    Art Richard 'Rocky' Nichols Swing
    Production Claire Baker Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Danny Valencia Hair Supervisor
    Camera Paul Plannette First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Steve Robinson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew J. Wilfrid White Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Steve Caldwell CG Artist
    Editing Lisa Shaw Phillips Assistant Editor
    Sound Kevin Meehan Boom Operator
    Camera Stan Keitt First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Eddie Micallef Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Grant Wilfley Extras Casting
    Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
    Sound Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
    Camera Jeffrey Norvet "C" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Boyden Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Nelson Assistant Makeup Artist
    Lighting Chris Soronen Rigging Grip
    Art Paul J. Lindsey Painter
    Camera James Coffin Grip
    Crew Chad Van Baalbergen Special Effects Assistant
    Art James R. Bilz Assistant Property Master
    Lighting Brian McEachen Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Camera Robert J. Studenny Dolly Grip
    Crew Julia Morgan Set Production Assistant
    Crew Bill Ahern Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ivan Bates Utility Stunts
    Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Joe Luther Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Production Jennifer Gonzales First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Mathew Lamb CG Artist
    Crew Dennis Green Video Assist Operator
    Crew John Baldwin Propmaker
    Camera Penny Sprague First Assistant "D" Camera
    Production Bill Dance Extras Casting
    Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
    Lighting John Warner Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant
    Lighting Eric Betts Rigging Grip
    Camera Paul Gonsoulin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Amy Comstock Production Accountant
    Production Jeffrey Angel Assistant Location Manager
    Production Monica Kenyon Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jeff Werner Digital Producer
    Production Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
    Production John Parker Production Accountant
    Editing John Morrisey Assistant Editor
    Lighting Michael Foster Rigging Grip
    Crew Kerry Da Silva Set Production Assistant
    Production Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager
    Lighting Martin Nowlan Electrician
    Art Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master
    Camera Norman Edward Parker First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Nicholas Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
    Camera James J. Hughes Grip
    Art Scot A. McKay Assistant Property Master
    Art Gaston Wurth Swing
    Production Eddy Collins Location Manager
    Lighting Jason Rez Rigging Grip
    Lighting Brett M. Welch Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up David Ronan On Set Dresser
    Production Kim Crabb Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Matthew Devitt Best Boy Grip
    Camera John Mazzola Key Grip
    Production Ivan Živković Production Assistant
    Lighting Darrin Porter Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Art Joshua Dean Foster Leadman
    Camera Ann Rabin Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera David Schreiber Second Assistant "D" Camera
    Crew Dave O'Brien Loader
    Sound Randall J. Smith Boom Operator
    Sound Christopher Jones Utility Sound
    Art Edward Espinoza Other
    Art Chris Davis Swing
    Art Mark Hill Swing
    Art Stephen Pietropaolo Swing
    Lighting Eric Barginear Electrician
    Lighting Uriel Uribe Electrician
    Lighting Jesse Cartwright Genetator Operator
    Lighting Chaddon Edward Merrick Genetator Operator
    Lighting Joe Susfolk Genetator Operator
    Lighting Alan Kaneshiro Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Lighting Gregory E. McEachen Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Camera Michael J. Reyes Key Grip
    Camera Jim "Tomcat" Downing Best Boy Grip
    Camera Tommy O'Connell Dolly Grip
    Camera Osorio Kerwin Grip
    Camera Derek Kleindolph Grip
    Camera Mike Murray Grip
    Lighting Rick Boomhower Rigging Grip
    Lighting Dan Andres Rigging Grip
    Lighting Steven Wayne Cramer Rigging Grip
    Lighting David Darrow Rigging Grip
    Lighting Mark Dimitrov Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nicholas Franchot Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jason Ray Jurica Rigging Grip
    Lighting Mike Linn Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael Manzoni Rigging Grip
    Lighting Dean C. Peppler Rigging Grip
    Lighting John Theveny Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael J. Allison Rigging Grip
    Lighting Zoli J. Hajdu Rigging Grip
    Lighting Matthew Livingston Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Roberts Costume Supervisor
    Production David Liebshardt Location Production Assistant
    Production Jennifer O'Rourke Location Production Assistant
    Production Kimberlina E. Whettam Location Production Assistant
    Crew Trenton Driver Special Effects Assistant
    Art Norman Lee Fils Construction Coordinator
    Art José A. Ochos Other
    Art Gail R. Kerlagon Painter
    Art Rob Blackwell Painter
    Art Scott B. Valdes Painter
    Art Al Durcan Decorator
    Crew Christopher R. Codon Propmaker
    Crew Craig Handberg Propmaker
    Crew Mariana Grubbs Scenic Artist
    Crew Bruce Valdes Scenic Artist
    Crew Paul C. Valdes Scenic Artist
    Production Erika Roberts Production Assistant
    Production Mike Ades Producer's Assistant
    Production Lisa A. Wasierski Producer's Assistant
    Production Jennifer "Jenx" Barnes Production Assistant
    Production Jeffery Craig Owens Production Assistant
    Production Jason Wintz Production Assistant
    Crew William Pellegrini III Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ross Stasik Set Production Assistant
    Crew Anthony St. Martin Set Production Assistant
    Crew Merle Kessler Dialogue Coach
    Sound Amy Hammer Sound Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Paul Rodriguez Sound Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Gretchen O'Neal Music Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark P. Renton Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Zachary Justman Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Bill Laverty CG Engineer
    Visual Effects Rob Salvage CG Engineer
    Visual Effects Greg Mucino I/O Manager
    Visual Effects Lee Robinson Visual Effects Lineup
    Visual Effects Susan Shin George Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Laurie Powers CG Artist
    Visual Effects Adam Gass Visual Effects Lineup
    Visual Effects Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Lineup
    Directing Timothy Donohue Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Jack Lavangia Production Assistant
    Production Howard Kreft Production Assistant
    Crew Greg Dunn Set Production Assistant
    Crew Aaron David Forste Set Production Assistant
    Crew Joe Gonzales Set Production Assistant
    Camera William Hayes "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Hubatsek "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Jim Bartolomeo First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Kory Salomone Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Felix Teitelbaum Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Dawn Wolf Craft Service
    Camera Ronald Mazzola Jr. Grip
    Production Samuel Hutchins Location Manager
    Art Willard Wilder Location Scout

    keyboard_arrow_up