Dr. Louis Creed and his wife, Rachel, move from Boston to Ludlow, in rural Maine, with their two young children. Hidden in the woods near the new family home, Ellie, their eldest daughter, discovers a mysterious cemetery where the pets of community members are buried.
Directing | Dennis Widmyer | Director |
Directing | Kevin Kölsch | Director |
Writing | Stephen King | Novel |
Writing | Jeff Buhler | Screenplay |
Camera | Laurie Rose | Director of Photography |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Production Design |
Editing | Sarah Broshar | Editor |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Producer |
Art | Félix Larivière-Charron | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Steven Schneider | Producer |
Production | Mark Moran | Executive Producer |
Art | Mathieu Giguère | Art Direction |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Writing | Matt Greenberg | Screenstory |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Manuel Medina | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Annick Chartier | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Fafard | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Renato De Cotiis | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Colette Martel | Hairstylist |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Production | Mark Moran | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Sound Designer |
Art | Raymond Larose | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Louis Craig | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Monika Mikkelsen | Casting |
Art | Claude Goyette | Set Designer |
Sound | Simon Poudrette | Sound Mixer |
Art | Carl Lessard | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Frigon | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Paul Jennings | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Camera | Geneviève Perron | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Makeup Effects Designer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Beau Ferris | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brandon Jones | Sound Designer |
Production | Hélène Ross | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Larivière | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Costume Designer |
Art | Simon Théberge | Set Designer |
Sound | Brandon Jones | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Yecine Meliani | Sound Mixer |
Art | Andrew LemMon | Art Direction |
Art | Vincent Aird | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Aquin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephan Ashdown | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michel Bougie | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Bouvet | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cyril Hipaux | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Emmanuel Kaas | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Lavallée | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Adrien Morot | Creature Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilica Pintea | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carly Paige Salzman | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Abigail Callahan | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Didier Communaux | Unit Manager |
Directing | Raphaël Hébert | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ela Miszkurka | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Véronique Arcouette | Property Master |
Art | Doug Brode | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Rémy Deroy | Carpenter |
Art | Audrey Ejdelman | Draughtsman |
Art | Lucie Fournier | Sculptor |
Crew | Serge Julien | Carpenter |
Art | Dylan La Frenière | Greensman |
Art | Hans Laliberté | Leadman |
Art | Annie Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Viviane Vallée | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Bach | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matt Cavanaugh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Justin M. Davey | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Maxime Ferland | Boom Operator |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Emma Present | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael DiCarlo | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Sharon Canovas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Amanda Dellapenta | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Naomi Frenette | Stunts |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stéphane Julien | Stunt Double |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jesse Provencher | Stunts |
Crew | Suzi Stingl | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Martine Leclerc | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kenneth MacKenzie | Key Grip |
Camera | Dany Racine | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Geoffroy St-Hilaire | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Eddie Jaszek | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Ame Hutchison | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Lord | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Théberge | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeleine Tremblay | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | Nicholas Lundgren | Assistant Editor |
Production | Lauren Orlowski | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Patterson | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Steven Pristin | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Benoît Mathieu | Location Manager |
Directing | Elizabeth Tremblay | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Production | Audrey Fallu | Production Secretary |
Camera | Martin Lemire | Drone Pilot |
Crew | Daniel Lepage | Set Medic |
Production | Kyla McFeat | Production Accountant |
Crew | Cyril Balavoine | Compositor |
Sound | Ted Teske | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Ann Smart | Set Decoration |