Nervous high school senior Tom Lawrence visits Port Chester University, where he gets a taste of politically correct college life when he's guided by fraternity wild man Droz and his housemates at The Pit. But Droz and his pals have rivals in nasty preppy Rand McPherson and the school's steely president. With their house threatened with expulsion, Droz and company decide to throw a raging party where the various factions will collide.
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Directing | Hart Bochner | Director |
Sound | Colin C. Mouat | Sound Editor |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Production | David Coatsworth | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Editor |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunts |
Camera | Reynaldo Villalobos | Director of Photography |
Production | Paul Schiff | Producer |
Writing | Zak Penn | Writer |
Editing | Nicholas C. Smith | Editor |
Production | Ross Clydesdale | Local Casting |
Art | Steven J. Jordan | Production Design |
Camera | Jon Cassar | Camera Operator |
Writing | Adam Leff | Writer |
Crew | Ralph Sall | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Steve Vai | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Charlene Olson | Assistant Editor |
Production | Whitney Brown | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Martin Walters | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Walter Gasparovic | Second Assistant Director |
Art | David M. Davis | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Docherty | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunts |
Sound | Gail Steele | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paul B. Clay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul B. Clay | ADR Editor |
Sound | Susan Kurtz | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Sound Editor |
Crew | Branko Racki | Stunts |
Camera | Rob McEwan | Still Photographer |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Carella | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Editor |
Directing | Grant Lucibello | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Enrico Campana | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Martin Malivoire | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Cindy Rabideau | Sound Editor |
Sound | Marty Stein | Sound Editor |
Production | Mikie Heilbrun | Casting Associate |
Sound | David Lee | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey L. Sandler | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael P. Cook | Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Switzer | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Petty | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Production | Gina Fowler | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Sherman Waze | Sound Editor |
Production | Barry Sabath | Co-Producer |
Directing | Mimi Wolch | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Bob Allen | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kim Roseborough | Assistant Editor |
Art | Dan Wladyka | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Tricia Tomey | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheila E. Pruden | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Gill | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mic Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Brunzell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Steeves | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jayne Couch | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Rick Kush | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Ken Miller | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Chris Bywater | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Herschell | Stunts |
Crew | Larry McLean | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Elliot | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Montgomerie | Hairstylist |
Crew | David Lemmen | Special Effects |
Production | Stephen Petrie | Casting Assistant |
Production | Eric Yull | Casting Assistant |
Production | Michael Segel | Extras Casting |
Editing | Remo Girlato | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dave Jensen | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Tom Needell | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Greg Barbinell | Foley Artist |