Passchendaele

Passchendaele (2008)


  • Genre: Drama, Romance, War, History
  • Release Date: 2008-10-17
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 75 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 54min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Bell Broadcast and New Media Fund
  • Production Country: Canada
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 75 Ratings
6.4 40%

Summary

Sergeant Michael Dunne fights in the 10th Battalion, AKA The "Fighting Tenth" with the 1st Canadian Division and participated in all major Canadian battles of the war, and set the record for highest number of individual bravery awards for a single battle

Passchendaele Trailer

Watch Passchendaele Online

You can now watch Passchendaele online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Passchendaele Photos

    Art Janice Blackie-Goodine Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
    Production Niv Fichman Producer
    Art Carol Spier Production Design
    Editing David Wharnsby Editor
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Sound Jan A.P. Kaczmarek Original Music Composer
    Camera Danny Nowak Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Dmitry Vinnik Visual Effects
    Art Greg Chown Storyboard Artist
    Directing Paul Gross Director
    Production Paul Gross Producer
    Writing Paul Gross Writer
    Sound Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Gregory Middleton Director of Photography
    Sound Jane Tattersall Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Austin Wong Associate Producer
    Sound Alex Pauk Conductor
    Sound Steve Foster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Francis Damberger Producer
    Directing Francis Damberger Second Unit Director
    Production Thom J. Pretak Line Producer
    Visual Effects Austin Basile Digital Compositor
    Crew Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist
    Production Frank Siracusa Producer
    Production Linda Rogers-Ambury Production Manager
    Production Julie Lawrence Associate Producer
    Production Rhonda Fisekci Casting
    Sound Lou Solakofski Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
    Sound Christopher Kennedy Music Editor
    Camera Grizz Salzl Assistant Camera
    Crew James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Gail Kennedy Makeup Department Head
    Art Dean Goodine Property Master
    Art Kimberley Zaharko Assistant Art Director
    Sound Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Dale H. Jahraus Camera Operator
    Camera Chris Large Still Photographer
    Crew Erik Nordby Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Harrison-Glimsdale Key Hair Stylist
    Production Janina Barrett Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Costume Set Supervisor
    Art Jordy Wihak Assistant Property Master
    Production Peter Horn Location Manager
    Visual Effects Pete Dionne 3D Supervisor
    Camera Peter Wilke Camera Operator
    Editing Frank Biasi Digital Intermediate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Rochelle Pomerleau Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Penny McDonald Associate Producer
    Sound Brent Planiden ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Toohey Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Garrell Clark Sound Mixer
    Camera Clayton Richard-Long Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Mike Kolafa Gaffer
    Crew Maurice Routly Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Joanne Preece Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Luke Towers Camera Trainee
    Art Amber Humphries Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Amanda Paller Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Bryant Tailor
    Crew Brian Sepanzyk Set Production Assistant
    Production Jacey Mah Production Assistant
    Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
    Editing Rob Gyorgy Digital Intermediate Editor
    Camera Robin Lindala First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Dan Brittain Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects John Fukushima Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Vicki Silva Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Chris Van Dyck Digital Compositor
    Production Curtis Cripps Extras Casting Assistant
    Art Tom Johnson Paint Coordinator
    Crew Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy Murray Costumer
    Visual Effects Tong Zhou CG Artist
    Art Kelly Wills Props
    Crew Andrew Thom Generator Operator
    Lighting Joshua Whitford Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Michael Stewart Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Matt Yeoman Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Derek Wolfe Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jeremy Price Visual Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Delaney Costumer
    Crew Emily O'Banion Set Medic
    Production Andrew Campbell Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Angela McIntosh Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Stawiarski Hairstylist
    Art Cody Baker Art Department Trainee
    Art Sean McGee Assistant Property Master
    Art Corinna Johnston Painter
    Art Jason Webster Painter
    Art Candice Husum Set Dresser
    Art Megz Reynolds Set Dresser
    Crew Noel Wright Compositor
    Visual Effects Patrick Thompson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Romain Bayle Matte Painter
    Camera Alison J. Stewart Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Marcel Wassink Electrician
    Camera Rhett Miller Grip
    Lighting Matt Eakin Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jordan Easton Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rob Turko Lighting Technician
    Camera Christa Holten Second Assistant Camera
    Production Marcy Dichter Extras Casting
    Production Greg Cox Extras Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Jones Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Yanish Costumer
    Sound Marek Szpakiewicz Musician
    Production Eva MacGregor Assistant Accountant
    Crew Chantal Teasdale Craft Service
    Crew Gilles Levesque Pilot
    Production John Lacroix Production Accountant
    Production David B. Guthrie Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up