The story of the Buckman family and friends, attempting to bring up their children. They suffer/enjoy all the events that occur: estranged relatives, the 'black sheep' of the family, the eccentrics, the skeletons in the closet, and the rebellious teenagers.
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Morley | Costume Design |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Sound | Anthony J. Ciccolini III | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Ron Howard | Director |
Writing | Ron Howard | Story |
Art | Todd Hallowell | Production Design |
Editing | Daniel P. Hanley | Editor |
Editing | Mike Hill | Editor |
Sound | Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Randy Newman | Songs |
Costume & Make-Up | Fern Buchner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Romaine Greene | Hairstylist |
Art | Christopher Nowak | Art Direction |
Camera | Tom Priestley Jr. | Camera Operator |
Writing | Lowell Ganz | Screenplay |
Writing | Lowell Ganz | Story |
Writing | Babaloo Mandel | Screenplay |
Writing | Babaloo Mandel | Story |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Griffin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Trainoff | Hairstylist |
Editing | Bob Hagans | Color Timer |
Crew | Artie Malesci | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Gary Muller | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Nina Ramsey | Set Decoration |
Sound | Dan Carlin Sr. | Music Editor |
Directing | Tony Adler | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Joe Napolitano | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Rick Dior | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Art | Beth Kuhn | Assistant Art Director |
Art | William A. Cimino | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Battersby Greene | Hairstylist |
Camera | Robert Ulland | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Cynthia Streit | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Boom Operator |
Editing | Dale Caldwell | Color Timer |
Sound | Michael Jacobi | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Nicklas Farrantello | Set Dresser |
Production | Peggy Coleman | Location Manager |
Sound | Richard S. Church | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Wrona Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Mollie S. Mallinger | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Ray Sabo | Negative Cutter |
Art | Linda Marais | Set Dresser |