Pandorum

Pandorum (2009)

Don't fear the end of the world. Fear what happens next.

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2009-09-08
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 2277 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Impact Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 2,277 Ratings
6.7 28 30%

Summary

Two crew members wake up on an abandoned spacecraft with no idea who they are, how long they've been asleep, or what their mission is. The two soon discover they're actually not alone – and the reality of their situation is more horrifying than they could have imagined.

Pandorum Trailer

Watch Pandorum Online

Pandorum is not available for streaming at this moment.

Pandorum Photos

Production Dave Morrison Executive Producer
Directing Christian Alvart Director
Sound Michl Britsch Music
Writing Travis Milloy Story
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Writing Travis Milloy Writer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Camera Wedigo von Schultzendorff Director of Photography
Writing Christian Alvart Story
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Ana Dávila Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Milos Costume Design
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Editing Yvonne Valdez Editor
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Editing Philipp Stahl Editor
Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Art Ralf Schreck Art Direction
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Camera Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Crew Helge Felgendreher Techno Crane Operator
Art Christin Busse Art Department Assistant
Crew Christoph Baumstieger Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Emilia Seifert Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Jana Jurnickova Compositor
Art Alejandro Lecuna Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Vlastimil Hajek 3D Artist
Visual Effects David Pekarek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Milan Tofel 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Brukner 3D Artist
Crew Ondrej Ctibor Compositor
Crew Helena Keslova Compositor
Lighting Sebastian Beutler Electrician
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Art Simon Weisse Props
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Alexandr Muller 3D Artist
Crew Vaclav Marsik Compositor
Crew Petra Svabkova Compositor
Visual Effects Peter Orlicky Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jana Bergmanová Digital Compositor
Camera Nicolaus Metzger Dolly Grip
Camera Stefan Rüsenberg Key Grip
Art Konstantin Ness Assistant Property Master
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Art Claus Mayr Construction Coordinator
Crew Cindy Schnitter Propmaker
Art Jochen Schuetz Set Dresser
Art Philipp Hübner Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Aviv Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Petr Dvorak 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tomas Krejzek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Abraham Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Petr Vcelicka Digital Compositor
Camera Malte Kneib Best Boy Grip
Crew Oliver Böhm Techno Crane Operator
Art Kasia Swiezak Art Department Assistant
Art Tobias Frank Assistant Art Director
Crew Stepán Batousek Compositor
Visual Effects Petr Masek Digital Compositor
Camera Bernd Schultz Dolly Grip
Art Mariano Díaz Concept Artist
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Annett Schulze Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mareike Mohmand Makeup Trainee
Crew Andreas Alesik Compositor
Crew Josef Skvrcek Compositor
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Crew Brita Hofmann Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Jiri Vycital 3D Artist
Crew Jan Vareka Compositor
Visual Effects Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michal Teprik Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Art Adina Wolff Props
Costume & Make-Up Katharina Hilbert Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Martin Ruizl 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Jinda 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pavel Kolar 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tomas Hajek Digital Compositor
Art Simon Webber Conceptual Design
Crew Alisa Wimmer Compositor
Crew Blanka Faitova Compositor
Visual Effects Patrik Bergman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lucie Zemanova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Geoff Leavitt Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Tilman Büttner Steadicam Operator
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator
Art Jan Saße Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Vladimír Matousek 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jan Konicek 3D Artist
Crew Lukas Hytych Compositor
Crew David Kubias Compositor
Crew Ralph Reinle Compositor
Visual Effects Jakub Szilvasi Digital Compositor
Lighting Ron Rakowski Gaffer
Camera Gregor Grieshaber Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Art Steve Register Property Master
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Crew Ondrej Bystry Compositor
Visual Effects Lenka Líkařová Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Art Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser
Art Andreas Horstmann Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Jörn Seifert Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Jan Kurka 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jaroslava Chalasova 3D Artist
Visual Effects Zuzana Hlavkova Digital Compositor
Crew Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting André Poser Electrician
Art Astrid Poeschke Assistant Art Director
Art Marco Pressler Construction Manager
Art Ulli Isfort Set Decoration Buyer
Art Scott Patton Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Makeup Department Head
Crew Ales Killian Compositor
Crew Michal Synek Compositor
Visual Effects Petr Zavorka Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Katerina Popelova Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Thomas Hübener Techno Crane Operator
Crew Alex Friedrich Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Göran Lundström Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mario Dubec 3D Artist
Crew Robert Pik Compositor
Visual Effects Vladimir Valovic Digital Compositor
Camera Pip Hare Second Assistant Camera
Art Saskia Heinzel Painter
Art Patrick Lojek Supervising Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Alexander Soltermann Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Tomáš Král 3D Artist
Crew Christoph Schmidt Compositor
Camera Karim Rahmani First Assistant Camera
Art Simon Webber Concept Artist
Visual Effects Ondřej Samohel 3D Artist
Visual Effects Robert Cvengros 3D Artist
Crew Kerstin Eberlein Compositor
Visual Effects Ales Gargulak Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomas Munzar Digital Compositor
Sound Laura Lovejoy ADR Supervisor
Sound Denis King ADR Supervisor
Editing Franz Rabl Colorist
Production Sean Furst Production Executive
Directing Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor
Crew Elias Gabele Stand In
Crew Matthias Kall Stand In
Crew Klaus Boechel Stand In
Sound Clemens Nürnberger ADR Recordist
Sound Almut Schwacke Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jürgen Funk Sound Designer
Sound Michael Hinreiner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Franz Materne Stand In
Sound Florian Tessloff Music Programmer
Sound Michael Stancyk ADR Recordist
Sound Felix Andriessens Sound Effects Editor
Crew Mario Klaszynski Stand In
Sound Natalie Suleiman Music Coordinator
Crew Laura Elliott Special Effects Technician
Sound Philip Young ADR Recordist
Editing Arne Hastedt Digital Intermediate
Editing Hari Schernthaner Digital Intermediate
Sound Philipp Baur Assistant Sound Engineer
Editing Martin Hunter Additional Editor
Editing Christian Herrmann Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Angelika Honig Choreographer
Crew Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Technician
Sound Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Sound Adrian Baumeister Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Daniel Schwerdtfeger Colorist
Editing Manfred Turek Digital Colorist
Editing Alex Klippe Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Stephan Liepe Foley Editor
Editing Boris Link Colorist
Crew Marcel Genzmer Security
Crew Peter Müller Stand In
Production Sorrel Athina Jardine Casting Assistant
Sound Adrian Baumeister ADR Supervisor
Sound Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
Production Nadia Meier Production Assistant
Sound Christoph Becker Music Coordinator
Sound Florian Tessloff Music Editor
Sound Michl Britsch Musician
Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
Sound Eric Horstmann Sound Engineer
Editing Sebastian Bonde First Assistant Editor
Crew Susan Bliss Post Production Scripts
Crew Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician
Sound Christoph Oertel Foley Editor
Sound Daniel Vogl Sound Supervisor
Sound Alexej Ashkenazy ADR Recordist
Sound Manfred Banach Sound Mixer
Sound Tschangis Chahrokh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hannah Weber Musician
Sound Minna Aalto Vocals
Costume & Make-Up Simone Kreska Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Paloma Guridi Stand In
Crew Ali Ahmed Stand In
Sound Joris Bartsch Buhle Conductor
Crew Thomas Schultz Special Effects Technician
Crew Steffen Hagen Set Production Assistant
Crew François Doge Stunt Coordinator
Crew Anthony Julio Special Effects Technician
Sound Florian Holzner Boom Operator
Sound Oswald Schwander Sound Effects Editor
Art Lutz Lemke Title Designer
Sound Michl Britsch Music Programmer
Sound Jan-Peter Klöpfel Orchestrator
Crew Michael Bornhütter Fight Choreographer
Sound Rainer Heesch Dialogue Editor
Sound Achim Hofmann Sound Engineer
Editing Michael J. Duthie Additional Editor
Sound Michl Britsch Music Producer
Sound Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Set Costumer
Production Tanja Schuh Casting Assistant
Production Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician
Crew Alex Kopf Special Effects Technician
Production Travis Milloy Executive Producer
Crew Kim Ruhnau Stunt Double
Crew Josephine Müller Stunts
Crew Alessija Lause Stunts
Crew Nadia Hernandez Stunt Double