When carefree Nyles and reluctant maid of honor Sarah have a chance encounter at a Palm Springs wedding, things get complicated when they find themselves unable to escape the venue, themselves, or each other.
Directing | Max Barbakow | Director |
Production | Andy Samberg | Producer |
Production | Akiva Schaffer | Producer |
Production | Jorma Taccone | Producer |
Production | Becky Sloviter | Producer |
Production | Dylan Sellers | Producer |
Production | Gabriela Revilla Lugo | Executive Producer |
Camera | Quyen Tran | Director of Photography |
Production | Alex Dong | Executive Producer |
Art | Jason Kisvarday | Production Design |
Editing | Andrew Dickler | Editor |
Editing | Matthew Friedman | Editor |
Sound | Matthew Compton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Art | Kelsi Ephraim | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Wilkes | Costume Design |
Sound | Dylan Acio | Boom Operator |
Sound | Robert Chen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Wakeham | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Tim Ford | Art Direction |
Writing | Andy Siara | Screenplay |
Production | Chris Parker | Producer |
Sound | Robin Urdang | Music Supervisor |
Production | Carlos Lugo | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jay Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kim Barnard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | T.J. White | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Seth Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Crew | Ilyana Eberhardt | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Fournier | Stunts |
Crew | David Hutchison | Stunts |
Crew | Rene Mousseux | Stunts |
Crew | Terry James | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Tim James | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Kubr | Stunts |
Crew | Miluette Nalin | Stunts |
Crew | Susan Purkhiser | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Siegle | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Tubbs | Stunts |
Crew | James Zahnd | Stunts |
Production | C.J. Barbato | Associate Producer |
Production | Joseph Suarez | Consulting Producer |
Production | Jessica Olthof | Production Coordinator |
Art | Marcy Silver | Property Master |
Art | Kevin Beebe | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Brandi Benkert | Set Designer |
Art | Jonas Madden-Connor | Graphic Designer |
Art | Mike Fisher | Graphic Designer |
Art | Alex Nawrocki | Leadman |
Art | Kristin Elshout | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Erin Thiele | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Katie Mamie | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Max Duck | Set Dresser |
Art | Fernando Acosta | Set Dresser |
Art | Taylor Bentley | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Salisbury | Set Dresser |
Art | Grant Cdebaca | Set Dresser |
Art | Gabriel DeMonte-Finn | Set Dresser |
Art | Ellen Nielsen | Set Dresser |
Art | Ellie O'Neill | Set Dresser |
Art | Kieran Roberts | Set Dresser |
Art | Mario Gonzalez | Set Dresser |
Camera | Alicia Pharris | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chris De La Riva | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alexandra Cason | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Shane Carlson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Brian Wells | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chad Persons | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Craig Fikse | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Megan Drayton | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Renni Pollock | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Berner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chris Willard | Still Photographer |
Camera | Michael Romano | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Armando Macias | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jay Golden | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Stephan Dalyai | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Pete Escobar | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Patrick H. McGinness | Key Grip |
Camera | Edward C. Peters | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Tom Ceglia | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony Ceglia | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Rene Diamante | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Karrel Graves | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Safowa Bright-Asare | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Kemmeter | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Chapman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Carr | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Charpentier | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Hranka | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margo Rombough | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsti Schroder | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Waesche | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Simms | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tesa Diaz | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Galaxy San Juan | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Orduno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Aguilera | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Vecchio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Kukla | Hairstylist |
Directing | Laura Jean Bransky | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Julia Tasker | Script Supervisor |
Production | S. Dylan Kirkland | Location Manager |
Production | Lisa Wax | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kevan Tucker | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Peggy Yen | Production Accountant |
Production | Justin Olthof | Production Secretary |
Production | Emily Buntyn | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Extras Casting |
Crew | Mark Webb | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Corey Askins | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Willie Berumen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Chris Wienckowski | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Sarah Schueler | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Cory Hart | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Robert Settlemire | Underwater Director of Photography |
Editing | Bill Lynch | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brad McLaughlin | Associate Editor |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Sound Designer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Chen | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Tom Scott-Toft | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brendan Hill | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cory Milano | Music Editor |
Sound | Louie Schultz | Music Editor |
Sound | Scenery Samundra | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jack Van Nuis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ndosi Anyabwile | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Bailor | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Fortune | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | John Brubaker | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jasper M. Baltzersen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Daniels | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Dupre | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Joshua Little | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Kalicki | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tomohiko Fukuda | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sam Winkler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Max Barbakow | Story |
Writing | Andy Siara | Story |