Pacific Rim

Pacific Rim (2013)

To fight monsters, we created monsters.

star 6.8
From 12,090 Ratings
6.9 65 72%

Summary

Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.

Pacific Rim Trailer

Watch Pacific Rim Online

You can now watch Pacific Rim online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Pacific Rim Photos

    Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
    Writing Travis Beacham Screenplay
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
    Editing Peter Amundson Editor
    Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
    Editing John Gilroy Editor
    Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
    Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
    Writing Guillermo del Toro Screenplay
    Art Carol Spier Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Hawley Costume Design
    Writing Travis Beacham Story
    Art Sandi Tanaka Art Direction
    Production Margery Simkin Casting
    Production Jon Jashni Producer
    Art Andrew Li Art Direction
    Production Callum Greene Executive Producer
    Production Thomas Tull Producer
    Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
    Production Mary Parent Producer
    Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
    Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
    Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
    Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Weicheng Jiang Visual Effects
    Crew Yuhon Ng Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Erik Classen Compositors
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Peter Gmehling 24 Frame Playback
    Lighting Gary Deneault Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Ryan Reed Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Cliona Furey Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Penman Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Pipsan Ayotte Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Anton Van Rooyen Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
    Lighting Phil Whitfield Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Keighran Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Paul R.J. Elliot Hair Department Head
    Camera John Colavecchia Camera Operator
    Camera Johnny Askwith Camera Operator
    Camera Benjamin Smith First Assistant Camera
    Camera Andy Jekabsons First Assistant Camera
    Camera Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
    Camera C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Amanda Wojtaszek Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting James Banfield Lighting Technician
    Lighting Tom Starnes Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
    Camera Christopher Dean Key Grip
    Camera Stephan Maia Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Julia Seidman Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
    Lighting David Lee Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Sandra Lombardi Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Alan G. Kelly Second Assistant Camera
    Camera John Saysana First Assistant Camera
    Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
    Lighting Michael L. Hall Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Robert DaPrato Key Grip
    Camera Wing Ma Key Grip
    Camera Tara Dixit Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
    Camera Joseph Micomonaco First Assistant Camera
    Camera Mark Cyre First Assistant Camera
    Camera Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jeff DaSilva Second Assistant Camera
    Production Sam Rosati Production Assistant
    Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
    Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
    Production Shamu Naidu Assistant Accountant
    Production Christopher Lori Production Assistant
    Production Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Roslyn Hanchard Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Wendy Wong Aerial Coordinator
    Production Courtenay Bainbridge Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Emma Tamblyn Production Assistant
    Editing Cam McLauchlin Assistant Editor
    Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
    Production Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant
    Production Man Fong Production Accountant
    Editing Jade E. Chatham Assistant Editor
    Crew Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Fontana Costume Supervisor
    Production Katharine Boyce Assistant Accountant
    Crew Troy P. Liddell Choreographer
    Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
    Production Erin Renton Assistant Accountant
    Production Vicki Henton Production Assistant
    Production Jonah Greisman Production Assistant
    Production Robin D. Cook Casting
    Editing Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ciara Brennan Costume Set Supervisor
    Production Candace Tempelmeyer Assistant Accountant
    Production Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant
    Production Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator
    Production Lara Alexander Assistant Accountant
    Production Elspeth Cassar Production Coordinator
    Production Feyon Li Production Coordinator
    Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
    Production Fermin Balado Production Assistant
    Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
    Editing Matt McFarland Digital Intermediate
    Editing James W. Harrison III First Assistant Editor
    Production Gerry Alfonso Assistant Accountant
    Production Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant
    Production Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant
    Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
    Production Lincoln D'Souza Assistant Accountant
    Production Christian Dendias Production Assistant
    Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Brigitte Rabazo Assistant Editor
    Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Fred Kamping Location Manager
    Crew Scott Perry Dialogue Coach
    Production Adam Meaden Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Harney Costume Set Supervisor
    Production Stephanie Massarella Assistant Accountant
    Crew Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
    Production Lucia Haliburton Production Secretary
    Crew Lauren Brandon Post Production Assistant
    Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
    Production Jane Spencer Extras Casting Assistant
    Editing George Chavez Color Timer
    Editing Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Tom Morello Musician
    Production Johnny Wang Yin-Ming Location Manager
    Production George Wong Assistant Location Manager
    Production Brandon Balon Production Assistant
    Crew Elaine Thurston Production Controller
    Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
    Crew Ryan Hopkins CG Supervisor
    Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
    Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
    Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Victor Schutz CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Luke Vallee Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Tim Belsher CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alex Nice Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Daniel Cavey Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Hui Ling Chang Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
    Sound Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jason McFarling Cableman
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Sound Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita Foley Editor
    Sound Brett Voss Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Ryan Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Brian Claus Animatronics Designer
    Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Craig Baker Cableman
    Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Fangfei Li Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Erin D. O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Javier Jimenez Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew David Meny CG Supervisor
    Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
    Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Pat Conran CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Russell Lum Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Zachary Tucker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
    Crew John H. Han CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Lauren Hadaway ADR Editor
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
    Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
    Crew Ryan Murphy Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Jon Bowen Compositing Supervisor
    Sound David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
    Art Timothy Peel Assistant Art Director
    Art Allen Williams Concept Artist
    Art Guy Davis Concept Artist
    Art Jeff Smith Second Assistant Art Director
    Art Karl Denniston Brown Set Dresser
    Art John Mainwaring Set Dresser
    Art Harold Gay Assistant Art Director
    Art Jon Hunter Assistant Art Director
    Art Joelle Craven Assistant Art Director
    Art Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director
    Art John Moran Assistant Art Director
    Art Andrew Redekop Assistant Art Director
    Art Keith Thompson Concept Artist
    Art Kevin Haeberlin Leadman
    Art David Lylloff Set Dresser
    Production Michelle Russell Unit Production Manager
    Production Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
    Production Callum Greene Unit Production Manager
    Art Peter Bodnarus Set Designer
    Art Andra Totirescu Set Designer
    Art Carlos Salgado Concept Artist
    Art Carlos Caneca Leadman
    Art Doug Williams Concept Artist
    Art Francisco Ruiz Velasco Concept Artist
    Art Patricia Larman Leadman
    Art Barbara Agbaje Second Assistant Art Director
    Art William Cheng Set Designer
    Art Brad Milburn Set Designer
    Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
    Art Rudy Braun Set Designer
    Art Humberto Garcia Set Designer
    Art Sang Maier Props
    Art Yasmyn Lee Second Assistant Art Director
    Art David G. Fremlin Set Designer
    Art Sorin Popescu Set Designer
    Art Paul Jefferson Supervising Carpenter
    Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Second Assistant Art Director
    Art J. Ryan Halpenny Second Assistant Art Director
    Art Gareth Wilson Set Dresser
    Art Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist
    Art David Meng Concept Artist
    Art Stephen Schirle Concept Artist
    Art Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator
    Art George Cribb Set Dresser
    Production Joanne Jackson Production Manager
    Production D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager
    Art David Best Assistant Art Director
    Art Oscar Chichoni Concept Artist
    Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
    Art Stefany Koutroumpis Second Assistant Art Director
    Art Raúl Monge Concept Artist
    Art Kevin Lise On Set Props
    Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
    Art Simon Lee Concept Artist
    Art Vladislav Fedorov Set Designer
    Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
    Art Russell Moore Set Designer
    Art Colin Adams Set Dresser
    Art Phillip Tellez Supervising Carpenter
    Art Hugo Martin Concept Artist
    Art Simon Webber Concept Artist
    Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
    Art Matt Middleton Set Designer
    Art Sarah Gardner Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Lindy DeQuattro Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Perez Ferreira VFX Artist
    Crew Alain Moussi Stunts
    Art Jeremy Gillespie Second Assistant Art Director
    Crew Bradley James Allan Fight Choreographer
    Crew David Cronenberg Thanks
    Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Animation
    Directing Alexander H. Gayner First Assistant Director
    Crew Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Robert Racki Stunt Coordinator