A group of friends must confront their most terrifying fears when they awaken the dark powers of an ancient spirit board.
Writing | Stiles White | Screenplay |
Writing | Juliet Snowden | Screenplay |
Directing | Stiles White | Director |
Directing | Renetta G. Amador | Script Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Form | Producer |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Director of Photography |
Crew | Derrick Hinman | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Mark Maccora | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Darren Sunny Warkentin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Ken Blackwell | Editor |
Art | Jeremy Woolsey | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Jane Fort | Costume Design |
Production | Laura Altmann | Production Supervisor |
Art | Cate Bangs | Art Direction |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Gordon | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Starr Jones | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Matt Kennedy | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Kevin Massey | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Larson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Calvo | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Adam Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jim Schwalm | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | David Richert | Camera Operator |
Art | Mamie Young | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Ferdie | Sound Designer |
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Production | Bennett Schneir | Producer |
Sound | Tara Blume | Foley |
Visual Effects | Jamison Scott Goei | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Bradley Fuller | Producer |
Crew | Dean Jones | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Sean Amborn | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Gunther | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Art | Barry Robison | Production Design |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joey Freitas | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Kandice Billingsley | Location Manager |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Visual Effects | Nate Smalley | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hall | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Branden Marks | Set Costumer |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Anton Sanko | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Zigmund Gron | Music Editor |
Sound | Shannon Erbe | Music Editor |
Art | Kristin Peterson | Set Decoration |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Juliet Snowden | Executive Producer |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Goldner | Executive Producer |
Production | Stephen Davis | Executive Producer |
Production | Rick Osako | Co-Producer |
Production | Daniel Persitz | Co-Producer |
Production | Rick Osako | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | James Moran | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Assistant Director |
Production | James Moran | Associate Producer |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Associate Producer |
Crew | Steven Kaminsky | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunt Double |
Art | Lorin Flemming | Art Direction |