A depressed musician reunites with his lover in the desolate streets of Detroit. Though their romance has endured several centuries, it is tested by the arrival of her capricious and unpredictable younger sister.
Costume & Make-Up | Bina Daigeler | Costume Design |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Production | Jeremy Thomas | Producer |
Camera | Yorick Le Saux | Director of Photography |
Directing | Jim Jarmusch | Director |
Writing | Jim Jarmusch | Writer |
Sound | Jim Jarmusch | Musician |
Production | Stacey Smith | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Faas | Additional Hairstylist |
Art | Marco Bittner Rosser | Production Design |
Art | Axel Eichhorst | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erwin H. Kupitz | Wig Designer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Designer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Marco Mehlitz | Co-Producer |
Production | Delia Eick | Extras Casting |
Production | Jean Labadie | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Lebedynski | Additional Hairstylist |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Music Editor |
Production | Gian-Piero Ringel | Co-Producer |
Production | Reinhard Brundig | Producer |
Editing | Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Sound | Affonso Gonçalves | Music Editor |
Production | Stefaan Schieder | Line Producer |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley |
Production | Peter Watson | Executive Producer |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Art | Christiane Krumwiede | Set Decoration |
Production | Scott Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Scott Ferguson | Line Producer |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Double |
Production | Richard Mansell | Associate Producer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Volker Lorig | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Dunja Pflugfelder | Additional Hairstylist |
Art | Anu Schwartz | Art Direction |
Crew | Petra Klimek | Property Master |
Production | Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Art | Anja Fromm | Art Direction |
Production | Amine Louadni | Additional Casting |
Camera | Christos Moisides | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefanie Bieker | Set Costumer |
Production | Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Chris O'Hara | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jozef van Wissem | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jozef van Wissem | Musician |
Art | Selina van den Brink | Set Decoration |
Production | Dayna Polehanki | Casting |
Art | Jeff Butcher | Property Master |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Arble | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Sean Clouser | Construction Foreman |
Art | Stefan Geist | Construction Foreman |
Art | Christopher Hosey | Set Designer |
Art | Joachim Monninger | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Sabine Steudter | Standby Property Master |
Art | Jil Szewski | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Derek Wilga | Greensman |
Sound | Howard Bevan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laia Lipp | Set Costumer |
Crew | Khalid Ameskane | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Bergholz | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Patrick Stephenson | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Maralyn Causley | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Gero Brugmann | Legal Services |
Production | Mohamed Benhmamane | Location Manager |
Production | Chris-Teena Constas | Location Manager |
Production | Faical Hajji | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Dorothee Leuck | Location Scout |
Art | Carl F. Shuffett | Set Dresser |
Editing | Joe Gawler | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Christoph Roth | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Kathryn J. Schubert | Associate Editor |
Art | Abdellah Baadil | Construction Manager |
Sound | James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Lighting | Thorsten Kosselek | Electrician |
Sound | Bret Johnson | ADR Recordist |
Production | Viola Fügen | Associate Producer |
Camera | Kim C. Simms | Still Photographer |
Production | George Constas | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Carter Logan | Co-Producer |
Sound | Carter Logan | Musician |
Production | Christine Strobl | Co-Producer |
Production | Alainée Kent | Associate Producer |
Production | Roman Klink | Associate Producer |
Production | Bart Walker | Executive Producer |
Art | Idriss El Gholb | Set Dresser |
Crew | Amber Whelan | Stunt Double |
Sound | Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Heather Gross | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Geoff Ernst | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | ADR Recordist |
Art | Abdenabi Izlaguen | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | Anthony 'Spike' Simms | Gaffer |
Art | Matthias Lerch | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Stefanie Rasenberger | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Sascha Droßard | Production Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Backes | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Teddy Au | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Niels Maier | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Christiane Schmid | Set Designer |
Lighting | Manuel Dietsche | Electrician |
Lighting | Verena Schulte | Electrician |
Sound | Mark Goodermote | Boom Operator |
Art | Frank Casaceli | Set Dresser |
Sound | Josh Berger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Thomas Korda | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kichi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kichi | Hairstylist |
Camera | Gary Martone | Key Grip |
Camera | Sandro Kopp | Still Photographer |
Camera | Gordon A. Timpen | Still Photographer |
Camera | Stephen Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Grady Chambless | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Niko Remus | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Toby Ashraf | Assistant Director Trainee |
Crew | Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gonzalo Cañellas | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Bakeman | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Michael J. Conner | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Sebastian Fahr-Brix | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Karym Ronda | Sound Mixer |
Art | Menouer Samiri | Set Decoration |
Sound | Gisela Fulla-Silvestre | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kemper Harris | On Set Dresser |
Art | Ronit Pinto | Set Dresser |
Art | Jonathan Benedict Behr | Swing |
Art | Mark Sejnowski | Painter |
Art | Dominik Benninghaus | Set Decoration Buyer |
Production | Ryan Hill | Extras Casting |
Directing | Mohammed Hamza Regragui | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Bernd Kremer | Assistant Electrician |
Camera | Sabine Rösing | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Kamal Ounejjar | Assistant Set Dresser |
Crew | Sqürl | Additional Music |
Crew | Mike Hampton | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Charlotte Rolfes | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chris Silano | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerd Zeiss | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerd Zeiss | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Marc Swadel | EPK Editor |
Crew | Arielle De Saint Phalle | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne Maureen Curtis | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lighting | Armin Sieghart | Electrician |
Art | Andriy Pereklita | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | David Favenyesi | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Jennifer Haybach | Set Buyer |
Directing | Michelle Flevotomas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Nick Cutway | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Peter Henk | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Khalid Alami | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Mustapha Grumij | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Petra Maria Wirth | Set Designer |
Camera | Borris Kehl | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Corinne Le Hong | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tim Großkurth | Driver |
Art | Achim Reimann | Painter |
Production | Stefani Flack | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Wolf Schiebel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Wanja Krieger | Electrician |
Camera | Ansgar Krajewski | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Kathy Remski | Extras Casting |
Art | Malte Nitsche | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Hiba Boukili | Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Koch | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Steffen Müller | Production Manager |
Directing | Greg Brautigan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Johanna Richter | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sound | Alistair George | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mohammen Zekkane | Sound Assistant |
Art | Floyd Black | Painter |
Art | Anna Blanke | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Anna Blanke | Set Dresser |
Art | Anna Blanke | Set Buyer |
Crew | Uli Boettcher | Propmaker |
Art | David H. Bollman | Painter |
Crew | Joe Corvala | Propmaker |
Art | Sami El Baicalli | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Aziz El Goumi | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Johannes Güssenfeld | Swing |
Art | Beatrice Jansen | Property Buyer |
Art | Paula Jellis | Painter |
Art | André Knopp | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Bailey Knudsen | Art Department Trainee |
Art | David Kozlowski | Painter |
Art | Anthony Magnoli | Props |
Crew | Ken Moldovan | Propmaker |
Art | Ali Mukstar | Set Dresser |
Art | Justin Mutschler | Leadman |
Art | Mark Pewarchie | Greensman |
Art | Annemarie Stoll | Painter |
Art | Lena Willikens | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tyler Wolstencroft | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Mike Woodard | Painter |
Art | Jörn Zehe | Props |
Art | Indra Besing | Set Dresser |
Crew | El Mokhtar Aboukal | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Abderahim Bissar | Electrician |
Lighting | Sandra Derwenskus | Electrician |
Lighting | Annegret Luitjens | Electrician |
Camera | Patrick Nielsen | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Mohamed Alami Sahoul | Electrician |
Lighting | Peter Schröder | Electrician |
Camera | Hicham Tamaoui | Grip |
Lighting | Roland Tomalla | Electrician |
Camera | Gerrit Woltmann | Camera Trainee |
Production | Amine El Ouadani | Casting Coordinator |
Production | Rose Gilpin | Extras Casting |
Production | Oliver Poppelbaum | Extras Casting |
Production | Gregor J. Weber | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryann Saleh | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Shane Stoneback | Musician |
Sound | Steffen Irlinger | Music Consultant |
Editing | Maik Strauch | Color Timer |
Camera | Mary Wing To | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Mitchell Wu | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | David Saliterman | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Uwe Zerrweck | Online Editor |
Production | Mike Arrigo | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Jaafar Bouzid | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Todd F. Campbell | Location Assistant |
Production | Said Errifaai | Location Assistant |
Production | Lahoucine Khabid | Location Assistant |
Production | Kenneth Mercier | Location Assistant |
Art | Marten Riese | Location Scout |
Production | Franz Runge | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ralf Christiansen | Production Driver |
Crew | Phil Contursi | Driver |
Production | Willem Hasse | Production Driver |
Crew | Marcus Koszczol | Driver |
Production | Tim Viakofsky | Production Driver |
Production | Marcel Winterscheid | Production Driver |
Production | Michael Ziegler | Production Driver |
Crew | William Hissong | Driver |
Crew | David B. Jackson | Cast Driver |
Crew | Reno S. Mifsud | Driver |
Crew | Billy Neckrock | Driver |