In the aftermath of Cassius Clay's defeat of Sonny Liston in 1964, the boxer meets with Malcolm X, Sam Cooke and Jim Brown to change the course of history in the segregated South.
Editing | Tariq Anwar | Editor |
Sound | Terence Blanchard | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Terence Blanchard | Orchestrator |
Directing | Regina King | Director |
Production | Regina King | Executive Producer |
Art | Barry Robison | Production Design |
Art | Bradford Johnson | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kimberly Hardin | Casting |
Production | Keith Calder | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Talley | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Camera | Dale Robinette | Still Photographer |
Sound | Andy Hay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Hay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jessica Wu | Producer |
Camera | Tami Reiker | Director of Photography |
Production | Tracy Kilpatrick | Location Casting |
Production | Brent Caballero | Extras Casting |
Production | Paul O. Davis | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul O. Davis | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Mildred Brignoni | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Greg Hayes | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Vlad Rimburg | Stunts |
Production | Chris Harding | Executive Producer |
Art | Mark Zuelzke | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Wheeler | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Directing | Nancy Breaux | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Baird | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Directing | Mark Anthony Little | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Patti Perret | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malikka Coston | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Allen Parks | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | John H. Han | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John H. Han | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Drew Guajardo | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Ian Vertovec | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Erik van Haaren | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Joshua Adeniji | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Vestina Torres | Costumer |
Production | Maggie Means | Production Accountant |
Art | Edward J. Borasch Jr | Property Master |
Art | Markus Wittman | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliana Hoffpauir | Key Costumer |
Art | Janessa Hitsman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasey C. Bazil | Set Costumer |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Kate Ransome Wilcox | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Andre Green | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Amanda Beggs | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Tamar Barnoon | Set Decoration |
Art | Paulo DeFreitas Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Louie Schultz | Music Editor |
Art | Teddy Blanks | Title Designer |
Sound | Bryan Parker | Sound Designer |
Crew | Khalid Ghajji | Stunts |
Camera | Chad Chamberlain | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Chad Chamberlain | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Sienna Pinderhughes | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Christian Bustamante | Casting Associate |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting |
Crew | Edward Joubert | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | David Anthony Buglione | Stunts |
Camera | Chris Ekstrom | Key Grip |
Editing | Naomi Sunrise Filoramo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jody Klein | Producer |
Sound | Duncan McRae | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Neal Prosansky | Location Manager |
Production | Cam Owen | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sarah Brandes | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tyler Blackwell | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | Sound Designer |
Crew | Jeffrey Gowing | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Austin Alward | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Zachary Blosser | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazli Sullivan | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nakoya Yancey | Hair Department Head |
Writing | Kemp Powers | Screenplay |
Production | Kemp Powers | Executive Producer |
Writing | Kemp Powers | Theatre Play |
Production | Rikki Hegwood | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Crew | Joseph Singletary | Stunt Double |
Production | David Fields | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Donovan Thibodeaux | Boom Operator |
Directing | Kevin O'Neil | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Nick Kramer | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Chelsey Staggs | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Win Riley | Location Manager |
Crew | Bo Shurling | Unit Publicist |
Art | Stephanie Parker | Set Designer |
Production | Colette S. Knight | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Haley Turk | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Kyle Courter | Set Designer |
Art | Jossie Rodriguez | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Dana Robertson | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Clark | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Jolla Jr. | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabana Majeed | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Manda Haykus | Production Secretary |
Production | Steve Mattus | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Yolanda D. Hunt | Casting Associate |
Crew | Tre Cotten | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Lionel C. Johnson | Transportation Captain |
Production | John Collins | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Tavish Grade | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Andrew Brueck | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Cielle Kiewit | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Michael W. Hoban | Rigging Grip |