The true story of British intelligence whistleblower Katharine Gun who—prior to the 2003 Iraq invasion—leaked a top-secret NSA memo exposing a joint US-UK illegal spying operation against members of the UN Security Council. The memo proposed blackmailing member states into voting for war.
Production | Elizabeth Fowler | Producer |
Writing | Gavin Hood | Screenplay |
Directing | Gavin Hood | Director |
Art | Simon Rogers | Production Design |
Writing | Sara Bernstein | Screenplay |
Writing | Gregory Bernstein | Screenplay |
Sound | Paul Hepker | Original Music Composer |
Production | Melissa Shiyu Zuo | Producer |
Sound | Mark Kilian | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Finlay-Thompson | Costume Design |
Production | Ged Doherty | Producer |
Production | Kate Dowd | Casting |
Editing | Megan Gill | Editor |
Camera | Florian Hoffmeister | Director of Photography |
Writing | Marcia Mitchell | Book |
Writing | Thomas Mitchell | Book |
Art | Ben Clements | Art Direction |
Art | Andy Watson | Art Direction |
Art | Bill Crutcher | Supervising Art Director |
Art | David Morison | Set Decoration |
Sound | Craig Mann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Mark Gordon | Executive Producer |
Production | Matt Jackson | Executive Producer |
Production | Sara Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Gavin Hood | Executive Producer |
Production | Claudia Bluemhuber | Executive Producer |
Production | Anne Sheehan | Executive Producer |
Production | Hugo Heppell | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarada McDermott | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Hair Designer |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Paul Heasman | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lee Millham | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Daniel Rawlins | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Karen Smithson | Stunt Driver |
Production | Nancy Bray | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Toni Staples | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah MacFarlane | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jenna Berger | Associate Producer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jen Ainsley | Standby Art Director |
Art | Laura Iwanyckyj | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Florence Tasker | Graphic Designer |
Art | Rosa Nolan-Warren | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jason Bond | Property Master |
Art | Bob Charlton | Construction Manager |
Camera | Ossie McLean | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Ossie McLean | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Will Morris | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chris King | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Rupert Hornstein | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Aaran Lewis Leach | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jasmine Orrey | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | San Davey | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Greenhorn | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Hugh Sherlock | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Dan Fontaine | Gaffer |
Lighting | Simon Atherton | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Sam Chapman | Electrician |
Lighting | Richard Haigh | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Gavigan | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Alex Fraser | Key Grip |
Camera | Adrian Barry | Grip |
Camera | Robert Viglasky | Still Photographer |
Camera | Matt Squire | Still Photographer |
Camera | Nick Wall | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Morena | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Dani Haigh | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Cousins | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Graves | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Bolter | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Gillies | Costumer |
Production | Charlotte Cox | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kelsey Hammond | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Hollingworth | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Mari Hopkins | Production Secretary |
Production | Kristian Turnbull | Production Secretary |
Production | Cait Downs | Production Runner |
Directing | Amy King | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Amy King | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Emma Jane Richards | Location Manager |
Production | Mark Wilson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Jonathon Lawrence | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Joe Gradwell | Location Assistant |
Production | Ben Arslanian | Production Accountant |
Production | Becky Scurrah | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Daniel Hamill | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Martin Ainscough | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Clare Harlow | Casting Associate |
Production | Emma Bolton | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Traci Duran | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | PJ Harling | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Chase Keehn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Laura Wiest | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Luke Nagy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Randy Wilson | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Wilson | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jason Charbonneau | Foley Artist |
Sound | Stefan Fraticelli | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ron Mellegers | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Loranger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kristi McIntyre | Foley Editor |
Sound | Justin Helle | Foley Editor |
Sound | Brent Brooks | Music Editor |
Sound | Bronson Buskett | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Kilian | Orchestrator |
Sound | Paul Hepker | Orchestrator |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Colorist |