A stylish horror film based on the life of Richard Ramirez, aka the Nightstalker, who terrorized people in Los Angeles during the 1980s.
Camera | Jason London | Grip |
Sound | Ryan Beveridge | Music |
Directing | Chris Fisher | Director |
Writing | Chris Fisher | Writer |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Designer |
Directing | Aaron Pope | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Stephen R. Hudis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stephen R. Hudis | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Jonathan McCoy | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | April Smith | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Judy Dixon | Publicist |
Directing | Inman Young | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Anthony Fiorino | Line Producer |
Crew | Ted Schipper | Thanks |
Crew | Brigitte Muller | Thanks |
Crew | Tony Snegoff | Driver |
Art | Michael Helenek | Swing |
Sound | David Davenport | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Mikal Kartvedt | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Marshall Rao | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Lorant | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Lorant | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Kohlbrenner | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Kohlbrenner | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Doug Andorka | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Vaughn | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Vaughn | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Brian Wescott | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chris Guzzi | Driver |
Crew | Steve Bartlett | Thanks |
Crew | Shari Frilot | Thanks |
Camera | James 'Slim Jim' Ballard | Key Grip |
Camera | William Ballard | Grip |
Lighting | Trevor Fulks | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | David Whittaker | Gaffer |
Crew | Mike Plante | Thanks |
Camera | Michael Steffen | Grip |
Crew | Trevor Groth | Thanks |
Camera | Jarrod Oswald | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Andrew Coffing | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Glaser | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Glaser | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Kojo Lewis | Location Manager |
Crew | Peter DePhilippis | Loader |
Camera | Joe Solari | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Jeremy Schwartz | Key Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Wadsworth Peters | Electrician |
Crew | Sara Ramaker | Thanks |
Sound | Lisa Hannon | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Felix Cervantes | Security |
Sound | Jamie Lujan | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Unchin Lee | Wardrobe Intern |
Art | Gabe Wilson | Property Master |
Camera | Dave Nielson | Key Grip |
Crew | Alisa Gentry | Set Medic |
Crew | Patrick Knapp | Thanks |
Art | Genevieve Liebowitz | Leadman |
Camera | Paul Parkus | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Bill Reilly | Gaffer |
Lighting | Albert Winbush | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Colleen Wassel | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jamila Saaed | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Hill | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Sergio San Miguel | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jolyon Reese | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Craig Gephardt | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Lighting | Alan Backstrom | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jason Wikelly | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Dan Yebarra | Electrician |
Lighting | Alexis Li | Electrician |
Art | Tim Pridipun | Swing |
Camera | Daniel W. Lynn | Key Grip |
Camera | Joe Ruiz | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gary Quick | Grip |
Camera | Greg Thompson | Grip |
Art | Michael Baker | Swing |
Art | Philip Kosman | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Leslie Kharma | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Janice Tucker | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Saracione | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Saracione | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Incordona | Costume Designer |
Crew | Marty Alvilar | Driver |
Crew | Michael Long | Driver |
Crew | Lon Sunders | Driver |
Crew | La Poubelle | Catering |
Crew | Jackie Koster | Catering |
Crew | Charity Sanchez | Catering |
Crew | Stephanie L. Mason | Craft Service |
Crew | Brad Bornemann | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | June Lomena | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Rachel Smith | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Enrique Castillo | Set Medic |
Sound | Mark Innocenti | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jackie Johnson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Evan Lloyd | Foley Artist |
Sound | Garrett Cloran | Foley Artist |
Sound | Bryon DiGianfilippo | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Marian Grou | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Dean Chu | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Russo Anastasio | Visual Effects |
Production | Kim Dixon | Publicist |
Crew | Howard Cohen | Thanks |
Crew | John Cooper | Thanks |
Crew | Ricky Deleng | Thanks |
Crew | Shana Eddy | Thanks |
Crew | Larry Fisher | Thanks |
Crew | Kathy Fisher | Thanks |
Crew | Donna Gatewood | Thanks |
Crew | Gloria Hinojosa | Thanks |
Crew | Eunice Lee | Thanks |
Crew | Bob McGowan | Thanks |
Crew | Katie Rhodes | Thanks |
Crew | Chris Schmidt | Thanks |
Crew | Dina Shapiro | Thanks |
Crew | Don Spradlin | Thanks |
Crew | Alex Webster | Thanks |
Crew | Scott Zimmerman | Thanks |