New York, I Love You delves into the intimate lives of New Yorkers as they grapple with, delight in and search for love. Journey from the Diamond District in the heart of Manhattan, through Chinatown and the Upper East Side, towards the Village, into Tribeca, and Brooklyn as lovers of all ages try to find romance in the Big Apple.
Directing | Natalie Portman | Director |
Writing | Natalie Portman | Writer |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Editing | Tricia Cooke | Editor |
Writing | Anthony Minghella | Writer |
Directing | Yvan Attal | Director |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Writer |
Camera | Paweł Edelman | Director of Photography |
Camera | Jean-Louis Bompoint | Director of Photography |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Cantelon | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Jennifer Augé | Editor |
Directing | Fatih Akin | Director |
Writing | Fatih Akin | Writer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Sound | Mychael Danna | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Joshua Marston | Director |
Writing | Joshua Marston | Writer |
Camera | Declan Quinn | Director of Photography |
Editing | Melody London | Editor |
Directing | Mira Nair | Director |
Editing | Allyson C. Johnson | Editor |
Art | Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | Property Master |
Directing | Allen Hughes | Director |
Directing | Randall Balsmeyer | Director |
Camera | Benoît Debie | Director of Photography |
Production | Pamela Hirsch | Executive Producer |
Production | Pamela Hirsch | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Stephen Winter | Writer |
Production | Marina Grasic | Producer |
Production | Jan Korbelin | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Directing | Brett Ratner | Director |
Writing | Israel Horovitz | Adaptation |
Writing | Israel Horovitz | Writer |
Production | Emmanuel Benbihy | Producer |
Production | Marianne Maddalena | Executive Producer |
Directing | Shekhar Kapur | Director |
Camera | Mauricio Rubinstein | Director of Photography |
Editing | Cindy Mollo | Editor |
Editing | Jacob Craycroft | Editor |
Writing | Jim Strouse | Writer |
Production | Celine Rattray | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrij Parekh | Director of Photography |
Editing | Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Editing | Affonso Gonçalves | Supervising Editor |
Sound | Marcelo Zarvos | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vicki Farrell | Costume Designer |
Directing | Shunji Iwai | Director |
Editing | Shunji Iwai | Editor |
Writing | Shunji Iwai | Writer |
Production | Susanne Bohnet | Executive Producer |
Sound | Peter Nashel | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Thomas Fatone | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peggy Eghbalian | Additional Editing |
Production | Steffen Aumueller | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn M. Stewart | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jiang Wen | Director |
Sound | Andrew Morgado | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kymbra Callaghan | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Atticus Ross | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Xan Cassavetes | Writer |
Sound | Rusty Dunn | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Mark Lee Ping-Bing | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Benaroya | Executive Producer |
Camera | Daniel Marracino | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Riva Marker | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Claudia Sarne | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Leopold Ross | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stewart McMichael | Associate Producer |
Production | Warren T. Goz | Associate Producer |
Production | Rose Ganguzza | Executive Producer |
Sound | Shaun Brennan | Foley Artist |
Art | Susan Raney | Assistant Set Decoration |
Writing | Olivier Lécot | Writer |
Production | Peter Pastorelli | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Michael McDonough | Director of Photography |
Writing | Hall Powell | Writer |
Writing | Meng Yao | Writer |
Production | Claus Clausen | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen M. Kelley | Makeup Artist |
Production | Anthony Brandonisio | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Thomas Varga | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Nancy Allen | Music Editor |
Sound | Anguibe Guindo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Extras Casting |
Sound | John Carbonara | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | John Bair | Title Designer |
Directing | Mary Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Sound | James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Michael Leather | Leadman |
Camera | K.C. Bailey | Still Photographer |
Editing | Nick Monton | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cara Borrelli | Costumer |
Art | Alyssa Motschwiller | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Christopher Raymond | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan Kasperlik | Costume Designer |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Teresa Mastropierro | Production Design |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Art | Will Scheck | Greensman |
Sound | Simon Rosenberg | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Erica Freed Marker | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fabian Garcia | Hairstylist |
Art | Sheila Bock | Set Decoration |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Manuel Billeter | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Marshall Johnson | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Vivian Connolly | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Ed Gerrard | Associate Producer |
Sound | Ed Gerrard | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Adrienne Winterhalter | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Mike Burke | Stunts |
Sound | Brian Langman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jack Livesey | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Briggs | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Briggs | ADR Editor |
Editing | Ron Dulin | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Curtis Smith | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Suketu Mehta | Writer |
Directing | Adam Escott | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Peter Agliata | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Chris Colombo | Stunts |
Sound | Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Piombino | Digital Compositor |
Art | James Gilliar | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Bryan Walsh | Additional Set Dresser |
Camera | Steven Search | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alex Soto | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Michael Smollin | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Directing | Annie Tan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nick Vanderpool | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Scott Winston | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Patrick D. Gibbons | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ilhan Ersahin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Allen Lau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nathan Lindsey | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Art | Katya DeBear | Art Direction |
Crew | Damian Achilles | Stunts |
Sound | Neil Hillman | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Robert Strait | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Eric P. Robinson | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom LaVecchia | On Set Dresser |
Editing | Jason Crump | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Tonino Baliardo | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jean Pesce | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Joe Origlieri | Utility Sound |
Sound | Adam Sanchez | Boom Operator |
Editing | Mario Ontal | Additional Editing |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy R. Burt | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | John Raffaele | Additional Set Dresser |
Sound | Janice Ginsberg | Music Consultant |
Art | Kathryn Freund | Additional Set Dresser |
Directing | Kim Thompson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Hu Hong | Writer |
Art | John Rapp | Additional Set Dresser |
Production | Pierre Asséo | Associate Producer |
Production | Laurent Constanty | Associate Producer |
Production | Taylor Kephart | Executive Producer |
Production | Bradford W. Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Parker C. Bennett | Co-Producer |
Sound | Shoji MItsui | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Vincent Reed Camuto | Boom Operator |
Editing | Claudia Odiaka | Assistant Editor |
Production | Steve Faughnan | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Matt Sullivan | Location Coordinator |
Art | Bryan Walsh Sr. | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Anya LeBow | Additional Set Dresser |
Art | Joseph Paone | Additional Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Novello | Costume Designer |
Crew | Sam Schwat | Dialect Coach |