A group of researchers in Antarctica are abducted by a platoon of masked soldiers and dragged into a hidden continent in the center of the Earth. There, they discover that surviving Nazi soldiers are plotting an invasion of Earth to revive the Third Reich.
Production | David Michael Latt | Producer |
Writing | Paul Bales | Writer |
Production | Paul Bales | Co-Producer |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | Director of Photography |
Directing | Alexander Yellen | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Brett Bach | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brett Bach | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Sound Editor |
Crew | Mark Quod | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Mark Quod | Colorist |
Sound | Chris Ridenhour | Original Music Composer |
Art | Edward Payson | Art Direction |
Production | Gerald Webb | Casting |
Production | David Rimawi | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Hamzeh | Costume Design |
Art | Alexa Roland | Production Design |
Directing | Joseph J. Lawson | Director |
Visual Effects | Joseph J. Lawson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Joseph J. Lawson | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Rob Pallatina | Editor |
Sound | Steve Neal | Sound Designer |
Art | Kyle Caraher | Set Decoration |
Art | Kyle Caraher | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabine Asanger | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Aine Graham | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul Knott | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Melissa Whitcomb | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Cody Peck | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Adam Kirschhoffer | Grip |
Production | Cambria Hankin | Casting Associate |
Directing | Tim Gagliardo | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Craig Polding | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carleigh Herbert | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Jon Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sean Patrick Watkins | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Steve Goodloe | Gaffer |
Crew | Johannes Goetz | Translator |
Sound | Ken Cain | Sound Editor |
Camera | Ben Salvetti | Grip |
Visual Effects | Daniel Peters | Animation |
Camera | Nick Medrud | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Michael Hardman | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Witlin | Animation |
Lighting | Jameson Barker | Electrician |
Art | Magda Marcella | Set Dresser |
Camera | Joe Bou | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paulina Bryant | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | JoEllen Elam | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ian Havermale | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Martinez | Makeup Artist |
Art | Danielle D'Ambra | Set Dresser |
Art | Lixe Hernandez | Set Dresser |
Directing | Matthew Isbell | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Patrick Perez | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Sean Andrade | Key Grip |