National Treasure

National Treasure (2004)

In order to break the code, one man will have to break all the rules.

star 6.6
From 6,173 Ratings
6.9 40 46%

Summary

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

National Treasure Trailer

Watch National Treasure Online

You can now watch National Treasure online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • National Treasure Photos

    Production Jon Turteltaub Producer
    Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
    Directing Jon Turteltaub Director
    Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
    Writing Marianne Wibberley Screenplay
    Writing Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
    Writing Jim Kouf Screenplay
    Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
    Editing William Goldenberg Editor
    Directing John Trujillo Layout
    Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Editing Tommy Hooper Color Timer
    Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
    Production Michael Uslan Associate Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer
    Production Christina Steinberg Executive Producer
    Production Oren Aviv Executive Producer
    Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
    Production Charles Segars Executive Producer
    Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
    Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
    Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Set Costumer
    Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anupam Das 3D Supervisor
    Art Norris Spencer Production Design
    Art Anne D. McCulley Set Decoration
    Art Frank Cappiello Greensman
    Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
    Crew Richard E. Birch Propmaker
    Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
    Lighting Rod Farley Rigging Grip
    Art Mark Hitchler Set Designer
    Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney J. Andersen Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Gary Rieck Script Coordinator
    Editing Brett M. Reed Assistant Editor
    Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
    Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
    Art Canada Johanna Gordon Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Don L. Harper Additional Music
    Lighting Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Knar Kitabjian Post Production Assistant
    Crew Jesse Kaplan Video Assist Operator
    Production Charley Armstrong Location Manager
    Production Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant
    Production Douglas C. Merrifield Production Supervisor
    Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
    Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
    Sound Odin Benitez Sound Editor
    Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
    Crew Jack Carpenter Driver
    Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
    Crew Anthony Canard Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
    Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
    Art Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
    Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kris Evans Makeup Designer
    Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
    Crew Marco Kyris Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
    Crew Thomas M. Cornelius Craft Service
    Camera Dick Deats Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
    Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
    Crew Daniel W. Barringer Stunts
    Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
    Production Kate Brown Production Coordinator
    Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
    Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up David Danon Hairstylist
    Lighting Russell Ayer Electrician
    Visual Effects Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art William Hiney Assistant Art Director
    Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
    Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
    Camera Richard J. Brock Camera Technician
    Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
    Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
    Art Ray Chan Supervising Art Director
    Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
    Sound Doug Parker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
    Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
    Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
    Art Jonathan Reich Location Scout
    Camera Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Matt Danon Hair Department Head
    Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
    Directing Albert Cho Assistant Director
    Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
    Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
    Art Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director
    Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
    Production Donna E. Bloom Unit Production Manager
    Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
    Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
    Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
    Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Jennifer Nash Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer
    Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
    Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
    Camera Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
    Art Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
    Editing David Gray Assistant Editor
    Art Christopher Amy First Assistant Property Master
    Production Ro Gorski Executive Assistant
    Production Malika R. Cohen Production Secretary
    Crew William Catania Special Effects Technician
    Camera Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip
    Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Production Jen Hutchinson Controller
    Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Charles Grisham Stunt Double
    Production Ramiro 'Melo' Flores Location Assistant
    Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Rhys Summerhayes Third Assistant Director
    Camera Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera
    Production Cheryl Ryan Location Production Assistant
    Crew Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew David Castillo Stunt Driver
    Production Cody Beke Casting Assistant
    Production Lauren Brezner Art Department Production Assistant
    Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip
    Production Barrett J. Leigh Travel Coordinator
    Art John McDonnell Assistant Property Master
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Production Lisa Fozzati Location Coordinator
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
    Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
    Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
    Art Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
    Production Linda 'Sam' Glynn Assistant Location Manager
    Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
    Production Denise A. Beale Production Assistant
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Camera Daniel Casey Camera Loader
    Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
    Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
    Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
    Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Heidi Psyk Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Steven Masi Pilot
    Directing Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director
    Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
    Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Timothy Healy Generator Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Palmer On Set Dresser
    Art Carl Catanese Set Buyer
    Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
    Production Sara Webster Additional Production Assistant
    Art Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
    Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
    Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
    Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound F. Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor
    Sound R.J. Palmer Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Sound Victoria Martin Foley Supervisor
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Sound Jeanette Surga Music Editor
    Editing Stephen Nakamura Color Timer
    Camera Eric Engler Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
    Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
    Writing Jim Kouf Story
    Writing Oren Aviv Story
    Writing Charles Segars Story
    Crew Bob Minor Stunts
    Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
    Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
    Crew James M. Halty Stunts
    Crew Steve Hart Stunts
    Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
    Crew Jim Stephan Stunts
    Crew Paul M. Lane Utility Stunts
    Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
    Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
    Crew Janet Paparazzo Stunts
    Crew Harry Wowchuk Stunts
    Crew Tom Morga Stunts
    Crew Eric Norris Stunts
    Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
    Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
    Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
    Crew Richard Bucher Stunts
    Crew Peter Bucossi Stunts
    Crew John Dixon Stunts
    Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
    Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
    Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
    Crew Russell Towery Stunts
    Crew Gene Hartline Stunts