A lawyer defends her father accused of war crimes, but there is more to the case than she suspects.
Directing | Costa-Gavras | Director |
Production | Hal W. Polaire | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joe Eszterhas | Screenplay |
Production | Joe Eszterhas | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Polaire | Production Manager |
Art | Jeannine Oppewall | Production Design |
Art | Jeannine Oppewall | Set Designer |
Production | Irwin Winkler | Producer |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Directing | Rob Cowan | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Philippe Sarde | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Patrick Blossier | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joële Van Effenterre | Editor |
Sound | Joële Van Effenterre | Music Editor |
Production | Mary Goldberg | Casting |
Art | Erica Rogalla | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Art Anthony | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Salazar | Costume Design |
Sound | Pierre Gamet | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gérard Lamps | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bernard Chaumeil | Boom Operator |
Production | Nelson McCormick | Associate Producer |
Sound | Billy Byers | Orchestrator |
Production | Billy Higgins | Location Manager |
Art | Aaron Holden | Property Master |
Directing | Jeanne Caliendo | Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeanne Caliendo | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sioux Richards | Script Supervisor |
Art | William B. Fosser | Set Designer |
Sound | Harry Rabinowitz | Conductor |
Sound | Catherine d'Hoir | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | William Flageollet | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Katya Chelli | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Dee | Hairstylist |
Production | Gábor Ujházy | Unit Manager |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Lelong | Foley Artist |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Dick Oakes | Gaffer |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyndell Quiyou | Hairstylist |
Production | Mark Mamalakis | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Anne-Marie Leduc | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mario Melchiorri | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Turnage | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Panno | Set Costumer |
Camera | Steven Hiller | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David M. Russell | Dolly Grip |
Art | Aaron C. Holden Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Gerrit Dangremond | Camera Operator |
Sound | Hubert Bougis | Orchestrator |
Sound | Harriet Fidlow | ADR Editor |
Art | Joel Prihoda | Leadman |
Camera | Dennis De La Mata | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John Hudecek | Key Grip |
Production | Judi Rosner | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Peter Donoghue | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Newport-Logan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kris Jorgensen | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joann Turnpaugh Lam | Costumer |
Directing | Karen Carter-Lynch | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | David Clapham | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Robert F. Kocourier | Production Accountant |
Production | Louise Bublitz Larson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Charlene Norman | Production Secretary |