Reflecting on her culpability, a woman recounts the traumatising assault she witnessed of a young man in a small Australian coastal town.
Writing | David Robinson-Smith | Writer |
Directing | David Robinson-Smith | Director |
Writing | David Robinson-Smith | Story |
Editing | James Taylor | Editor |
Writing | James Taylor | Story |
Production | Adam Daniel | Producer |
Production | Adam Finney | Producer |
Crew | Jaclyn Paterson | Cinematography |
Art | Sharna Graham | Production Design |
Art | Calum Wilson Austin | Production Design |
Sound | James Mountain | Music |
Sound | Nathan Turnbull | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Menken | Casting |
Sound | Nathan Turnbull | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Sean Doyle | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Linus Ferris | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Christine Anderson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Trudi Gultom | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Peter Skinner | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Felix Kneebone | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sophie Serisier | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Marianna Aasma | Continuity |
Production | Sophie Serisier | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Jesse Frazer | Gaffer |
Lighting | Josh Wiggins | Gaffer |
Camera | Tony Bosch | Grip |
Camera | Chris Davies | Grip |
Camera | James Bartlett | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Rachel Gammel | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Willow Driver | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Max McLachlan | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Conroy | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Roger Graham | Health and Safety |
Crew | Lani John Tupu | Health and Safety |
Crew | Shalub Ahuja | Health and Safety |
Crew | Amelia Mastro-Battista | Health and Safety |
Crew | Mike Bartlett | Health and Safety |
Crew | Modern Organics | Catering |
Camera | Carla Orsatti | Still Photographer |
Camera | Benjamin Urquhart | Still Photographer |
Camera | Lara Wiseman-Daniel | Still Photographer |
Writing | Adam Daniel | Script Editor |
Sound | Andrew Dean | Sound Mixer |
Art | Paul Courtney | Title Designer |
Crew | Gier S Brillian | Mixing Engineer |
Editing | Jaclyn Paterson | Colorist |
Sound | Fiona Ziegler | Musician |
Sound | Michele O’Young | Musician |
Sound | Tahlia Petrosian | Musician |
Sound | Tim Nankervis | Musician |
Sound | Alex Henery | Musician |
Crew | Sophie Serisier | Additional Writing |
Crew | Josh Mehmet | Additional Writing |