After his first date at age 15 ended with the girl making out with another man at a party, aspiring writer Lester Grimm has treated all his girlfriends with jealousy and suspicion. While dating Ramona Ray, paranoia gets the best of him when he discovers that her most recent ex is successful novelist Dashiell Frank. Lester begins attending the same group therapy sessions as Dashiell to learn about Ramona's past with him.
Production | Todd M. Thaler | Casting |
Directing | Noah Baumbach | Director |
Writing | Noah Baumbach | Writer |
Art | Noah Baumbach | Set Dresser |
Camera | Steven Bernstein | Director of Photography |
Production | Eric Stoltz | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott W. Farley | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Gayle Keller | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Abma | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Dean Wareham | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Trevor Jolly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Trevor Jolly | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Chris Eigeman | Associate Producer |
Camera | Kevin Smyth | Additional Grip |
Sound | William Ewart | Music Supervisor |
Art | Tim K. Smith | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kimaree Long | ADR Editor |
Production | Joel Kastelberg | Producer |
Sound | John K. Adams | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Rebecca Meis DeMarco | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Kermit Cole | Additional Grip |
Sound | Leonard Marcel | Music Editor |
Directing | Michael A. Allowitz | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Douglas Murray | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Rick Raphael | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Chad Algarin | Sound Recordist |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Drew Webster | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ken S. Polk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cynthia Merrill | Foley Artist |
Sound | Patrick Cabral | Foley Artist |
Camera | Howard Davidson | Dolly Grip |
Art | Anne Stuhler | Production Design |
Art | Roswell Hamrick | Art Direction |
Editing | J. Kathleen Gibson | Editor |
Camera | Joseph E. Gallagher | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janie Bryant | Costume Design |
Sound | Paul J. Zydel | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Pullman | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley Mixer |
Camera | William D. Moran | Additional Grip |
Sound | David Behle | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Andre Bacha | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Cliff Fuller | Production Secretary |
Production | Andrew Saxe | Location Manager |
Art | Magdalene Sim | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Paris | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | William Perkins | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Richard Audino | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Chatterton | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Julie Rudd | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Dario Biscaldi | Foley Artist |
Art | Candis Heiland | Set Decoration |
Production | Victoria McGarry | Line Producer |
Sound | Robert Een | Original Music Composer |
Production | Peter E. Nunnery | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Justin Vanson | Additional Grip |
Camera | Roger Kimpton | Additional Grip |
Sound | Julie Lucas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Camera | John Gabriele | Additional Grip |
Sound | Jeanne Gilliland | Boom Operator |
Camera | Paul Horn | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jackson Schwartz | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Tom Potoskie | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Brian Buteau | Set Dresser |
Production | Ulysses Terrero | Extras Casting |
Directing | Susie Balaban | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jan Ellen Goldstein | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Stuart Nicolai | Unit Manager |
Production | Pietro Lorino, Jr. | Production Accountant |
Production | Abby Bailey | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Andrew Sweeney | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Daniel Beaman | Additional Grip |
Camera | Paul Nickason | Key Grip |
Crew | Brian Maxwell | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Joseph Donohue | Additional Grip |
Sound | Patricia Lamberti | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Hilary Peabody | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Dena Gittelman | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Fred Nielson | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Georges N. Krivobok | Leadman |
Art | Nick Houghton | Set Dresser |
Art | Timothy Rehwaldt | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Jay Geller | Additional Grip |
Camera | Mel Noped | Additional Grip |
Camera | Ryan Gallagher | Additional Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Melaine D. Lewison | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Darlyne R. Baugh | Production Coordinator |
Sound | James Gardner | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Donald Sweeney | Transportation Co-Captain |