New York City, 1957. Lionel Essrog, a private detective living with Tourette syndrome, tries to solve the murder of his mentor and best friend, armed only with vague clues and the strength of his obsessive mind.
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Writing | Edward Norton | Screenplay |
Directing | Edward Norton | Director |
Production | Edward Norton | Producer |
Sound | Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Gigi Pritzker | Producer |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Rachel Shane | Producer |
Camera | Dick Pope | Director of Photography |
Camera | Dick Pope | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Beth Mickle | Production Design |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Joe Klotz | Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marissa Littlefield | Sound Editor |
Sound | Thom Yorke | Songs |
Visual Effects | Stevie Ramone | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Wynton Marsalis | Musician |
Writing | Jonathan Lethem | Novel |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Craig Haagensen | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Bill Migliore | Producer |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunt Driver |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recording Engineer |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Production | Michael Bederman | Producer |
Production | Michael Bederman | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Christopher Jon Gombos | Stunts |
Art | Michael Ahern | Art Direction |
Crew | Jim Ford | Stunts |
Art | Daniel R. Kersting | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Schicchi | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Sound Editor |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Crew | Luis Moco | Stunts |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Crew | Keil Oakley Zepernick | Stunts |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ray Fisher | Leadman |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Julie Kuehndorf | Unit Publicist |
Art | Dan-ah Kim | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Eran Dinur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katherine Gordon Miller | Music Editor |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Joanna Tillman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Jeremy Sample | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Sean P. Gilbert | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Russell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jack Donnelly | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Roth | Costume Designer |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | John Quaglia | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iris Horta Lemos | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Glen Wilson | Still Photographer |
Art | Kelly Solomon | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Michael Guthrie | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Kara Zeigon | Set Decoration |
Crew | Bob Roseman | Stunts |
Directing | Adam Escott | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jessi Partridge | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Anderson | Driver |
Camera | Chris DesRochers | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Reyes | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ben Rezendes | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
Art | Mike Drury | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | William Newell | Gaffer |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Giammarese | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Nick Vanderpool | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Andrew Burgh | Set Dresser |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Sound Editor |
Camera | John Edison Blagg | Grip |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stuart Macphee | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tommy Janulis | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Sue Kroll | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Brant | Production Coordinator |
Production | Annie Gaudet | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Ashley Pynn | Stunt Driver |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Background Casting Director |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosi Zingales | Tailor |
Production | Bill Ahern | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Karen C. Eide | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Drew Schofer | Location Manager |
Production | Terrell J. Merrill | Location Assistant |
Art | James Domorski | Set Dresser |
Crew | Casey Bader | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Sean Hogan | Production Accountant |
Camera | Christopher F. Graneto | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Emmanuelle Martin | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Danny Schoch | Stunts |
Production | Daniel Nadler | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert F. Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Ann Caprio | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Matt Triplett | Stunt Driver |
Camera | David Stern | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Morini | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dave Palestine | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Horton | Key Costumer |
Crew | Kahlil Bess | Driver |
Art | Ross Huttick | Set Dresser |
Production | Adrian Alperovich | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Niranjan Sheth | Executive Producer |
Production | Silvana Tropea | Associate Producer |
Production | Richard Keeshan | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Caleb P. Johnson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sophie-Ann Price | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Cassandra Holden | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Cara Gelbard | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Emilie Misset | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jessie Curran | Props |
Art | Katherine Vranesich | Set Dresser |
Art | Danny Baeza | Set Dresser |
Art | Jessica LeNoble | Set Dresser |
Art | Jenna Shaffer | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Duncan | Set Dresser |
Art | Richard Liebgold | Set Dresser |
Art | Angie Lenge | Set Dresser |
Art | Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | Set Dresser |
Art | Max Rarrick | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Krause | Set Dresser |
Art | Roland Misarti | Set Dresser |
Art | Curtis Oliveira | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Frair | Set Dresser |
Art | Leon Seepersaud | Set Dresser |
Camera | Justin Mancuso | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Patrick Cecilian | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Chris Charmel | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Goyzueta | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Massenburg | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Howard | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rene Marie Irwin | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Nadeau | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill McKay | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Stern | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Patrick Wade | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Michael Mervilde | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Leo Schott | Grip |
Camera | James Casey | Grip |
Lighting | Alan Blagg | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Shanae Rivers | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kyle Fletcher | Production Secretary |
Production | Ali A. Rashti | Location Assistant |
Production | Tremaine Renee | Location Assistant |
Production | Emmanuel Sebastian | Location Assistant |
Production | Tahnee Tangherlini | Location Assistant |
Crew | Maurier Winston | Security |
Production | Matt Dunn | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Logan Wasley | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Chase Sund | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Emily Kob | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Chloe Eichler | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Mariah Gregory | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Chelsea Bradshaw | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Gary Grill | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Hicks | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joe Gonzales | Driver |
Crew | Donald Bowers | Driver |
Crew | P. Louis Jean | Driver |
Crew | Zhivago Jones | Driver |
Crew | Kenny Brown | Driver |
Crew | David Labutte | Driver |
Crew | Arlen Cadle | Driver |
Crew | John Long | Driver |
Crew | Luis Falquez | Driver |
Crew | Scott McGraw | Driver |
Crew | Eric Fritsch | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Petretti | Driver |
Crew | Mike Pezzalla | Driver |
Crew | Dimitri Giannios | Driver |
Crew | Joe Salters | Driver |
Crew | John Giordano | Driver |
Crew | Joe Schultz | Driver |
Crew | Mike Sangiamo | Driver |
Directing | Tom Glick | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Osvaldo Andreaus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Lange | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Kenzi Parker | Digital Compositor |