Mother's Boys

Mother's Boys (1993)

This divorce is going to be a nightmare.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1993-10-01
  • User Rating: 5.3/10 from 63 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 36min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dimension Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.3
From 63 Ratings
5.4 43%

Summary

Sexy but unstable wife and mother Jude walked out on her family three years ago. Now, just as suddenly, she is back. But her husband, Robert, has fallen in love with Callie, an assistant principal at his sons' school. He asks Jude for a divorce. She responds by trying to turn her three boys against Callie, then by slashing herself and blaming her rival and finally by drawing her 12-year-old, Kes, into a murderous plot.

Watch Mother's Boys Online

Mother's Boys is not available for streaming at this moment.

Mother's Boys Photos

Directing Yves Simoneau Director
Writing Richard Hawley Screenplay
Writing Barry Schneider Screenplay
Writing Bernard Taylor Novel
Costume & Make-Up June Brickman Makeup Artist
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Art Barbara Cassel Set Decoration
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Editing Michael D. Ornstein Editor
Production Daniel Franklin Associate Producer
Production Wayne S. Williams Producer
Art David J. Bomba Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Deena Appel Costume Design
Production Jack E. Freedman Producer
Costume & Make-Up Simon Tuke Costume Design
Production Patricia Herskovic Producer
Production Randall Poster Executive Producer
Camera Elliot Davis Director of Photography
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Sound George S. Clinton Original Music Composer
Crew Mary Peters Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Steve Boyum Stunts
Crew Ed Bannister Stunts
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Tony Jefferson Stunts
Crew Donna Keegan Stunts
Crew Jack Carpenter Stunts
Crew Lynn Salvatori Stunt Double
Crew Bobby Porter Stunts
Crew Kevin Thompson Stunts
Crew Kevin Swigert Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Rick A. West Gaffer
Camera Ronald M. Vargas Sr. Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Daniel Franklin Unit Production Manager
Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
Directing Bruce Carter Second Assistant Director
Crew Scott Sproule Stunts
Production Robert Gros Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Leslie Franks Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Hilarie Roope Post Production Supervisor
Editing Karen Whipple Assistant Editor
Art David Lucene Leadman
Camera John Nuler Camera Operator
Camera John Nuler Steadicam Operator
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jack Ellingwood First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Michael F. Hamer Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Katie Sparks Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Lee Cocuzzo Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frances Mathias Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bell Hairstylist
Art David H. Allen Property Master
Art Michael G. Miller First Assistant Property Master
Art Mark Kusy Set Dresser
Art Kevin Coyle Set Dresser
Art Don Riley Set Dresser
Art Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser
Art Michael D. Welch Construction Coordinator
Art Perry Welch Construction Foreman
Crew Beth Elliott Scenic Artist
Art Peter Allen Painter
Art Rod Garvin Painter
Art Tom O'Brien Painter
Crew Michael Briere Propmaker
Crew Jim Flores Propmaker
Crew Dan Frey Propmaker
Crew Greg Hoyt Propmaker
Crew Steve Riggs Propmaker
Crew Dave Florence Propmaker
Crew Mike Forster Propmaker
Crew Michael Gooch Propmaker
Crew Jeff Leake Propmaker
Crew Garner Ryan Propmaker
Art Frank McEldowney Greensman
Directing Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor
Production Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator
Production Ann Sundberg Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Scott Garfield Production Assistant
Production Michaela Feeley Production Secretary
Production Robin Allen Production Assistant
Production Susan Hellman Production Assistant
Production John Riley Production Assistant
Production Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant
Production Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant
Production John Alfred Assistant Accountant
Art Jonathan Raubertas Art Department Coordinator
Production Ralph B. Meyer Location Manager
Production Miles J. Henley Assistant Location Manager
Production Bob Chambers Assistant Location Manager
Sound Clark King Sound Mixer
Sound Pat Clark Boom Operator
Sound Bill King Boom Operator
Lighting Roy Gittens Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Dale Holmen Electrician
Lighting Jeffrey De La Rosa Electrician
Lighting Dan Kerns Electrician
Lighting Jeff Murrell Electrician
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Camera Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip
Camera Tim Collins Dolly Grip
Camera Marty Miller Grip
Camera Dave Anderberg Grip
Camera Charles Smith Grip
Camera Guy Baron Grip
Crew Peter Chesney Special Effects
Crew J.D. Streett Special Effects
Crew Sandy Stewart Special Effects Technician
Crew Kyle Ross Collinsworth Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Siminoff Special Effects Technician
Crew Dean Welch Special Effects Technician
Crew Taylor Black Special Effects Technician
Crew Jor Van Kline Pyrotechnician
Production Kathy Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Art David Lowery Storyboard Artist
Art David J. Negrón Jr. Storyboard Artist
Camera Deana Newcomb Still Photographer
Crew Dean E. Mason Transportation Coordinator
Crew Tom Hoke Transportation Captain
Crew Danny Riportella Transportation Co-Captain
Sound Fred Judkins Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Scott Weber Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Dave Concors Sound Editor
Sound David Hagberg Sound Editor
Sound Philip A. Hess Sound Editor
Sound William Hooper Sound Editor
Sound F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark A. Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound David Gertz Foley Mixer
Sound James Moriana Foley
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Sound Rich Green Foley
Sound Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Larry Pitman Sound Recordist
Sound Marty Wereski Music Editor
Crew Joel Iwataki Score Engineer
Sound John Whynot Scoring Mixer
Editing Barbara Riley Negative Cutter
Directing Steve Boyum Second Unit Director
Directing Arthur Anderson Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Jay Smith Assistant Director
Camera Michael Ferris Camera Operator
Camera Patrick H. McGinness Camera Operator
Camera Peter B. Kowalski First Assistant Camera
Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant Camera
Camera Julian Whatley First Assistant Camera
Camera Wayne Paschall Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Kal Manning Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Norman Lang Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jake Jones Key Grip
Camera Robert Blair Best Boy Grip
Camera Al Rassmussen Dolly Grip
Camera Ben Estes Grip
Camera Steve Alessi Grip
Camera Gary Wattman Grip
Art Mark Kusy Property Master
Directing Suzanne Gundlach Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gus Le Pre Hairstylist