Men in Black

Men in Black (1997)

Protecting the Earth from the scum of the universe.

star 7.168
From 11,827 Ratings
7.3 71 92%

Summary

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent Kay and new recruit Agent Jay find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

Men in Black Trailer

Watch Men in Black Online

You can now watch Men in Black online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Men in Black Photos

    Production Debra Zane Casting
    Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
    Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
    Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Set Designer
    Directing John Cameron First Assistant Director
    Sound Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Designer
    Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
    Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
    Camera Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator
    Art Bo Welch Production Design
    Directing Barry Sonnenfeld Director
    Production David Rubin Casting
    Art Tom Duffield Art Direction
    Camera Donald Peterman Director of Photography
    Production Laurie MacDonald Producer
    Editing Ken Schretzmann Assistant Editor
    Crew Steve Lucescu Transportation Co-Captain
    Art Gino Acevedo Painter
    Writing Ed Solomon Screenplay
    Writing Lowell Cunningham Comic Book
    Editing Jim Miller Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mary E. Vogt Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Katherine James Makeup Artist
    Art Sean Haworth Set Designer
    Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Tom Chesney Special Effects
    Crew Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Eric Brevig Second Unit Director
    Crew Deborah Habberstad Stunts
    Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist
    Camera Tim Collins Grip
    Crew David M. Dunlap Second Unit Cinematographer
    Directing Stuart B. Hagen Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rick Baker Makeup Artist
    Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
    Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator
    Art Chris Shriver Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer
    Production Graham Place Unit Production Manager
    Production Graham Place Co-Producer
    Production Denise Doyle Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jacqui Lopez Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Van Ling Sound Designer
    Crew Susan Ringo Thanks
    Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
    Camera Stephen St. John Camera Operator
    Lighting Steve Reinhardt Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Gene Harrison Stunt Driver
    Art J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
    Sound Artie Kane Conductor
    Art Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration
    Sound Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
    Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
    Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
    Sound Kam Chan Foley Editor
    Sound Benjamin Cheah Foley Supervisor
    Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
    Sound Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Marissa Littlefield Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Todd Milner Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera David Golia Camera Operator
    Production Tyree Michael Simpson Production Assistant
    Crew Ann Carli Executive Music Producer
    Visual Effects Peter Kuran Visual Effects
    Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
    Camera Mai Iskander Assistant Camera
    Art Scott Maginnis Assistant Property Master
    Sound John Fundus Boom Operator
    Crew John Leonidas Transportation Captain
    Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Crew Whitey Hughes Stunts
    Sound Peter F. Kurland Production Sound Mixer
    Art Scott P. Murphy Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Derek Thompson Creature Design
    Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
    Visual Effects Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Art Christian Zimmermann Standby Painter
    Crew Liz Radley CG Supervisor
    Production Alyson Silverberg Extras Casting Coordinator
    Production Christian Clarke Production Assistant
    Lighting Jeff Murrell Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Stracy Diaz Utility Stunts
    Art Kia Steave-Dickerson Set Dresser
    Sound Sally Stevens Playback Singer
    Crew Scott Mitchell Rosenberg Thanks
    Art Matthew Gratzner Prop Designer
    Crew Jane E. Russell Unit Publicist
    Art Matt Rose Sculptor
    Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
    Art Daniel Fisher Assistant Property Master
    Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Crew Paul Guyot Stand In
    Sound Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Denny Caira Transportation Captain
    Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
    Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Pablo Ferro Title Designer
    Sound Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Lighting Russell Engels Gaffer
    Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
    Sound Glenfield Payne Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Kurt E. Soderling Visual Effects Camera
    Crew David Nakabayashi Visual Effects Art Director
    Art Mitch Devane Sculptor
    Art Jonathan Harb Concept Artist
    Editing Mike Koz Assistant Editor
    Production Becky Brake Assistant Location Manager
    Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
    Art David Manhan Leadman
    Art Kazuhiro Tsuji Sculptor
    Production Lisa D. DiSanto Production Assistant
    Crew Keith Peterman Second Unit Cinematographer
    Costume & Make-Up Laini Thompson Makeup Artist
    Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
    Production Robbie Goldstein Location Manager
    Crew John Branagan Stunts
    Crew Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator
    Art Jim McPherson Sculptor
    Crew Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
    Camera Gregory W. Smith Camera Operator
    Production Amy Ness Production Supervisor
    Art Eddie Yang Sculptor
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Todd Boyce CG Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Carl N. Frederick Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Karen Rasch First Assistant Editor
    Directing Chris Soldo Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Production Steven R. Molen Associate Producer
    Crew David Rowden Stunts
    Camera Tim Norman Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Tyrone S. Walker Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Cara Giallanza Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Sound Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Directing J. Ellen Evans Script Supervisor
    Lighting William T. Jones Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Solomon Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Virginia G. Hadfield Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Bob Finley III Gaffer
    Visual Effects Richard J. Cook Digital Effects Producer
    Art Moto Hata Sculptor
    Camera Zoran Veselic Steadicam Operator
    Art Peter Gelfman Property Master
    Sound Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Benton Jew Creature Design
    Crew John Andrew Berton Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Robert Marinic Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kyle Ross Collinsworth Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator
    Lighting Ken Connors Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Martin Lowry Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Jay Peterman First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gerard Sava First Assistant Camera
    Camera Mark Gutterud First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Feller Set Costumer
    Sound Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor
    Sound Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor
    Editing John Bartle Assistant Editor
    Lighting Michael F. Burke Best Boy Electric
    Production David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Donald Murphy Set Production Assistant
    Art Michael B. Bunch Construction Foreman
    Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
    Camera Bill Barr Key Grip
    Directing Gabriela Vázquez Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Pepper Hairstylist
    Crew John G. McCabe Special Effects
    Art James Carson Production Illustrator
    Crew Peter A. Mian Video Assist Operator
    Sound Bruce Pross Foley Mixer
    Production Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Veader Hairstylist
    Production Richard Castro Payroll Accountant
    Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
    Visual Effects Jason H. Snell Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Carlo Basail Greensman
    Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
    Art Jose Fernandez Sculptor
    Crew J.D. Streett Special Effects
    Art Hank Mayo Conceptual Design
    Camera James Bartolomeo Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Mike Currie Set Production Assistant
    Art Timothy Metzger Leadman
    Crew Tommy Louie Cableman
    Sound Carl Rydlund Musician
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Jen Kinavey Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Dennis Gamiello Key Grip
    Lighting Jesse Mather Lighting Technician
    Art Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman
    Directing T. Sean Ferguson Second Assistant Director
    Production Colin MacLellan Production Assistant
    Camera Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
    Crew Dennis Radesky Transportation Co-Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Eric M. Metzger Set Dressing Artist
    Camera Dick Dova Grip
    Lighting James Frederick Electrician
    Production Randy Sokol Location Manager
    Crew Carol Neilson Stunts
    Sound Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
    Art Sam Rohn Location Scout
    Camera Calvin Sterry Key Grip
    Crew Louis J. Porzio Carpenter
    Crew Gregory Dultz Driver
    Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
    Production Dana Williams Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeff Pierce I/O Supervisor
    Production Tammy R. Dickson Production Assistant
    Crew Clifford Happy Stunt Double
    Lighting Reginald F. Lake Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Michael Lee Phillips Jr. Production Assistant
    Camera Paul Plannette Second Assistant Camera
    Production Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Marjorie K. Chan Key Costumer
    Camera John Lowry Dolly Grip
    Camera Edward W. Lowry Dolly Grip
    Production Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Don Williams Musician
    Camera Michael Anderson Best Boy Grip
    Camera Daniel E. Teaze Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Oren Marshall Musician
    Camera Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tommy Boyer Wardrobe Supervisor
    Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
    Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunts
    Lighting Michael Olague Gaffer
    Production Peter Hollocker Production Assistant
    Art Aaron Sims Sculptor
    Crew Eric L. Roberts Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Nori Honda Prosthetics Sculptor
    Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
    Art Louis Katz Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Denise Leibee Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Barry Rosenberg Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Lawrence Makeup Artist
    Directing Dodi Lee Rubenstein Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Paul Byrne Prenderville Second Second Assistant Director
    Art James R. Powers Construction Foreman
    Art Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter
    Crew Thomas Thoms Cableman
    Sound Louise Di Tullio Musician
    Art Thomas Gilliland Painter
    Art Ryan Peterson Sculptor
    Crew Joe Heffernan Special Effects
    Crew Roland Loew Special Effects
    Crew Peter A. Renard Special Effects
    Crew Shannon J. Thompson Special Effects
    Crew Jon Thackery Special Effects
    Crew Roderic Duff Special Effects
    Crew Steven Carlton Ficke Special Effects
    Crew Joel P. Blanchard Special Effects Technician
    Crew Christian Eubank Special Effects Technician
    Crew Karl Nettmann Special Effects
    Crew Cristie Miele Animal Wrangler
    Lighting Ronald R. Koch Jr. Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Alex Cohn Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jamie Daddio Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera George W. Borthwick Best Boy Grip
    Production Michelle Levi Casting Assistant
    Production Susan Stolar Casting Assistant
    Crew Joe Facey Craft Service
    Production Judie Fixler Extras Casting
    Camera Bill Slemmons Key Grip
    Production Travis Harrod Production Assistant
    Production Courtney Henley-Anderson Production Assistant
    Production Randol Perelman-Taylor Production Assistant
    Production Rebecca Stefan Production Assistant
    Production George N. Thomas Production Assistant
    Production Brandon Wainwright Production Assistant
    Production Missy Barshay Production Assistant
    Production Tom Just Production Assistant
    Production Julia Morgan Production Assistant
    Production Jonathan R. O'Hara Production Assistant
    Production Steven P. Petyerak Production Assistant
    Production Stephanie F. Johnson Production Assistant
    Production Jennifer Reiss Production Assistant
    Production Ellen M. Hillers Production Coordinator
    Production Shannon Speaker Production Secretary
    Camera Steve Craft Second Assistant Camera
    Crew David Menapace Transportation Captain
    Camera Carl Assmus Grip
    Camera Bernie Demolski Grip
    Visual Effects Tad Leckman Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Erica Kissack Contact Lens Technician
    Sound Donovan C. Howard Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound Dustin DuPilka Assistant Foley Artist
    Production Don Gillespie Assistant Accountant
    Crew Brian Griffin Digital Supervisor
    Art Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up